Week 10
Friday, Oct. 22
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Hillsboro 31,
McClain 7
Chillicothe 0, Jackson 49
Washington 26, Miami Trace 28

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Westfall 0, Unioto 58
Piketon 44,
Huntington 6
Adena 6, Zane Trace 34
Southeastern at Paint Valley (Canceled)

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Batavia 0, Western Brown 75
Bethel-Tate 28
, Fayetteville-Perry 20
East Clinton 0, Blanchester 48
Clermont Northeastern 14, Williamsburg 35
Clinton-Massie 35,
Wilmington 0
Goshen 30, New Richmond 37

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Alexander 3, Meigs 36
Nelsonville-York 41, Athens 6
River Valley 7, South Gallia 26
Wellston 15, Vinton County 43
Waterford 55, Belpre 8
Federal Hocking 0, Manchester 44
Crooksville 0, Trimble 35

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Notre Dame 50
, Sciotoville East 20
Symmes Valley 15, Northwest 13
Valley 9, Minford 45
Waverly 42
, Oak Hill 0
Portsmouth West 0, Wheelersburg 38
Eastern Pike at Green (Canceled)

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Fairland 42,
Chesapeake 0
Coal Grove 20, Rock Hill 13
Gallia Academy 35, South Point 13
Portsmouth 9, Ironton 36

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 21
, Turpin 14
Kings 28, Little Miami 19
Lebanon 28, Walnut Hills 27 (2OT)
Winton Woods 19, Loveland 13
West Clermont 7, Milford 28

Mid-State League (MSL)
Fairfield Union 20
, Amanda-Clearcreek 0
Bloom-Carroll 36, Hamilton Township 0
Liberty Union 48, Circleville 7
Logan Elm 21, Teays Valley 34
Berne Union 49,
Fisher Catholic 14
Bishop Rosecrans 33, Miller 8
Millersport 10, Fairfield Christian Academy 61
Grove City Christian 49, Worthington Christian 70
Harvest Prep 18,
Buckeye Valley 13
Bexley 14, Grandview Heights 7
Bishop Ready 15, KIPP Columbus 14
Whitehall-Yearling 13, Columbus Academy 12

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Alter 55,
Chaminade Julienne 28
Badin 48, Archbishop McNicholas 21
Carroll 0, Bishop Fenwick 41
Elder 28,
La Salle 21
Archbishop Moeller 29, Detroit King (Mich.) 39
Eagle's Landing Christian (Ga.) 14, St. Xavier 35

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Fairbanks 0, Northeastern 14
West Jefferson 13, Mechanicsburg 30
Triad 28, West Liberty-Salem 61
Southeastern Local 7, Catholic Central 34
Cedarville 48,
Madison-Plains 14
Greenon 14, Greeneview 28

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
London 35
, Bellefontaine 14
Tecumseh 9, Kenton Ridge 7
Shawnee 28, Jonathan Alder 36
Benjamin Logan 41,
Northwestern 0
Indian Lake 41, Graham 42
Urbana 0, North Union 33

Southwest Ohio Conference
Ross 21
, Mount Healthy 14
Northwest 6, Talawanda 30
Edgewood 48,
Harrison 13

Independent
Zanesville 43
, Logan 0
Federal Hocking 0, Manchester 44

• • •

Week 9
Saturday, Oct. 16
Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Federal Hocking 20, Millersport 44

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Oak Hill 7, Portsmouth West 56

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Moeller 28,
St. Edward 21 (OT)
St. Xavier 21, St. Ignatius 28
Bishop Fenwick at Badin (Canceled)

Friday, Oct. 15
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Washington 45,
Hillsboro 21
McClain 20, Chillicothe 31
Jackson 49,
Miami Trace 14

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Paint Valley 14, Zane Trace 48
Unioto 35,
Southeastern 6
Piketon 55, Westfall 6
Huntington 34, Adena 60

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Batavia 20, Goshen 41
Williamsburg 0, Bethel-Tate 45
Blanchester 55
, Fayetteville 35
East Clinton 45, Clermont Northeastern 7
New Richmond 34, Clinton-Massie 70
Western Brown 49
, Wilmington 28

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
South Gallia 0, Alexander 20
Athens 35, River Valley 0
Meigs 28, Wellston 35
Vinton County 7, Nelsonville-York 20
Belpre 0, Eastern Meigs 46
Southern 0, Trimble 34
Caldwell 14, Waterford 27

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Northwest 34,
Eastern Pike 0
Green 8, Sciotoville East 44
Notre Dame 28, Symmes Valley 34
Minford 7, Waverly 42
Wheelersburg 30,
Valley 0

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Rock Hill 35,
Chesapeake 6
Fairland 49,
Coal Grove 16
Ironton 43,
Gallia Academy 0
South Point 13, Portsmouth 49

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Loveland 35, Anderson 72
Turpin 21, Kings 35
Milford 20, Lebanon 24
Little Miami 37,
West Clermont 13
Walnut Hills 0, Winton Woods 21

Mid-State League (MSL)
Amanda-Clearcreek 32
, Logan Elm 7
Teays Valley 0, Bloom-Carroll 49
Circleville 21, Fairfield Union 49
Hamilton Township 7, Liberty Union 19
Grove City Christian 6, Berne Union 67
Worthington Christian 51
, Bishop Rosecrans 20
Miller 16, Fairfield Christian Academy 42
Fisher Catholic L, KIPP Columbus W (forfeit)
Licking Heights 13, Harvest Prep 8
Columbus Academy 35, Bexley 3
Grandview Heights 0, Bishop Ready 36
Buckeye Valley 33, Whitehall-Yearling 34

