Week 16 (State Championships)
Friday, Dec. 2
Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
South Range 53,
Ironton 27

Mid-State League (MSL)
Bloom-Carroll 14, Canfield 35

• • •

Week 15 (Playoffs)
Friday, Nov. 25
Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Valley View 21, Ironton 35

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Kings 49, Central Catholic 52

Mid-State League (MSL)
Tippecanoe 12, Bloom-Carroll 35

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Springfield 28,
Archbishop Moeller 24

• • •

Week 14 (Playoffs)
Friday, Nov. 18
Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Harvest Prep 0, Ironton 34

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 42, Kings 46

Mid-State League (MSL)
Bloom-Carroll 33,
Bishop Watterson 28
Harvest Prep 0, Ironton 34

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Tippecanoe 20,
Badin 17
Lakota West 20, Archbishop Moeller 38

• • •

Week 13 (Playoffs)
Saturday, Nov. 12
Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Clinton-Massie 7, Wyoming 40

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Bellaire 20,
Nelsonville-York 0
Waterford 7, Newark Catholic 35

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Coal Grove 14, Fort Frye 27

Mid-State League (MSL)
Bishop Ready 10, Indian Valley 34

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop McNicholas 14, Taft 44

Friday, Nov. 11
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Bishop Watterson 24,
Jackson 22

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Tippecanoe 41,
Western Brown 30

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Portsmouth West 7, Ironton 35
Wheelersburg 21, Harvest Prep 25

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Portsmouth West 7, Ironton 35

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 55,
Edgewood 35
Kings 23,
Winton Woods 16

Mid-State League (MSL)
Bloom-Carroll 17,
Sheridan 7
Wheelersburg 21, Harvest Prep 25

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Wapakoneta 9, Badin 16
Lakota West 30,
Elder 10
Mason 16, Moeller 24

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Anderson 55,
Edgewood 35

• • •

Week 12 (Playoffs)
Saturday, Nov. 5
Mid-State League (MSL)
Worthington Christian 15, Bellaire 42

Friday, Nov. 4
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Granville 7, Jackson 41
Washington 34, Sheridan 60

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Paint Valley 0, Allen East 49
Madeira 28,
Zane Trace 19

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Clinton-Massie 56
, Urbana 42
New Richmond 14, Badin 41
Monroe 36, Western Brown 39
Blanchester 16, Valley View 49

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Loudonville 7, Nelsonville-York 14
Waterford 34, Reedsville Eastern 7

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)

Notre Dame 0, Newark Catholic 35
Sciotoville East 12, Caldwell 56
Columbus Academy 0, Portsmouth West 21
Wheelersburg 55
, Barnesville 31

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
West Jefferson 40, Coal Grove 47
Gallia Academy 14, Indian Valley 35
Portsmouth 7, Ironton 48

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Little Miami 20, Anderson 34
Withrow 28, Kings 49
Milford 6, Elder 31
Ross 21, Winton Woods 34

Mid-State League (MSL)
Bloom-Carroll 20,
Tri-Valley 7
Fairfield Christian Academy 12, River 55
West Muskingum 16, Harvest Prep 47
Bishop Ready 24,
St. Clairsville 21
Columbus Academy 0, Portsmouth West 21

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Alter 24, Taft 26
New Richmond 14, Badin 41
Eaton 0, Archbishop McNicholas 24
Milford 6, Elder 31
Archbishop Moeller 28
, St. Xavier 7

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Minster 45,
Mechanicsburg 21
Brookville 38, Northeastern 15
West Jefferson 40, Coal Grove 47
West Liberty-Salem 0, Marion Local 56
Catholic Central 6, Ansonia 46
Southeastern Local 27, Fort Loramie 55

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
London 22, Bishop Watterson 41
Shawnee 0, Wyoming 35
Clinton-Massie 56, Urbana 42

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Piqua 14, Edgewood 21 (OT)
Ross 21, Winton Woods 34

• • •

Week 11 (Playoffs)
Friday, Oct. 28
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Hillsboro 0, Tippecanoe 42
Chillicothe 12, London 42
Miami Trace 7, Jackson 44
Washington 61
, Columbus South 54

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Huntington 6, Paint Valley 50
Piketon 14, Barnesville 21
Clinton-Massie 38,
Unioto 0
Clark Montessori 0, Zane Trace 56

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Clinton-Massie 38,
Unioto 0
New Richmond 28,
Tecumseh 27
Mount Healthy 20, Western Brown 33
Wilmington 14, Wapakoneta 28
Blanchester 60,
Summit Country Day 28
Twin Valley South 70,
Williamsburg 38

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Meigs 0, Harvest Prep 47
Grove City Christian 7, Nelsonville-York 55
Vinton County 14, Columbus East 34
Shadyside 6, Reedsville Eastern 34
South Gallia 18, Sciotoville East 28
Southern 6, Waterford 49

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Beaver Eastern 20, Cincinnati Country Day 27
Notre Dame 45, Green 36
Northwest 6, Portsmouth West 49
South Gallia 18, Sciotoville East 28
Minford 7, Ironton 51
Valley 0, Allen East 45
Waverly 0, Wyoming 44
Heath 0, Wheelersburg 59

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Malvern 43, Coal Grove 67
West Muskingum 22, Fairland 21
Licking Valley 30, Gallia Academy 37
Minford 7, Ironton 51
Portsmouth 28, Union Local 26
Rock Hill 7, Loudonville 40

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 44
, Troy 7
Sidney 14, Kings 56
Lebanon 0, Lakota West 43
Little Miami 27
, Xenia 24 (2OT)
Loveland 7, Withrow 44
Western Hills 14, Milford 62
West Clermont 6, Princeton 43
La Salle 13, Winton Woods 35

