The Southeast Ohio District Golf Coaches recently announced their 2022 All -District selections, with three Highland County golfers being named to the SEODGCA All-District teams.

In Division II, McClain’s Kaylin Sterling and Lynchburg-Clay’s Autumn Wilkin were named to the girls honorable mention list. For the Division II boys team, Saxen Wilkin of Lynchburg-Clay also earned honorable mention.

Following are the complete lists as submitted.

Div. I Girls

First Team
Saylor Wharff - Marietta
Isabella Fisher - Chillicothe
Aubrey Arnold - Jackson
Skyler Radabough - Warren
Eliza Beck-Aden - Athens
Clara Pettit - Warren

Second Team
Lia Poling - Logan
Olivia Howard - Unioto
Julie LeMaster - Chillicothe
Helen Liu - Athens
Jill Stemple - Warren
Chole Barlow - Fairfield Union

Honorable Mention
Brooke Brown - Fairfield Union
Maddie Whiting - Athens
Faith Wynne - Washington Court House
Caliyn Hesson - Marietta
Elise Schoelock - Unioto
Taylor Mullins - Jackson
Meryl Haller - Chillicothe
Carlie Schrader - Logan

Coach of the Year: Andy Biddinger - Warren.

Div. II Girls

First Team
Riley McKenzie - Crooksville
Elaina Seelfy - Circleville
Maddie Meadowns - Gallia Academy
Emily Cook - Westfall
Addison Jackson - Federal Hocking
Sidena Belville - Ironton

Second Team
Paige Weiss - Westfall
Taylor Ralston - Manchester
Jordan Blaine - Gallia Academy
Sydne Atfer - Adena
Leah Ryan - Waterford
Ava Messer - South Webster

Honorable Mention:
Lacey Bevins - Beaver Eastern
Eliza Wilson - Fairland
Sidney Jones - Valley
Addison Burioe - Gallia Academy
Mary Lackey - Ironton
Isabelle Perini - Circleville
Kimmi Aubry - Wellston
Stella Gilcher - Federal Hocking
Autumn Wilkin - Lynchburg-Clay
Grace Moore - Northwest
Charlie So Howard - Portsmouth West
Mary Helber - Zane Trace
Kendahl Pollock - Huntington
Maggie Armstrong - Piketon
Kaleewa Adkins - Wheelersburg
Elyse Atha - Alexander
Jaya Booth - Vinton County
Kaylin Sterling - McClain

Coach of the Year: Jonathan Barker - Westfall.

Div. I Boys

First Team
A.J. Graham - Marietta
Grayson Herb - Marietta
Nathan Shadik - Athens
Jay Choi - Athens
Aidan Fischer - Chillicothe
Owen Heslop - Marietta

Second Team
Liam Ritter - Marietta
Kaiden Koch - Chillicothe
Milan Hall - Athens
Canyon Herb - Marietta
Noah Ernst - Jackson
Webb Hall - Marietta

Honorable Mention
Coleman Leach - Logan
Peyton Hill - Jackson
Eli McCarty - Athens
Vincent Holler - Chillicothe
Ethan Gault - Marietta

Coach of the Year: Bryan Whittekind - Marietta.

Div. II Boys

First Team
Laith Hamid - Gallia Academy
Brady Gill - Wheelersburg
Edward Kehl - Warren
Landon Roberts - Fairland
Stanley Viny - Alexander
Charlie Lewis - Unioto

Second Team
Beau Johnson - Gallia Academy
Owen Armstrong - Piketon
Ty Fisher - Fairfield Union
Hunter Freeman - Ironton
Will Higginbotham - Logan Elm
Grant Cline - Logan Elm

Honorable Mention
Silas Allen - Vinton County
Aiden Shepherd - Northwest
Aley Cassidy - Portsmouth West
Ethan Jagers - River Valley
Will Briggs - Wellston
James Bean - Fairfield Union
Jacob Hicks - Westfall
Zander King - Waverly
Garrett Brooks - Circleville
Jacob Skeens - Chesapeake
Austin Stevens - Alexander
Jon Grondolsky Jr. - Zane Trace
Gavin Long - Gallia Academy
Braxton Platt - Unioto
Eli Hall - Wheelersburg
Gabe Detwiller - Piketon
Chaydan Kerns - Ironton
John Wharton - Warren
Jeremiah Fizer - Fairland
Graham Williams - Logan Elm

Coach of the Year: Mark Allen - Gallia Academy

Div. III Boys

First Team
Cameron Phillips - Valley
Owen Mault - South Webster
Gavin Brooker - Waterford
Ethan Taylor - North Adams
Joel Beals - Dawson-Bryant
Eli Ford - Ironton St. Joe

Second Team
Kasey Savoy - Reedsville Eastern
Matthew Griffis - West Union
Bo White - Crooksville
Karson Reaves - Manchester
Chase Taylor - West Union
Breestin Schweickart - North Adams

Honorable Mention
Parker Montgomery - Valley
Dylan Haye - Racine Southern
Tristen Large - Portsmouth Clay
Mason Frazier - Dawson -Bryant
Wyatt McCune - Reedsville Eastern
Adam Cooper - West Union
Keltin Robinson - Peebles
Drew Kennedy - Manchester
Saxen Wilkin - Lynchburg-Clay
Brett Colyer - Waterford
Blaceton Moose - Trimble
Riley Burnett - South Webster
Cayden Haislop - Beaver Eastern
Andrew Airhard - Federal Hocking
Chris Hall - North Adams
Vaughn Childress - Crooksville

Coach of the Year: Jamie Hall - North Adams.