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Carroll 0, Archbishop Alter 42
Chaminade Julienne 30, Archbishop McNicholas 31
Clarkson (Ontario) 20, Elder 40
La Salle 24,
Trotwood-Madison 0

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Fairbanks 0, West Jefferson 19
Mechanicsburg 35
, West Liberty-Salem 20
Northeastern 51, Triad 14
Catholic Central 7, Greeneview 21
Cedarville 13
, Southeastern 9
Madison-Plains 0, Greenon 49

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Kenton Ridge 20, Bellefontaine 21 (OT)
Jonathan Alder 14,
Tecumseh 10
London 39,
Shawnee 0
Benjamin Logan 35, Graham 47
Indian Lake 28,
North Union 21
Northwestern 0, Urbana 34

Southwest Ohio Conference
Mount Healthy 28,
Talawanda 6
Northwest 35, Harrison 51
Ross 0, Edgewood 42

Independent
Logan 14, Fort Frye 49
Cincinnati College Prep 58,
Manchester 0

• • •

Week 8
Saturday, Oct. 9
Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Southern 35,
Manchester 14

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Northwest 41,
Green 20

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
St. Ignatius 28, Archbishop Moeller 29

Independent
Southern 35,
Manchester 14

Friday, Oct. 8
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Hillsboro 7, Chillicothe 35
Miami Trace 56,
McClain 54
Jackson 62, Washington 27

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Unioto 19, Paint Valley 46
Zane Trace 61
, Southeastern 6
Westfall 0, Huntington 26
Adena 20, Piketon 51

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Clinton-Massie 72,
Batavia 0
Bethel-Tate 41,
Blanchester 14
Fayetteville 37, Clermont Northeastern 27
Williamsburg 31,
East Clinton 7
Goshen 7, Western Brown 44
Wilmington 22, New Richmond 32

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Nelsonville-York 35,
Alexander 0
Athens 28, Wellston 49
Meigs 10, Logan 17
River Valley 0, Vinton County 45
Trimble 57, Belpre 8
Eastern Meigs 46, South Gallia 0
Linden McKinley 56, Federal Hocking 12
Shenandoah 6, Waterford 14

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Eastern Pike 0, Notre Dame 52
Sciotoville East 0, Symmes Valley 34
Oak Hill 0, Minford 48
Portsmouth West 44,
Valley 14
Waverly 14, Wheelersburg 21

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
South Point 27,
Chesapeake 9
Ironton 48,
Coal Grove 0
Portsmouth 14, Fairland 15
Gallia Academy 12, 
Rock Hill 0

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 35
, Milford 7
Kings 52, Loveland 20
Lebanon 40, Little Miami 20
Winton Woods 41, Turpin 19
West Clermont 31, Walnut Hills 14

Mid-State League (MSL)
Amanda-Clearcreek 14, Teays Valley 28
Bloom-Carroll 49
, Logan Elm 13
Circleville 0, Hamilton Township 47
Liberty Union 13,
Fairfield Union 6
Berne Union 40, Worthington Christian 14
Fairfield Christian 19, Bishop Rosecrans 37
Fisher Catholic 40, Miller 6
KIPP Columbus 61, Grove City Christian 14
Whitehall-Yearling 12, Harvest Prep 31
Bexley 0, Bishop Ready 26
John Adams 26, Buckeye Valley 43
Grandview Heights 13, Columbus Academy 49

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Alter 31
, Bishop Fenwick 0
Badin 45, Chaminade Julienne 28
Roncalli (Ind.) 63, Elder 21
La Salle 14, St. Xavier 49
Carroll at Archbishop McNicholas (Canceled)

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Mechanicsburg 42
, Fairbanks 14
West Liberty-Salem 21, Northeastern 42
Triad 7, West Jefferson 51
Catholic Central 6, Greenon 10
Greeneview 42,
Cedarville 10
Southeastern Local 30, Madison-Plains 6

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Bellefontaine 7, Jonathan Alder 42
Tecumseh 14, Shawnee 27
Kenton Ridge 7, London 53
Urbana 21, Benjamin Logan 41
Graham 0, North Union 14
Northwestern 15, Indian Lake 49

Southwest Ohio Conference
Mount Healthy 9,
Northwest 6
Harrison 17, Ross 55
Talawanda 14, Edgewood 49

Independent
Meigs 10, Logan 17
 
• • •

Week 7
Saturday, Oct. 2
Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Minford 41,
Portsmouth West 21

Mid-State League (MSL)
Worthington Christian 57,
Fairfield Christian Academy 15

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Moeller 58, Elder 59 (OT)

Friday, Oct. 1
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Miami Trace 48,
Hillsboro 28
McClain 13, Jackson 56
Chillicothe 21,
Washington 19

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Huntington 16, Paint Valley 52
Adena 40
, Westfall 12
Zane Trace 28, Unioto 13
Southeastern at Piketon (Canceled)

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
New Richmond 54
, Batavia 12
Blanchester 49, Williamsburg 13
Western Brown 35, Clinton-Massie 42
Fayetteville-Perry 27, East Clinton 35
Goshen 7, Wilmington 45
New Richmond 54,
Batavia 12

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Alexander 21, River Valley 40
Meigs 35, Athens 48
Wellston 21, Nelsonville-York 40
Warren 28
, Vinton County 12
Belpre 12, River 58
Millersport 45
, Federal Hocking 38
Waterford 55, Southern 0
Trimble 40, South Gallia 0
Eastern Meigs at Trimble (Canceled)
Manchester at South Gallia (Canceled)

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Symmes Valley 34
, Eastern Pike 0
Sciotoville East 0, Northwest 20
Wheelersburg 45, Oak Hill 0
Valley 14, Waverly 42