Mid-State League (MSL)
Beechcroft 0, Bloom-Carroll 48
Circleville 0, Sheridan 26
Hamilton Township 14, Bishop Watterson 45
Cambridge 31, Logan Elm 13
Berne Union 0, Shenandoah 38
Bishop Rosecrans 0, Newark Catholic 49
Fairfield Christian Academy 42
, Bridgeport 24
Grove City Christian 7, Nelsonville-York 55
Meigs 0, Harvest Prep 47
Bishop Ready 50, Marion-Franklin 12
Buckeye Valley 18, St. Marys Memorial 42
Columbus Academy 36, Centerburg 14
Mount Gilead 20, Worthington Christian 55
Miller 6, River 49

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Alter 21
, Reading 14
Woodward 0, Badin 42
Trotwood-Madison 40, Chaminade Julienne 33
Eaton 31, Bishop Fenwick 28
Northridge 12, Archbishop McNicholas 42
Middletown 7, Elder 49
La Salle 13, Winton Woods 35
Hamilton 14, Archbishop Moeller 39
St. Xavier 42, Fairfield 28

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Lockland 0, Mechanicsburg 41
Waynesville 22, Northeastern 45
Triad 28, West Liberty-Salem 35
West Jefferson 49,
Newcomerstown 14
St Bernard-Elmwood Place 0, Catholic Central 33
C
edarville 7, New Bremen 49
Preble Shawnee 33,
Greeneview 28
Greenon 0, Milton-Union 49
Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy 8, Southeastern Local 36

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Bellefontaine 20, Granville 25
Jonathan Alder 10, Tri-Valley 30
Chillicothe 12, London 42
Roger Bacon 7, Springfield Shawnee 33
New Richmond 28,
Tecumseh 27
Graham 35, Urbana 42
North Union 7, Coldwater 41

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Lima Senior 6, Edgewood 38
Mount Healthy 20, Western Brown 33
Ross 41, Northwest 7

• • •

Week 10
Saturday, Oct. 22
Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Southern 28, Eastern 49

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop McNicholas 7, Badin 42

Friday, Oct. 21
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
McClain 21, Hillsboro 42
Jackson 21
, Chillicothe 7
Miami Trace 28, Washington 33

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Paint Valley 55
, Southeastern 14
Zane Trace 42,
Adena 0
Huntington 6, Piketon 24
Unioto 48,
Westfall 6

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Western Brown 73,
Batavia 16
Wilmington 7, Clinton-Massie 28
New Richmond 42,
Goshen 12
Dohn Community 14, Bethel-Tate 32
Blanchester 46,
East Clinton 12
Williamsburg 37,
Clermont Northeastern 31

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Meigs 34
, Alexander 13
Athens 7, Nelsonville-York 46
River Valley 55, Manchester 12
Vinton County 42, Wellston 0
Belpre 0, Waterford 47
Trimble 56
, South Gallia 14

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Green 26, Eastern Beaver 41
Northwest 53,
Symmes Valley 0
Sciotoville East 22, Notre Dame 15
Minford 28, Valley 22 (2OT)
Oak Hill 0, Waverly 35
Wheelersburg 7, Portsmouth West 14

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Chesapeake 12, Fairland 41
Rock Hill 28, Coal Grove 56
South Point 11, Gallia Academy 53
Ironton 42
, Portsmouth 7

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Kings 41
, Anderson 26
Lebanon 8, Winton Woods 44
Little Miami 24
, Walnut Hills 21
West Clermont 49, Loveland 13
Milford 56, Turpin 21

Mid-State League (MSL)
Amanda-Clearcreek 14, Fairfield Union 41
Hamilton Township 0, Bloom-Carroll 48
Circleville 19
, Liberty Union 12
Teays Valley 17, Logan Elm 34
Fisher Catholic 7, Berne Union 50
Miller 13, Bishop Rosecrans 43
Fairfield Christian Academy 64, Millersport 8
Worthington Christian 49, Grove City Christian 7
Buckeye Valley 12, Harvest Prep 47
Grandview Heights 13, Bexley 19 (OT)
KIPP Columbus 0, Bishop Ready 33
Columbus Academy 20
, Whitehall-Yearling 19 (OT)

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Chaminade Julienne 49,
Archbishop Alter 28
Bishop Fenwick 39, Carroll 6
La Salle 7, Elder 31
Detroit King (Mich.) 14, Archbishop Moeller 30
Life Christian Academy (Va.) 16, St. Xavier 30

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Northeastern 42
, Fairbanks 7
Mechanicsburg 26, West Jefferson 14
West Liberty-Salem 32, Triad 34 (OT)
Catholic Central 6, Southeastern Local 14
Madison-Plains 26, Cedarville 49
Greeneview 42, Greenon 3

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Bellefontaine 14, London 28
Jonathan Alder 27, Shawnee 42
Kenton Ridge 20, Tecumseh 42
Northwestern 12, Benjamin Logan 48
Graham 32
, Indian Lake 21
North Union 12, Urbana 38

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Harrison 7, Edgewood 47
Mount Healthy 30, Ross 46
Talawanda 49, Northwest 53

Independent
Logan 39
, Zanesville 0
River Valley 55, Manchester 12

• • •

Week 9
Saturday, Oct. 15
Mid-State League (MSL)
Riverview East 72,
Millersport 6

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) 31
, La Salle 21
St. Edward 6,
Archbishop Moeller 0
St. Ignatius 24,
St. Xavier 21

Friday, Oct. 14
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Chillicothe 41,
Hillsboro 27
McClain 11, Miami Trace 40
Washington 21, Jackson 63

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Zane Trace 35,
Paint Valley 27
Adena 7, Huntington 36
Westfall 32, Piketon 36
Southeastern 7, Unioto 56