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)

Chesapeake 12, Portsmouth 44
Coal Grove 34
, Gallia Academy 25
Fairland 41, South Point 7
Rock Hill 6, Ironton 54

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Winton Woods 21, Anderson 28
West Clermont 7, Kings 49
Turpin 28
, Lebanon 13
Little Miami 6, Milford 31
Walnut Hills 19, Loveland 44

Mid-State League (MSL)

Hamilton Township 7, Amanda-Clearcreek 24
Fairfield Union 7, Bloom-Carroll 35
Teays Valley 49
, Circleville 21
Logan Elm 0, Liberty Union 31
Bishop Rosecrans 26, Fisher Catholic 45
Grove City Christian 19, Miller 30
Harvest Prep 37, Bexley 0
Bishop Ready 25, Whitehall-Yearling 26
Buckeye Valley 31, Grandview Heights 6
Fort Loramie 28, Columbus Academy 29

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Alter 0, Badin 31
Chaminade Julienne 63
, Carroll 7
Archbishop McNicholas 34, Bishop Fenwick 14
Indianapolis Cathedral (Ind.) 35, Elder 7
Trinity (Ky.) 33, St. Xavier 32

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Fairbanks 41,
Triad 7
Northeastern 7, Mechanicsburg 34
West Jefferson 42,
West Liberty-Salem 28
Cedarville 0, Catholic Central 35
Madison-Plains 0, Greeneview 35
Greenon 42,
Southeastern 14

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Shawnee 28,
Bellefontaine 14
London 29, Tecumseh 10
Jonathan Alder 24,
Kenton Ridge 21
North Union 35, Benjamin Logan 7
Northwestern 18, Graham 54
Urbana 21, Indian Lake 48

Southwest Ohio Conference
Harrison 33,
Mt. Healthy 25
Edgewood 49,
Northwest 6
Talawanda 20, Ross 41

Independent
St. Charles 27,
Logan 0
Manchester at South Gallia (Canceled)

Thursday, Sept. 30
Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Bethel-Tate 43,
Clermont Northeastern 14

• • •

Week 6
Saturday, Sept. 25
Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Huntington 26, Symmes Valley 32

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Huntington 26, Symmes Valley 32
Green at Symmes Valley (Canceled)

Mid-State League (MSL)
Fisher Catholic 39,
Fairfield Christian Academy 6

Friday, Sept. 24
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Jackson 42,
Hillsboro 0
Washington 27, McClain 21
Chillicothe 28, Miami Trace 35 (OT)

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Paint Valley 20, Piketon 43
Westfall 12, Zane Trace 49
Unioto 28,
Adena 18
Huntington at Southeastern (Canceled)

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Wilmington 49
, Batavia 3
East Clinton 0, Bethel-Tate 26
Clermont Northeastern 13, Blanchester 37
Clinton-Massie 69,
Goshen 14
Fayetteville 28, Williamsburg 49
Western Brown 41
, New Richmond 0

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Vinton County 46,
Alexander 0
Athens 14, Logan 24
Nelsonville-York 13
, Meigs 6
River Valley 6, Wellston 46
South Gallia 0, Belpre 31
Waterford 32, Eastern Meigs 6
Federal Hocking 0, Bridgeport 48
Trinity Christian (W.Va.) 30
, Southern 0
Fort Frye 45, Trimble 13

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Eastern Pike 6, Sciotoville East 30
Northwest 26
, Notre Dame 20
Wheelersburg 24, Minford 20
Oak Hill 6, Valley 31
Portsmouth West 28, Waverly 47

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Ironton 56,
Chesapeake 7
Coal Grove 20, Portsmouth 42
South Point 12, Rock Hill 36
Fairland 22,
Columbus South 14

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 49,
West Clermont 7
Kings 35, Lebanon 0
Loveland 21, Little Miami 24
Milford 13, Winton Woods 40
Turpin 34,
Walnut Hills 13

Mid-State League (MSL)
Amanda-Clearcreek 49
, Circleville 13
Liberty Union 3, Bloom-Carroll 45
Logan Elm 14, Fairfield Union 35
Hamilton Township 0, Teays Valley 33
Miller 24, Berne Union 54
Grove City Christian 41, Bishop Rosecrans 63
Harvest Prep 25, Bishop Ready 7
Bexley 7, Whitehall-Yearling 35
Buckeye Valley 12, Columbus Academy 21
KIPP Columbus 48
, Grandview Heights 7
Worthington Christian 3, Lima Central Catholic 50

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop McNicholas 20,
Archbishop Alter 7
Badin 62,
Carroll 0
Bishop Fenwick 0, Chaminade Julienne 32
Elder 14, St. Xavier 52
La Salle 14, Archbishop Moeller 28

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
West Liberty-Salem 7, Fairbanks 42
Mechanicsburg 49,
Triad 14
Northeastern 0, West Jefferson 35
Catholic Central 28,
Madison-Plains 25
Greenon 42,
Cedarville 7
Greeneview 28,
Southeastern 0

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Bellefontaine 23
, Tecumseh 18
Jonathan Alder 7, London 34
Kenton Ridge 7, Shawnee 35
Indian Lake 42,
Benjamin Logan 14
Graham 18, Urbana 26
North Union 42,
Northwestern 0

Southwest Ohio Conference
Edgewood 52,
Mount Healthy 13
Northwest 14, Ross 26
Harrison 38,
Talawanda 7

Independent
Athens 14, Logan 24
Manchester 14, Millersport 42

• • •

Week 5
Saturday, Sept. 18
Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Minford 16,
East Clinton 14

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Fairview (Ky.) 21, Green 36
Minford 16,
East Clinton 14
Bishop Rosecrans 6, Notre Dame 40