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Goshen 46
, Batavia 19
Clinton-Massie 42, New Richmond 21
Wilmington 14, Western Brown 32
Bethel-Tate 9, Williamsburg 14
Blanchester 0, Tri-Village 43
Clermont Northeastern 50
, East Clinton 22

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Alexander 12, Warren 55
River Valley 7, Athens 46
Wellston 0, Meigs 40
Nelsonville-York 21
, Vinton County 20
Eastern 41, Belpre 13
South Gallia 14, Southern 38
Waterford 30
, Trimble 6

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Eastern Beaver 23,
Northwest 21
Sciotoville East 16, Green 0
Symmes Valley 0, Notre Dame 49
Waverly 49,
Minford 24
Portsmouth West 33, Oak Hill 0
Valley 14, Wheelersburg 35

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Chesapeake 6, Rock Hill 35
Coal Grove 6, Fairland 21
Gallia Academy 22, Ironton 29
Portsmouth 28
, South Point 21

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Turpin 20, Anderson 62
Little Miami 7, Kings 37
Walnut Hills 20, Lebanon 35
Loveland 7, Winton Woods 20
Milford 27, West Clermont 26

Mid-State League (MSL)
Logan Elm 41
, Amanda-Clearcreek 7
Bloom-Carroll 35, Teays Valley 27
Fairfield Union 45, Circleville 13
Liberty Union 20, Hamilton Township 27
Berne Union 41
, Grove City Christian 28
Bishop Rosecrans 15, Worthington Christian 61
Fairfield Christian Academy 63, Miller 18
Martins Ferry 45, Fisher Catholic 0
Harvest Prep 43, Licking Heights 0
Bexley 6, Columbus Academy 37
Bishop Ready 67
, Grandview Heights 0
Whitehall-Yearling 13, Buckeye Valley 14

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Alter 22,
Carroll 21 (OT)
Badin 14,
Bishop Fenwick 6
Archbishop McNicholas 29, Chaminade Julienne 36
Elder 21,
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Ind.) 16

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
West Jefferson 17, Fairbanks 20
West Liberty-Salem 0, Mechanicsburg 35
Triad 12, Northeastern 43
Greeneview 51, Catholic Central 0
Southeastern Local 31, Cedarville 0
Greenon 74, Madison-Plains 0

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Bellefontaine 49,
Kenton Ridge 14
Tecumseh 14, Jonathan Alder 21 (OT)
Shawnee 14, London 31
Graham 34, Benjamin Logan 35
North Union 41
, Indian Lake 7
Urbana 44, Northwestern 0

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Edgewood 30
, Ross 7
Harrison 42, Northwest 54
Talawanda 0, Mount Healthy 38

Independent
Fort Frye 31,
Logan 7
Manchester 40, Hilltop 22

• • •

Week 8
Saturday, Oct. 8
Mid-State League (MSL)
Bishop Rosecrans 7, Fairfield Christian Academy 33
Miller 36,
Fisher Catholic 21

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Moeller 25,
St. Ignatius 10

Friday, Oct. 7
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Hillsboro 14, Miami Trace 31
Jackson 48,
McClain 0
Washington 24,
Chillicothe 14

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Paint Valley 17, Unioto 42
Piketon 52,
Adena 19
Huntington 26,
Westfall 22
Southeastern 0, Zane Trace 50

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Batavia 0, Clinton-Massie 42
Western Brown 52
, Goshen 7
New Richmond 13, Wilmington 34
Blanchester 45
, Bethel-Tate 20
Clermont Northeastern 7, Twin Valley South 46
East Clinton 22, Williamsburg 48

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Alexander 14, Nelsonville-York 54
Wellston 0, Athens 46
Marietta 27, Meigs 29
Vinton County 54
, River Valley 20
Belpre 0, Trimble 39
South Gallia 0, Eastern 21
Southern 6, Waterford 44

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Notre Dame 35
, Eastern Beaver 28
Green 19, Northwest 28
Symmes Valley 0, Sciotoville East 6
Minford 38, Oak Hill 10
Valley 42, Portsmouth West 20
Wheelersburg 49, Waverly 14

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Chesapeake 0, South Point 31
Coal Grove 6, Ironton 55
Fairland 0, Portsmouth 34
Rock Hill 35, Gallia Academy 31

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
West Clermont 35
, Anderson 21
Lebanon 10, Kings 14
Little Miami 7, Loveland 29
Winton Woods 28
, Milford 14
Walnut Hills 6, Turpin 20

Mid-State League (MSL)
Teays Valley 35
, Amanda-Clearcreek 7
Logan Elm 20, Bloom-Carroll 41
Hamilton Township 32
, Circleville 7
Fairfield Union 35, Liberty Union 26
Worthington Christian 42, Berne Union 0
Grove City Christian 55, Millersport 6
Harvest Prep 51, Whitehall-Yearling 18
Bishop Ready 52, Bexley 8
Logan 28, Buckeye Valley 29
Columbus Academy 42
, Grandview Heights 0

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Bishop Fenwick 10,
Archbishop Alter 0
Chaminade Julienne 21, Badin 28
Archbishop McNicholas 35
, Carroll 14
Elder 24, Roncalli (Ind.) 23
St. Xavier 16, La Salle 7

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Fairbanks 14, Mechanicsburg 27
Northeastern 33,
West Liberty-Salem 10
West Jefferson 28, Triad 20
Greenon 34, Catholic Central 3
Cedarville 7, Greeneview 41
Madison-Plains 13, Southeastern Local 35

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Jonathan Alder 7, Bellefontaine 27
London 34,
Kenton Ridge 0
Shawnee 17, Tecumseh 21
Benjamin Logan 8, Urbana 37
North Union 33, Graham 39
Indian Lake 35,
Northwestern 7

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Edgewood 48,
Talawanda 10
Ross 28, Harrison 17
Northwest 21, Mount Healthy 7

Independent
Logan 28, Buckeye Valley 29
Manchester 8, Conotton Valley 50

• • •

Week 7
Saturday, Oct. 1
Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Green 21, Notre Dame 29

Friday, Sept. 30
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 7, Jackson 63
McClain 0, Washington 39
Miami Trace 28, Chillicothe 35

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Paint Valley 38,
Huntington 26
Westfall 20, Adena 34
Piketon 40,
Southeastern 14
Unioto 31, Zane Trace 35

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Batavia 7, New Richmond 41
Clinton-Massie 28, Western Brown 50
Wilmington 48,
Goshen 7
Williamsburg 32, Blanchester 50
East Clinton 26, Mississinawa Valley 22

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
River Valley 30, Alexander 66
Athens 22, Meigs 48
Nelsonville-York 65
, Wellston 6
Vinton County 13, Warren 20
Southern 50
, Belpre 0
Trimble 14, Eastern 27
Waterford 47
, South Gallia 0

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Eastern Beaver 27
, Symmes Valley 20
Northwest 46, Sciotoville East 0
Portsmouth West 29, Minford 16
Oak Hill 7, Wheelersburg 56
Waverly 60
, Valley 7

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Portsmouth 35
, Chesapeake 12
Gallia Academy 36, Coal Grove 33
South Point 22, Fairland 35
Ironton 49
, Rock Hill 7

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 56
, Little Miami 28
Winton Woods 28, Kings 23
West Clermont 28, Lebanon 35
Turpin 6, Loveland 28
Walnut Hills 0, Milford 42

Mid-State League (MSL)
Amanda-Clearcreek 21, Hamilton Township 44
Bloom-Carroll 42,
Fairfield Union 0
Circleville 0, Teays Valley 28
Liberty Union 14, Logan Elm 34
Berne Union 7, Calvert 40
Fisher Catholic 14, Bishop Rosecrans 42
Fairfield Christian Academy 13, Worthington Christian 43
Miller 24,
Grove City Christian 21
Bexley 3, Harvest Prep 40
Trinity Christian (W.Va.) 48
, Millersport 8
Whitehall-Yearling 8, Bishop Ready 33
Grandview Heights 6, Buckeye Valley 23
Columbus Academy 14, Fort Loramie 21

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Badin 42
, Archbishop Alter 14
Carroll 7, Chaminade Julienne 45
Bishop Fenwick 14, Archbishop McNicholas 21
Elder 14, Archbishop Moeller 42
St. Xavier 7, Trinity (Louisville) (Ky.) 34
La Salle 6, Indianapolis Cathedral (Ind.) 37

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Triad 40,
Fairbanks 6
Mechanicsburg 21, Northeastern 42
West Liberty-Salem 13
, West Jefferson 7
Catholic Central 7, Cedarville 20
Greeneview 55,
Madison-Plains 21
Southeastern Local 12, Greenon 14

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Bellefontaine 53
, Shawnee 32
Kenton Ridge 16, Jonathan Alder 49
Tecumseh 6
, London 3
Benjamin Logan 14, North Union 48
Graham 44, Northwestern 12
Indian Lake 0, Urbana 41

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Northwest 12, Edgewood 48
Mount Healthy 35
, Harrison 14
Ross 28, Talawanda 0

Independent
Logan 21
, St. Charles 20
West Union (club) 18, Manchester 38

Thursday, Sept. 29
Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Bethel-Tate 18,
Clermont Northeastern 14

• • •

Week 6
Saturday, Sept. 24
Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Carroll 0, Badin 42

Friday, Sept. 23
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 0, Washington 42
Chillicothe 50,
McClain 14
Miami Trace 28, Jackson 49

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Piketon 8, Paint Valley 42
Adena 0, Unioto 42
Southeastern 0, Huntington 36
Zane Trace 48
, Westfall 0

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Batavia 14, Wilmington 62
Goshen 0, Clinton-Massie 42
New Richmond 20, Western Brown 36
Bethel-Tate 41,
East Clinton 0
Blanchester 45,
Clermont Northeastern 21
Williamsburg 34, Eastern Meigs 16

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Alexander 14, Vinton County 48
Logan 35, Athens 13
Meigs 0, Nelsonville-York 35
Wellston 22, River Valley 42
Belpre 3, South Gallia 59
Williamsburg 34, Eastern Meigs 16
Trimble 28, Southern 22
Frontier 0, Waterford 41

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Sciotoville East 8, Eastern Beaver 24
Symmes Valley 0, Green 21
Notre Dame 18, Northwest 48
Minford 0, Wheelersburg 42
Valley 35
, Oak Hill 7
Waverly 42, Portsmouth West 49

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Chesapeake 0, Ironton 62
Portsmouth 43
, Coal Grove 42
Fairland 35, Gallia Academy 43
Rock Hill 21
, South Point 7

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 31, Winton Woods 62
Kings 34
, West Clermont 14
Lebanon 45, Turpin 14
Milford 42, Little Miami 17
Loveland 48,
Walnut Hills 15

Mid-State League (MSL)
Circleville 50
, Amanda-Clearcreek 19
Bloom-Carroll 49, Liberty Union 14
Fairfield Union 14, Logan Elm 35
Teays Valley 17, Hamilton Township 24
Berne Union 41
, Miller 20
Bishop Rosecrans 6, Grove City Christian 49
Fairfield Christian Academy 55,
Fisher Catholic 17
Bishop Ready 7, Harvest Prep 41
Paden City (W.Va.) 28, Millersport 8
Whitehall-Yearling 27, Bexley 13
Buckeye Valley 22, Columbus Academy 0
Grandview Heights 13, KIPP Columbus 34
Worthington Christian 20, Barnesville 28