Mid-State League (MSL)
Bishop Rosecrans 6, Notre Dame 40
Worthington Christian 31,
Fisher Catholic 17
Miller 46,
Millersport 20

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Ross 10, Badin 21

Southwest Ohio Conference
Ross 10, Badin 21

Independent
Manchester 8, Middletown Christian (club) 40

Friday, Sept. 17
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Hillsboro 51,
Clermont Northeastern 13
McClain 48, Shroder 6
Logan 21, Chillicothe 23
Miami Trace 21, Western Brown 63
Wheelersburg 20, Jackson 21 (OT)
Waverly at Washington (Canceled)

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Paint Valley 38,
Adena 8
Southeastern 8, Westfall 12
Piketon 58,
Unioto 31
Zane Trace 40, Huntington 6

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Batavia 0, Bethel-Tate 82
Blanchester 28, Goshen 0
Hillsboro 51, Clermont Northeastern 13
Clinton-Massie 42, Harrison 10
New Richmond 49, Norwood 19
Miami Trace 21, Western Brown 63
Lockland 12, Williamsburg 44
Wilmington 7, Edgewood 42
Fayetteville 41, Ridgemont 6
Minford at East Clinton (Postponed; Rescheduled for Sept. 18)
Symmes Valley at Fayetteville (Canceled)

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Wellston 33
, Alexander 14
Athens 21, Vinton County 50
Meigs 27, River Valley 6
Oak Hill 0, Nelsonville-York 37
Belpre 36, Southern 73
Caldwell 29, Eastern Meigs 27
Trimble 33, John Marshall (W.Va.) 34 (OT)
South Gallia at Waterford (Canceled)

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Eastern Pike 0, Berne Union 57
Valley 42
, Northwest 18
Oak Hill 0, Nelsonville-York 37
Portsmouth West 29
, KIPP Columbus 20
Wheelersburg 20, Jackson 21 (OT)
Portsmouth 34, Waverly 45
Minford at East Clinton (Postponed; Rescheduled for Sept. 18)
Hillcrest Academy at Sciotoville East (Canceled)
Waverly at Washington (Canceled)
Symmes Valley at Fayetteville (Canceled)

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Chesapeake 14, Coal Grove 50
Rock Hill 6, Fairland 42
Ironton 36,
South Point 0
Portsmouth at Gallia Academy (Canceled)

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Lebanon 26, Anderson 51
Walnut Hills 14, Kings 38
Little Miami 23, Turpin 41
Milford 48, Loveland 34
West Clermont 14, Winton Woods 44

Mid-State League (MSL)
Bloom-Carroll 34
, Amanda-Clearcreek 7
Circleville 0, Logan Elm 21
Fairfield Union 7, Hamilton Township 22
Liberty Union 7, Teays Valley 38
Eastern 0, Berne Union 57
Fairfield Christian Academy 49, Grove City Christian 38
Bexley 7, Buckeye Valley 34
Bishop Ready 14, Columbus Academy 28
Whitehall-Yearling 18, Bishop Watterson 21
Grandview Heights at Harvest Prep (Canceled)

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Alter 30
, Northwest 28
Talawanda 7, Carroll 0
Mount Healthy 26, Bishop Fenwick 7
Roger Bacon 0, Archbishop McNicholas 31
Elder 21, St. Xavier (Ky.) 31
DuPont Manual (Ky.) 24, La Salle 28
St. Xavier 49,
Archbishop Moeller 16
Chaminade Julienne at Edgewood (Canceled)

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Madison-Plains 0, Fairbanks 47
Greeneview 10, Mechanicsburg 35
Southeastern Local 10, Northeastern 39
Triad 14, Greenon 48
West Jefferson 47,
Catholic Central 27
West Liberty-Salem 37, Cedarville 7

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Indian Lake 35
, Bellefontaine 19
Benjamin Logan 6, Tecumseh 17
North Union 13, Jonathan Alder 42
Urbana 14, Kenton Ridge 55
Graham 6, London 35
Northwestern 20, Shawnee 49

Southwest Ohio Conference
Mount Healthy 26,
Bishop Fenwick 7
Archbishop Alter 30, Northwest 28
Talawanda 7, Carroll 0
Clinton-Massie 42, Harrison 10
Wilmington 7, Edgewood 42
Chaminade Julienne at Edgewood (Canceled)

Independent
Logan 21, Chillicothe 23

• • •

Week 4
Saturday, Sept. 11
Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
New Richmond 7, Purcell Marian 14

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Trimble 34,
Waterford 7

Mid-State League (MSL)
Berne Union 41,
Fairfield Christian Academy 6
Bishop Rosecrans 13, Catholic Central 24

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Roger Bacon 17, Badin 30
St. Edward 48,
Elder 14

Friday, Sept. 10
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Hillsboro 21,
Williamsburg 14
East Clinton 13, McClain 34
Miami Trace 41,
Goshen 6
Jackson 28, Western Brown 33
Westerville North 48,
Washington 14
Minford at Washington (Canceled)
Waverly at Chillicothe (Canceled)

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Westfall 7, Paint Valley 42
Southeastern 6, Adena 30
Unioto 33,
Huntington 30
Zane Trace 24, Piketon 28

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Batavia 20, Norwood 49
Taft 24
, Bethel-Tate 22
Clinton-Massie 17, St. Francis DeSales 7
East Clinton 13, McClain 34
Fayetteville 21, Notre Dame 27
Miami Trace 41,
Goshen 6
Jackson 28, Western Brown 33
Hillsboro 21,
Williamsburg 14
Wilmington 21, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 6
Clermont Northeastern at Summit Country Day (Canceled)
New Richmond at Talawanda (Canceled)
Woodward at Blanchester (Canceled)