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Alter 28
, Archbishop McNicholas 7
Chaminade Julienne 7, Bishop Fenwick 24
St. Xavier 10, Elder 42
Archbishop Moeller 47, La Salle 14

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Fairbanks 14, West Liberty-Salem 21
Triad 12, Mechanicsburg 34
West Jefferson 13, Northeastern 49
Madison-Plains 7, Catholic Central 42
Cedarville 17,
Greenon 7
Southeastern Local 8, Greeneview 39

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Tecumseh 16, Bellefontaine 19
London 49
, Jonathan Alder 21
Shawnee 17, Kenton Ridge 7
Benjamin Logan 44, Indian Lake 7
Urbana 42, Graham 7
Northwestern 14, North Union 34

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Mount Healthy 18, Edgewood 47
Talawanda 18,
Harrison 14
Ross 35, Northwest 36

Independent
Logan 35
, Athens 13
North Adams (club) 0, Manchester 56

• • •

Week 5
Saturday, Sept. 17
Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Fairbanks 42,
Madison-Plains 6

Friday, Sept. 16
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Clermont Northeastern 14, Hillsboro 31
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 14, McClain 48
Chillicothe 24,
Logan 0
Jackson 20,
Wheelersburg 12
Western Brown 51,
Miami Trace 14
St. Charles 21, Washington 50

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Adena 20, Paint Valley 53
Huntington 6, Zane Trace 49
Unioto 36,
Piketon 6
Westfall 30,
Southeastern 14

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Bethel-Tate 49
, Batavia 7
Harrison 17, Clinton-Massie 31
Goshen 22, Blanchester 45
Norwood 13, New Richmond 42
Western Brown 51,
Miami Trace 14
Aiken 0, Wilmington 49
Clermont Northeastern 14, Hillsboro 31
East Clinton 7, Minford 42
Williamsburg 54, Lockland
14

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Alexander 28,
Wellston 13
Vinton County 21,
Athens 6
River Valley 20, Meigs 37
Nelsonville-York 32, Oak Hill 13
Belpre 0, Caldwell 68
Eastern 13, Waterford 29
Sciotoville East 34, South Gallia 40
Manchester 0, Southern 42
Woodward 28, Trimble 20

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Berne Union 21
, Eastern Beaver 14
Green 43, Fairview (Ashland) (Ky.) 18
Northwest 37, Valley 22
Notre Dame 63, Bishop Rosecrans 26
Sciotoville East 34, South Gallia 40
East Clinton 7, Minford 42
Nelsonville-York 32,
Oak Hill 13
KIPP Columbus 8, Portsmouth West 42
Waverly 7, Johnson Central (Ky.) 54
Jackson 20,
Wheelersburg 12

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Coal Grove 43
, Chesapeake 6
Fairland 34, Rock Hill 27
Gallia Academy 36, Portsmouth 34
South Point 12, Ironton 55

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 51
, Walnut Hills 18
Kings 41, Milford 7
Lebanon 13, Loveland 14
Winton Woods 41
, Little Miami 7
West Clermont 50, Turpin 20

Mid-State League (MSL)
Amanda-Clearcreek 13, Bloom-Carroll 42
Logan Elm
21, Circleville 0
Hamilton Township 32, Fairfield Union 24
Teays Valley 21, Liberty Union 14
Berne Union 21, Eastern Beaver 14
Notre Dame 63, Bishop Rosecrans 26
Grove City Christian 21, Fairfield Christian Academy 56
Fisher Catholic 21, Worthington Christian 63
Harvest Prep 54,
Grandview Heights 7
Millersport 12, Miller 53
Buckeye Valley 15
, Bexley 7
Columbus Academy 49, Bishop Ready 21
Bishop Watterson 52, Whitehall-Yearling 6

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Northwest 20, Archbishop Alter 24
Badin 23,
Ross 0
Carroll 44,
Talawanda 37
Edgewood 35, Chaminade Julienne 21
Bishop Fenwick 50, Mount Healthy 19
Archbishop McNicholas 24, Roger Bacon 14
St. Xavier (Ky.) 13, Elder 24
La Salle 16, DuPont Manual (Ky.) 20
Archbishop Moeller 20,
St. Xavier 17

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Mechanicsburg 0, Greeneview 35
Northeastern 50, Southeastern Local 0
Greenon 26, Triad 7
Catholic Central 34, West Jefferson 28
Cedarville 10, West Liberty-Salem 27

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Bellefontaine 48
, Indian Lake 14
Jonathan Alder 31, North Union 28
Kenton Ridge 7, Urbana 47
London 41
, Graham 28
Shawnee 53, Northwestern 13
Tecumseh 35, Benjamin Logan 14

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Edgewood 35,
Chaminade Julienne 21
Harrison 17, Clinton-Massie 31
Bishop Fenwick 50,
Mount Healthy 19
Northwest 20, Archbishop Alter 24
Badin 23
, Ross 0
Carroll 44,
Talawanda 37

Independent
Chillicothe 24,
Logan 0
Manchester 0, Southern 42

• • •

Week 4
Saturday, Sept. 10
Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Johnson Central (Ky.) 21, Ironton 32

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Elder 14, St. Edward 17
Good Counsel (Md.) 31, Moeller 39

Friday, Sept. 9
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Williamsburg 41, Hillsboro 48 (OT)
McClain 42,
East Clinton 7
Chillicothe 42,
Waverly 12
Western Brown 35, Jackson 41
Goshen 7, Miami Trace 56
Washington 42,
Minford 0

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Paint Valley 59
, Westfall 25
Adena 41,
Southeastern 16
Huntington 8, Unioto 48
Piketon 20, Zane Trace 38

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Batavia 6, National Trail 45
St. Francis DeSales 14
, Clinton-Massie 3
Goshen 7, Miami Trace 56
Talawanda 27, New Richmond 49
Western Brown 35, Jackson 41
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 0, Wilmington 45
Ponitz Tech 15, Bethel-Tate 48
Norwood 21, Blanchester 30
Summit Country Day 23, Clermont Northeastern 18
McClain 42
, East Clinton 7
Williamsburg 41, Hillsboro 48 (OT)

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Athens 0, Alexander 30
Meigs 6, Vinton County 42
Nelsonville-York 41, River Valley 6
Wellston 7, Portsmouth West 49
Notre Dame 7, Eastern 12
South Gallia 48, Manchester 14
Southern 52, Green 65
Fairland 41, Trimble 16
Waterford 19, Fort Frye 49

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Eastern Beaver 0, Valley 45
Southern 52, Green 65
Oak Hill 7, Northwest 19
Notre Dame 7, Eastern 12
Sciotoville East 22, Newcomerstown 24
Tug Valley (W.Va.) 27, Symmes Valley 6
Washington 42, Minford 0
Wellston 7, Portsmouth West 49
Chillicothe 42,
Waverly 12
Wheelersburg 49, Ashland Blazer (Ky.) 7

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Gallia Academy 42
, Chesapeake 7
Coal Grove 43, South Point 7
Fairland 41, Trimble 16
Rock Hill 21, Portsmouth 35
Southern 52, Green 65

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Milford 48
, Anderson 47
Loveland 12, Kings 55
Little Miami 0, Lebanon 41
Turpin 6, Winton Woods 49
Walnut Hills 7, West Clermont 28

Mid-State League (MSL)
Liberty Union 42
, Amanda-Clearcreek 0
Bloom-Carroll 42, Circleville 6
Fairfield Union 14, Teays Valley 27
Logan Elm 28, Hamilton Township 7
Fairfield Christian Academy 6, Berne Union 35
Catholic Central 18
, Bishop Rosecrans 15
Grove City Christian 70, Fisher Catholic 31
Harvest Prep 38, Columbus Academy 16
Bishop Ready 35, Buckeye Valley 36 (OT)
Whitehall-Yearling 49
, Grandview Heights 14
Miller 6, Worthington Christian 65
Millersport 12, Trinity Christian (W.Va.) 50

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Badin 42,
Roger Bacon 0
Northwest 40, Carroll 7
Hughes 46, Chaminade Julienne 50
Edgewood 10, Bishop Fenwick 0
Bishop Hartley 40, Archbishop McNicholas 31
Trinity (Ky.) 31, La Salle 10
Penn (Ind.) 10, St. Xavier 35

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Greeneview 52,
Fairbanks 20
Southeastern Local 20, Mechanicsburg 50
Madison-Plains 0, Northeastern 75
Triad 20, Catholic Central 27
West Jefferson 55
, Cedarville 26
West Liberty-Salem 22, Greenon 21

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Benjamin Logan 3, Bellefontaine 41
Northwestern 6, Jonathan Alder 42
North Union 40, Kenton Ridge 7
Urbana 7, London 44
Indian Lake 0, Shawnee 49
Graham 25, Tecumseh 22

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Edgewood 10
, Bishop Fenwick 0
Harrison 35, Western Hills 24
Thurgood Marshall 0, Mount Healthy 71
Northwest 40, Carroll 7
Ross 42, Dunbar 7
Talawanda 27, New Richmond 49

Independent
Warren 14, Logan 17
South Gallia 48, Manchester 14

Thursday, Sept. 8
Mid-State League (MSL)
Bexley 0, Beechcroft 21

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Alter 24, Trotwood-Madison 26

• • •

Week 3
Saturday, Sept. 3
Greater Catholic League (GCL)
East Central (Ind.) 14, Archbishop Moeller 43

Friday, Sept. 2
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
East Clinton 27, Hillsboro 44
Zane Trace 40,
McClain 0
Westerville North 17, Chillicothe 14
Jackson 13, Tri-Valley 14
Miami Trace 10, Logan Elm 35
Paint Valley 0, Washington 48

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Paint Valley 0, Washington 48
Adena 0, Portsmouth West 41
Northwest 22, Huntington 46
Valley 21, Piketon 14
Southeastern 40, Eastern Beaver 22
Unioto 48, Waverly 27
Westfall 22, Circleville 34
Zane Trace 40,
McClain 0

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Clermont Northeastern 28, Batavia 35
Clinton-Massie 7, Bishop Fenwick 17
Archbishop McNicholas 49
, Goshen 13
New Richmond 40, Western Hills 34
Monroe 51, Western Brown 65
Wilmington 10, Mount Healthy 13
Woodward 42, Bethel-Tate 28
Blanchester 0, Waynesville 45
East Clinton 27, Hillsboro 44
Mariemont 21, Williamsburg 30

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Belpre 0, Alexander 53
Marietta 12, Athens 7
Meigs 34, Coal Grove 61
Liberty Union 7, Nelsonville-York 48
South Point 47, River Valley 22
Trimble 6, Vinton County 34
Minford 53, Wellston 12
Eastern 21, Fairfield Christian Academy 20
South Gallia 22, Sciotoville East 14
Miller 14, Southern 49
Waterford 13, Shenandoah 18

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Southeastern 40
, Eastern Beaver 22
Green 41, Ridgedale 14
Northwest 22, Huntington 46
Fisher Catholic 0, Notre Dame 55
South Gallia 22
, Sciotoville East 14
Symmes Valley 6, Chesapeake 42
Minford 53, Wellston 12
Oak Hill 7, Rock Hill 20
Adena 0, Portsmouth West 41
Valley 21
, Piketon 14
Unioto 48, Waverly 27
Wheelersburg 28, Russell (Ky.) 21