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Alexander 14, Athens 41
River Valley 13, Nelsonville-York 48
Portsmouth West 41, Wellston 8
Belpre 45, Federal Hocking 0
Southern 57, South Gallia 22
Vinton County at Meigs (Canceled)

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Valley 42,
Eastern Pike 7
Fayetteville 21, Notre Dame 27
Symmes Valley 55
, Tug Valley (W.Va.) 14
Northwest 14, Oak Hill 21
Portsmouth West 41, Wellston 8
Pikeville (Ky.) 20, Wheelersburg 7
Ashland Blazer (Ky.) at Wheelersburg (Canceled)
Minford at Washington (Canceled)
Waverly at Chillicothe (Canceled)
Green at Manchester (Canceled)
Lewis County (Ky.) at Sciotoville East (Canceled)

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Coal Grove 29
, South Point 14
Archbishop Moeller 25, Ironton 7
Portsmouth 41, Rock Hill 7
Chesapeake at Gallia Academy (Canceled)
Fairland at Tolsia (W.Va.) (Canceled)

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 28, Kings 35
Winton Woods 17
, Lebanon 13
Walnut Hills 27, Little Miami 21
Loveland 49, West Clermont 20
Turpin 13, Milford 20

Mid-State League (MSL)
Amanda-Clearcreek 20
, Liberty Union 10
Circleville 0, Bloom-Carroll 46
Teays Valley 49
, Fairfield Union 22
Hamilton Township 41, Logan Elm 14
Fisher Catholic 48, Grove City Christian 27
Columbus Academy 14, Harvest Prep 49
Lakewood 18, Bexley 26
Buckeye Valley 13, Bishop Ready 23
Grandview Heights 18
, Whetstone 14
Grandview Heights at Whitehall-Yearling (Canceled)
Worthington Christian at Miller (Canceled)
Greenon at Worthington Christian (Canceled)

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Hoban 27
, Archbishop Alter 14
Carroll 14, Northwest 48
Bishop Fenwick 14, Edgewood 34
Highlands (Ky.) 21, Archbishop McNicholas 27
La Salle 48
, Trinity (Ky.) 27
Archbishop Moeller 25, Ironton 7
St. Xavier 41, Penn (Ind.) 10
Chaminade Julienne at Hughes (Canceled)

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Fairbanks 27
, Greeneview 7
Mechanicsburg 41, Southeastern Local 0
Northeastern 63, Madison-Plains 7
Catholic Central 20, Triad 0
Cedarville 0, West Jefferson 57
Greenon at West Liberty-Salem (Canceled)
Greenon at Worthington Christian (Canceled)

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Bellefontaine 48
, Benjamin Logan 13
Tecumseh 0, Graham 22
Jonathan Alder 45,
Northwestern 14
Kenton Ridge 0, North Union 35
London 55,
Urbana 20
Shawnee 41, Indian Lake 29

Southwest Ohio Conference
Thurgood Marshall 0, Mount Healthy 34
Carroll 14, Northwest 48

Bishop Fenwick 14, Edgewood 44
Trotwood Madison 28, Harrison 29
Dayton Dunbar at Ross (Canceled)
New Richmond at Talawanda (Canceled)

Independent
Green at Manchester (Canceled)
Logan at Warren (Canceled)

• • •

Week 3
Saturday, Sept. 4
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Goshen 0, McClain 35

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Goshen 0, McClain 35
Bethel-Tate 28
, Taylor 6

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Frontier 33
, Southern 0

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Ridgedale 27,
Green 8
Notre Dame 35, Fisher Catholic 10

Mid-State League (MSL)
Notre Dame 35
, Fisher Catholic 10

Friday, Sept. 3
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Hillsboro 14, East Clinton 33
Walnut Ridge 0, Chillicothe 32
Logan Elm 0, Miami Trace 40
Washington 32,
Paint Valley 29
Tri-Valley 3, Jackson 24
McClain at Zane Trace (Canceled)
Licking Valley at Jackson (Canceled)

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Washington 32
, Paint Valley 29
Waverly 47, Unioto 10
Huntington 28, Northwest 20
Portsmouth West 41, Adena 12
Piketon 62, Valley 36
Vinton County 21, Zane Trace 28
Sciotoville East 42
, Southeastern 24
McClain at Zane Trace (Canceled)
Circleville at Westfall (Canceled)
Eastern Pike at Southeastern (Canceled)

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Batavia 21,
Clermont Northeastern 7
Waynesville 42, Blanchester 13
Bishop Fenwick 0, Clinton-Massie 44
Hillsboro 14, East Clinton 33
New Miami 0, Fayetteville 56
Western Brown 58, Monroe 66
Williamsburg 0, Mariemont 33
Mount Healthy 26,
Wilmington 23
Western Hills at Goshen (Canceled)
New Richmond at Aiken (Canceled)

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Alexander 55
, Belpre 14
Athens 28, Marietta 36 (OT)
Nelsonville-York 6, Liberty Union 14
Wellston 18, Minford 27
Fairfield Christian 21, Eastern Meigs 14
Fort Frye 39, Waterford 14
Vinton County 21, Zane Trace 28
River View 47, Meigs 14
Coal Grove at Meigs (Canceled)
Sciotoville East at South Gallia (Canceled)
River Valley at South Point (Canceled)
Miller at Federal Hocking (Canceled)
Vinton County at Trimble (Canceled)
Southern at Shenandoah (Canceled)