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Symmes Valley 6, Chesapeake 42
Meigs 34, Coal Grove 61
Ironton 34, Fairland 13
Point Pleasant (W.Va.) 21, Gallia Academy 22
Portsmouth 31, Spring Valley (W.Va.) 42
Oak Hill 7, Rock Hill 20
South Point 47, River Valley 22

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 44
, Lebanon 41
Kings 51, Walnut Hills 8
Turpin 6, Little Miami 35
Loveland 21, Milford 47
Winton Woods 54
, West Clermont 14

Mid-State League (MSL)
Amanda-Clearcreek 0, St. Charles 35
Bloom-Carroll 35. Jonathan Alder 0
Westfall 22, Circleville 34
Fairfield Union 34, Lakewood 19
Heath 24, Hamilton Township 17
Liberty Union 7, Nelsonville-York 48
Miami Trace 10, Logan Elm 35
Watkins Memorial 28, Teays Valley 14
Berne Union 40, Bishop Rosecrans 15
Eastern 21, Fairfield Christian Academy 20
Fisher Catholic 0, Notre Dame 55
Grove City Christian 62, Paden City (W.Va.) 16
Harvest Prep 43, Eastmoor Academy 6
Bexley 7, KIPP Columbus 36
Bishop Watterson 28
, Bishop Ready 7
Buckeye Valley 16, Ashland 34
Newark Catholic at Columbus Academy (Canceled)
Northridge 13, Grandview Heights 20
Whitehall-Yearling 20, Pleasant 13
Worthington Christian 28, Centerburg 34
Miller 14, Southern 49

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Meadowdale 0, Archbishop Alter 38
Badin 24
, Withrow 17
Thurgood Marshall 6, Carroll 39
Northwest 20, Chaminade Julienne 42
Clinton-Massie 7, Bishop Fenwick 17
Archbishop McNicholas 49
, Goshen 13
Elder 21, Springboro 20
La Salle 3, Kettering Fairmont 10
Olentangy Liberty 21, St. Xavier 45

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Fairbanks 13, Southeastern Local 20
Mechanicsburg 48, Madison-Plains 6
Northeastern 21, Greeneview 20 (OT)
Cedarville 14, Triad 38
Greenon 20, West Jefferson 43
Catholic Central 33, West Liberty-Salem 26 (2OT)

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Licking Heights 13, Bellefontaine 28
Bloom-Carroll 35, Jonathan Alder 0
Kenton Ridge 37, Benjamin Logan 28
Marion-Franklin 16, London 40
Graham 19, Shawnee 45
Tecumseh 7, Bellbrook 14
Indian Lake 0, Riverside 24
Danville 0, North Union 28
Miami East 20, Northwestern 34
Urbana 40
, Northland 20

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Franklin 7, Edgewood 41
Miamisburg 43
, Harrison 14
Wilmington 10, Mount Healthy 13
Northwest 20, Chaminade Julienne 42
Valley View 33, Ross 0
Talawanda 14, Eaton 31

Independent
Logan 7, Sheridan 28
Manchester 6, Miami Valley Christian Academy 22

Thursday, Sept. 1
Mid-State League (MSL)
Millersport at Linden McKinley (Canceled)

• • •

Week 2
Sunday, Aug. 28
Greater Catholic League (GCL)
St. Xavier 20, Loyola Academy (Ill. ) 44

Saturday, Aug. 27
Mid-State League (MSL)
Grove City Christian 6, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 20

Friday, Aug. 26
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Hillsboro 7, Goshen 14
Northwest 35, McClain 36
London 24, Chillicothe 27
Ironton 29
, Jackson 26
Miami Trace 28,
Wilmington 22
Western Brown 54, Washington 40

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
West Jefferson 49,
Paint Valley 34
Fairfield Christian Academy 13, Adena 39
Eastern Beaver 7, Huntington 14
Piketon 26,
Oak Hill 7
Circleville 46,
Southeastern 22
Unioto 49,
Amanda-Clearcreek 14
Westfall 0, Logan Elm 35
Zane Trace 40
, Madison-Plains 7

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Blanchester 42
, Batavia 13
Clinton-Massie 20, Edgewood 27
Hillsboro 7, Goshen 14
Bethel-Tate 20, New Richmond 42
Western Brown 54,
Washington 40
Miami Trace 28, Wilmington 22
Clermont Northeastern 35, Miami Valley Christian Academy 14
East Clinton 6, Cedarville 54
Williamsburg 42
, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place 14

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Alexander 14, South Point 43
Athens 15, Gallia Academy 38
Meigs 50, Belpre 0
Nelsonville-York 0, Newark Catholic 45
River Valley 44,
South Gallia 28
Rock Hill 21, Vinton County 20 (OT)
Fairland 47, Wellston 7
Symmes Valley 12, Eastern 41
Southern 0, Wahama (W.Va.) 53
River 28, Trimble 18
Williamstown (W.Va.) 46, Waterford 22

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Eastern Beaver 7, Huntington 14
Fisher Catholic 0, Green 40
Northwest 35, McClain 36
Notre Dame 14, Berne Union 25
Sciotoville East 48,
Manchester 14
Symmes Valley 12, Eastern 41
Chesapeake 7, Minford 41
Piketon 26, Oak Hill 7
Portsmouth West 34, Portsmouth 7
Valley 34, Coal Grove 50
Waverly 53, Johnstown 28
Wheelersburg 42, Archbishop McNicholas 35 (OT)