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Chesapeake 0, Symmes Valley 33
Wellston 18, Minford 27
Huntington 28, Northwest 20
Rock Hill 23, Oak Hill 13
Portsmouth West 41, Adena 12
Piketon 62, Valley 36
Waverly 47, Unioto 10
Russell (Ky.) 16, Wheelersburg 35
Sciotoville East 42, Southeastern 24
Sciotoville East at South Gallia (Canceled)
Eastern Pike at Southeastern (Canceled)

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Chesapeake 0, Symmes Valley 33
Fairland 14, Ironton 20 (OT)
Gallia Academy 22, Point Pleasant (W.Va.) 26
Deer Park 29, Portsmouth 56
Rock Hill 23
, Oak Hill 13
Coal Grove at Meigs (Canceled)
River Valley at South Point (Canceled)

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Little Miami 42, Anderson 43 (OT)
Kings 14
, Winton Woods 13
Lebanon 17, West Clermont 19
Loveland 34, Turpin 38
Milford 34, Walnut Hills 8

Mid-State League (MSL)
St. Charles 14
, Amanda-Clearcreek 9
Jonathan Alder 3, Bloom-Carroll 23
Lakewood 12, Fairfield Union 26
Nelsonville-York 6, Liberty Union 14
Logan Elm 0, Miami Trace 40
Teays Valley 23, Ashland 21
Bishop Rosecrans 6, Berne Union 48
Fairfield Christian 21
, Eastern Meigs 14
KIPP Columbus 40, Bexley 26
Bishop Ready 7, Bishop Watterson 24
Mount Vernon 21, Buckeye Valley 29
Columbus Academy 15, Newark Catholic 35
Grandview Heights 14, Northridge 17
Pleasant 14, Whitehall-Yearling 48
Circleville 0, Heath 45
Columbus Crusaders (club) 35,
Grove City Christian 7
Miami Valley Christian 16, Worthington Christian 30
Centerburg at Worthington Christian (Canceled)
Circleville at Westfall (Canceled)
Hamilton Township at Heath (Canceled)
Miller at Federal Hocking (Canceled)

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Northwest 0, Badin 35
Shawnee 35,
Carroll 7
Chaminade Julienne 7, Kettering Fairmont 24
Bishop Fenwick 0, Clinton-Massie 44
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 0, McNicholas 41
IMG Academy (Fla.) 58
, La Salle 7
Archbishop Moeller 39, East Central (Ind.) 22
St. Xavier 49, Olentangy Liberty 0
Archbishop Alter 14, Miamisburg 33
Beacon Hill (Va.) (Club) 0, Elder 47
Belmont at Archbishop Alter (Canceled)
St. Mary's (Mo.) at Elder (Canceled)

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Philo 26,
Fairbanks 7
Madison-Plains 14, Mechanicsburg 50
Greeneview 6, Northeastern 19
Triad 52,
Cedarville 10
West Jefferson 24,
Greenon 7
West Liberty-Salem 20, Catholic Central 32
Southeastern Local at Fairbanks (Canceled)

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Bellbrook 28
, Tecumseh 9
Benjamin Logan 28, Kenton Ridge 52
Carroll 7, Shawnee 35
Riverside 19, Indian Lake 48
Bellefontaine 28, Urbana 0
Jonathan Alder 3, Bloom-Carroll 23
Marion-Franklin 6, London 48
North Union 41,
Danville 14
Northwestern 15, Miami East 30
Johnstown-Monroe at Graham (Canceled)

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Mount Healthy 26,
Wilmington 23
Northwest 0, Badin 45
Ross 21,
Valley View 17
Eaton 27,
Talawanda 17
Edgewood 15, Franklin 17
Harrison at Miamisburg (Canceled)

Independent
Sheridan 33
, Logan 0
Miami Valley Christian Academy at Manchester (Canceled)

• • •

Week 2
Saturday, Aug. 28
Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Clinton-Massie 22, Anderson 29

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
South Gallia 0, River Valley 31

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Coal Grove 54,
Eastern Pike 8
Portsmouth 34, Portsmouth West 7
Minford 33,
Chesapeake 0

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Coal Grove 54,
Eastern Pike 8
Portsmouth 34,
Portsmouth West 7
Minford 33, Chesapeake 0
Meadowdale at Rock Hill (Canceled)

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Clinton-Massie 22, Anderson 29
Princeton 63,
Loveland 21
Lakota East 35,
Milford 0

Mid-State League (MSL)
Catholic Central 55,
Grove City Christian 7
KIPP Columbus 6, Columbus Academy 33

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Trinity (Ky.) at Archbishop Moeller (Canceled)

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Catholic Central 55,
Grove City Christian 7
Fairbanks 14, Indian Lake 19
Greenon 20,
Northwestern 0
Northeastern 18, Riverside 28

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Fairbanks 14, Indian Lake 19
Greenon 20,
Northwestern 0

Friday, Aug. 27
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Goshen 13, Hillsboro 20
Chillicothe 3, Wheelersburg 26
Wilmington 28, Miami Trace 42
Washington 26, Western Brown 43
Jackson 10, Ironton 13
McClain at Northwest (Canceled)

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Paint Valley 6, West Jefferson 41
Southeastern 8, Circleville 39
Logan Elm 51
, Westfall 0
Amanda-Clearcreek 30, Unioto 3
Adena 0, Reading 40
Madison-Plains 0, Zane Trace 56
Wellston 13, Piketon 43
Huntington at Eastern Pike (Canceled)

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Blanchester 0, North Union 40
Miami Valley Christian Academy 0, Clermont Northeastern 14
Clinton-Massie at Anderson (Postponed; Rescheduled for Aug. 28)
Cedarville 7, East Clinton 27
Gamble Montessori 13, Fayetteville 44
Goshen 13, Hillsboro 20
Washington 26, Western Brown 43
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place 14, Williamsburg 49
Wilmington 28, Miami Trace 42
Archbishop McNicholas 34, New Richmond 14
Archbishop McNicholas at Batavia (Canceled)
Bethel-Tate at New Richmond (Canceled)

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
South Point 8, Alexander 14
Gallia Academy 34, Athens 0
Belpre 36, Meigs 81
Newark Catholic 38, Nelsonville-York 14
Vinton County 20, Crooksville 0
Wellston 13, Piketon 43
Eastern Meigs 12, Symmes Valley 28
Federal Hocking 0, Clay-Battelle (W.Va.) 48
Trimble 68, Miller 0
Waterford 18, Williamstown (W.Va.) 12 (2OT)
Wahama (W.Va.) at Southern (Canceled)

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Green 8, Fisher Catholic 42
Fairfield Christian Academy 0, Notre Dame 41
Manchester 8, Sciotoville East 40
Eastern Meigs 12, Symmes Valley 28
Fairland 55, Oak Hill 7
Johnstown-Monroe 14, Waverly 42
Chillicothe 3, Wheelersburg 26
Northwest 21, Valley 28
McClain at Northwest (Canceled)
Huntington at Eastern Pike (Canceled)
Coal Grove at Valley (Canceled)

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Fairland 55, Oak Hill 7
Gallia Academy 34, Athens 0
Jackson 10, Ironton 13
South Point 8, Alexander 14
Coal Grove at Valley (Canceled)

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Clinton-Massie at Anderson (Postponed; Rescheduled for Aug. 28)
Sycamore 12, Kings 34
Miamisburg 35,
Lebanon 14
Talawanda 13, Little Miami 38
Princeton at Loveland (Postponed; Rescheduled for Aug. 28)
Lakota East at Milford (Postponed; Rescheduled for Aug. 28)
Turpin 35, Dublin Coffman 7
Withrow 20, Walnut Hills 0
West Clermont 7, Lakota West 45
Winton Woods 7, La Salle 21

Mid-State League (MSL)
Amanda-Clearcreek 30,
Unioto 3
Bloom-Carroll 27, John Glenn 14
Southeastern 8, Circleville 39
Fairfield Union 14, Heath 26
Liberty Union 37, Lakewood 0
Logan Elm 51, Westfall 0
Logan 6, Teays Valley 49
Berne Union 54
, Caldwell 27
Millersport 0, Bishop Rosecrans 43
Fairfield Christian Academy 0, Notre Dame 41
Green 8, Fisher Catholic 42
Harvest Prep 14, Bishop Hartley 21
Trimble 68, Miller 0
Mifflin 0, Bexley 31
Bishop Ready 43
, Woodward 6
Buckeye Valley 7, Graham 24
KIPP Columbus at Columbus Academy (Postponed; Rescheduled for Aug. 28)
Grandview Heights 0, Centerburg 49
Whitehall-Yearling 58, Northland 16
Dayton Christian 0, Worthington Christian 6
Independence at Hamilton Township (Canceled)
Tuscarawas Central Catholic at Grove City Christian (Canceled)

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Thurgood Marshall 0, Archbishop Alter 49
Badin 17, Bellbrook 7
Tecumseh 42, Carroll 14
Bishop Fenwick 27, Madison 0
Elder 10, Pickerington Central 28
Winton Woods 7, La Salle 21
St. Xavier 42, Colerain 7
Archbishop Moeller 42, Chaminade Julienne 28
Archbishop McNicholas 34, New Richmond 14
Belmont at Chaminade Julienne (Canceled)
Archbishop McNicholas at Batavia (Canceled)

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Fairbanks at Indian Lake (Postponed; Rescheduled for Aug. 28)
Mechanicsburg 49, Covington 0
Northeastern at Riverside (Postponed; Rescheduled for Aug. 28)
Triad 34, Buckeye Central 0
Paint Valley 6, West Jefferson 41
West Liberty-Salem 6, Benjamin Logan 21
Cedarville 7, East Clinton 27
Greeneview 3, Waynesville 17
Madison-Plains 0, Zane Trace 56
Southeastern Local 30, Ridgemont 6

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Bellefontaine 14,
Bishop Watterson 7
Tecumseh 42, Carroll 14
Sheridan 18, Jonathan Alder 14
Bethel 25, Kenton Ridge 47
Licking Valley 20, London 7
Shawnee 7, Eaton 28
West Liberty-Salem 6, Benjamin Logan 21
Buckeye Valley 7, Graham 24
Blanchester 0, North Union 40
Urbana 9, Fort Recovery 28
Fairbanks at Indian Lake (Postponed; Rescheduled for Aug. 28)
 
Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Ponitz Tech 9, Mount Healthy 41
Indian Hill 21, Northwest 34
Monroe 21, Ross 14
Talawanda 13, Little Miami 38
Harrison 0, East Central (Ind.) 42
Edgewood at Hamilton (Canceled)

Independent
Logan 6, Teays Valley 49
Manchester 8, Sciotoville East 40

• • •

Week 1
Monday, Aug. 23
Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Lewis County (Ky.) 20, Notre Dame 50

Saturday, Aug. 21
Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Bethel-Tate 20,
Cincinnati College Prep 6
Cincinnati Northwest 44,
New Richmond 37

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Nelsonville-York 6, Trimble 7

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Fairland 28,
Portsmouth West 27

Mid-State League (MSL)
Fisher Catholic 17, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 31
Columbus Academy 23, University School 37

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Cincinnati Northwest 44,
New Richmond 37

Friday, Aug. 20
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Western Brown 62,
Hillsboro 21
Adena 20, McClain 39
Teays Valley 28,
Chillicothe 17
Miami Trace 3, Waverly 42
Bexley 13, Washington 20

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
McDermott Northwest 40,
Southeastern 0
Westfall 12, Madison-Plains 40
Unioto 12,
Vinton County 7
Huntington 0, Circleville 35
Adena 20, McClain 39
Zane Trace 27, Logan Elm 28 (OT)
Piketon 28,
Minford 6
River Valley at Piketon (Canceled)

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Williamsburg 44
, Batavia 6
Clermont Northeastern 21, Clark Montessori 6
East Clinton 46, Dayton Christian 13
Fayetteville 29, Cedarville 21
Little Miami 33, Goshen 3
Western Brown 62, Hillsboro 21
Ross 48
, Wilmington 31

Tri-Valley Conference
Alexander 17, Eastern Pike 28
Philo 41
, Athens 0
Meigs 19, Gallia Academy 22
Unioto 12, Vinton County 7
Oak Hill 6, Wellston 28
Belpre 12, Warren 47
Green 8, Eastern Meigs 39
Federal Hocking 8, Southern 37
Symmes Valley 42
, South Gallia 0
Waterford 29, Crooksville 7
Chesapeake at Southern (Canceled)
River Valley at Piketon (Canceled)

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Alexander 17, Eastern Pike 28
Green 8, Eastern Meigs 39
Sciotoville East 22
, Bishop Rosecrans 20
Symmes Valley 42, South Gallia 0
Piketon 28, Minford 6
McDermott Northwest 40, Southeastern 0
Oak Hill 6, Wellston 28
Miami Trace 3, Waverly 42
Wheelersburg 6, Ironton 40
Rock Hill at Minford (Canceled)
Grove City Christian at Notre Dame (Canceled)

Ohio Valley Conference
Berne Union 41
, Coal Grove 22
Meigs 19, Gallia Academy 22
Wheelersburg 6, Ironton 40
South Point 10, Boyd County (Ky.) 49
Chesapeake at Southern (Canceled)
Rock Hill at Minford (Canceled)

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Kings 31
, Middletown 6
Little Miami 33, Goshen 3
Sycamore 47, Loveland 34
Milford 41, Edgewood 14
Oak Hills 14, Turpin 28
Aiken 14, Walnut Hills 22
Hamilton 43
, West Clermont 28
Trotwood-Madison 0, Winton Woods 18
Lebanon at Springboro (Canceled)

Mid-State League
Jonathan Alder 7, Amanda-Clearcreek 17
Bloom-Carroll 49
, Highland 17
Huntington 0, Circleville 35
Fairfield Union 6, New Lexington 13
Franklin Heights 0, Hamilton Township 21
Heath 20,
Liberty Union 13
Zane Trace 27, Logan Elm 28 (OT)
Teays Valley 28
, Chillicothe 17
Berne Union 41, Coal Grove 22
Sciotoville East 22, Bishop Rosecrans 20
Fairfield Christian 0, Catholic Central 58
Eastmoor Academy 34, Harvest Prep 60
Beallsville 16, Miller 36
Bexley 13, Washington 20
Newark Catholic 34
, Bishop Ready 8
Buckeye Valley 26, Delaware Hayes 22
Centennial 6, Grandview Heights 33
Whitehall-Yearling 20, Granville 51
Worthington Christian 21,
Southeastern Local 14
Grove City Christian at Notre Dame (Canceled)

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Badin 27,
Mount Healthy 7
Ponitz Tech 0, Carroll 14
Troy 20, Chaminade Julienne 38
Franklin 2, Bishop Fenwick 14
Archbishop McNicholas 28,
Indian Hill 13
Covington Catholic (Ky.) 6, Elder 28
Colerain 14, La Salle 20
Archbishop Moeller 42,
Lakota East 27
Lakota West 14, St. Xavier 31

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Cardington Lincoln 0, Fairbanks 17
Kenton Ridge 28, Mechanicsburg 35
Bradford 16, Northeastern 49
Benjamin Logan 28
, Triad 6
West Jefferson 48, Urbana 13
Graham 28, West Liberty-Salem 6
Fairfield Christian 0, Catholic Central 58
Fayetteville 29
, Cedarville 21
Madison 6, Greeneview 27
Taylor 38
, Greenon 17
Westfall 12, Madison-Plains 40
Worthington Christian 21
, Southeastern Local 14

Central Buckeye Conference
Sidney 14, Bellefontaine 20
Tecumseh 41
, Fairborn 14
Jonathan Alder 7, Amanda-Clearcreek 17
Kenton Ridge 28, Mechanicsburg 35
St. Mary’s 10
, London 7
Valley View 25, Shawnee 7
Benjamin Logan 28, Triad 6
Graham 28, West Liberty-Salem 6
North Union 36, Pleasant 0
West Jefferson 48, Urbana 13
Indian Lake 21, Anna 24

Southwest Ohio Conference
Badin 27
, Mount Healthy 7
Ross 48, Wilmington 31
Talawanda 14, Monroe 49
Milford 41,
Edgewood 14
Wyoming 26, Harrison 21

Independent
Manchester 0, Cincinnati Country Day 56

Thursday, Aug. 19
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)

Logan 7, Jackson 42

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)

Blanchester 7, Paint Valley 35

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference (SBAAC)

Blanchester 7, Paint Valley 35

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)

Valley 3, Portsmouth 35

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)

Valley 3, Portsmouth 35

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 58,
Princeton 45

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Alter 7, Fairmont 16

Central Buckeye Conference
Stebbins 55,
Northwestern 14

Independent

Logan 7, Jackson 42