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Chesapeake 7, Minford 41
Valley 34, Coal Grove 50
Fairland 47,
Wellston 7
Athens 15, Gallia Academy 38
Ironton 29, Jackson 26
Portsmouth West 34, Portsmouth 7
Rock Hill 21, Vinton County 20 (OT)
Alexander 14, South Point 43

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Anderson 42
, Loveland 0
Kings 42, Turpin 3
Lebanon 39, Milford 42
West Clermont 21, Little Miami 16
Winton Woods 52, Walnut Hills 0

Mid-State League (MSL)
Unioto 49,
Amanda-Clearcreek 14
John Glenn 12, Bloom-Carroll 28
Circleville 46,
Southeastern 22
Crooksville 0, Fairfield Union 44
Lakewood 7, Liberty Union 42
Westfall 0, Logan Elm 35
Teays Valley 17,
Logan 7
Notre Dame 14, Berne Union 25
Bishop Rosecrans 47, Millersport 8
Fairfield Christian Academy 13, Adena 39
Fisher Catholic 0, Green 40
Bishop Hartley 35, Harvest Prep 40
Woodward 0, Bishop Ready 68
Jonathan Alder 31, Buckeye Valley 7
Columbus Academy 42, KIPP Columbus 8
Centerburg 28, Grandview Heights 12
Northland at Whitehall-Yearling (Canceled)
Worthington Christian 45, Dayton Christian 0
Frontier 21, Miller 20
Bexley at Hamilton Township (Canceled)

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Alter 49
, Thurgood Marshall 0
St. Francis DeSales 14, Badin 27
Carroll 3, Tecumseh 35
Belmont 0, Chaminade Julienne 42
Madison 0, Bishop Fenwick 45
Wheelersburg 42, Archbishop McNicholas 35 (OT)
Pickerington Central 7, Elder 17
RICC / Canada Prep (Ontario) 7, La Salle 70
Trinity (Ky.) 3, Archbishop Moeller 28

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Indian Lake 7, Fairbanks 28
Covington 0, Mechanicsburg 55
Riverside 0, Northeastern 38
North Union 35, Triad 0
West Jefferson 49, Paint Valley 34
Benjamin Logan 41, West Liberty-Salem 42
Troy Christian 14, Catholic Central 37
East Clinton 6, Cedarville 54
Waynesville 35, Greeneview 38
Northwestern 6, Greenon 28
Zane Trace 40, Madison-Plains 7
Ridgemont 0, Southeastern Local 39

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Coldwater 31
, Bellefontaine 21
Jonathan Alder 21, Buckeye Valley 7
Kenton Ridge 21, Bethel 7
London 24, Chillicothe 27
Carroll 3, Tecumseh 35
Benjamin Logan 41, West Liberty-Salem 42
Graham 13, Minster 27
Indian Lake 7, Fairbanks 28
North Union 35
, Triad 0
Northwestern 6, Greenon 28
Fort Recovery 26,
Urbana 21

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Clinton-Massie 20, Edgewood 27
East Central (Ind.) 41
, Harrison 7
Northwest 34, Indian Hill 12
Ross 9, Monroe 13
Reading 20, Talawanda 6

Independent
Teays Valley 17,
Logan 7
Sciotoville East 48, Manchester 14

Thursday, Aug. 25
Mid-State League (MSL)
Hamilton Township at Independence (Canceled)
Bexley at Mifflin (Canceled)

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Eaton 12, Shawnee 34

Southwest Ohio Conference (SWOC)
Mount Healthy 42,
Ponitz Tech 7

• • •

Week 1
Saturday, Aug. 20
Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Fairfield Christian Academy 13, Green 15 (OT)

Mid-State League (MSL)

Fairfield Christian Academy 13, Green 15 (OT)
St. Joseph Central Catholic 27,
Miller 0
Bishop Ready at Newark Catholic (Canceled)

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Hilltop 0, Catholic Central 48

Friday, Aug. 19
Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC)
Hillsboro 0, Western Brown 55
McClain 28,
Adena 14
Chillicothe 29,
Teays Valley 19
Jackson 35,
Logan 8
Waverly 42,
Miami Trace 39
Washington 35,
Bexley 6

Scioto Valley Conference (SVC)
Paint Valley 42
, Blanchester 26
McClain 28,
Adena 14
Circleville 47, Huntington 0
Goshen 12, Piketon 14
Southeastern 0, McDermott Northwest 33
Vinton County 6, Unioto 21
Madison-Plains 20, Westfall 38
Logan Elm 13, Zane Trace 25

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference (SBAAC)
Batavia 7, Williamsburg 48
Clinton-Massie 7, Waynesville 14
Goshen 12, Piketon 14
New Richmond 30, Cincy Northwest 27
Hillsboro 0, Western Brown 55
Wilmington 7, Ross 27
Cincinnati College Prep 28, Bethel-Tate 0
Paint Valley 42, Blanchester 26
Clark Montessori 6, Clermont Northeastern 30
Dayton Christian 14, East Clinton 34

Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Eastern Beaver 13, Alexander 14
Athens 6, Philo 47
Gallia Academy 44
, Meigs 7
Trimble 0, Nelsonville-York 16
Eastern 21
, River Valley 6
Vinton County 6, Unioto 21
Wellston 0, Oak Hill 27
Warren 62
, Belpre 0
South Gallia 21, Symmes Valley 28
Southern 6, Chesapeake 12
Waterford 18
, Crooksville 6

Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Eastern Beaver 13, Alexander 14
Southeastern 0, McDermott Northwest 33
Notre Dame 24, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 42
Bishop Rosecrans 20, Sciotoville East 52
South Gallia 21, Symmes Valley 28
Minford 33, Rock Hill 14
Wellston 0, Oak Hill 27
Portsmouth West 13, Fairland 14
Waverly 42, Miami Trace 39
Ironton 12, Wheelersburg 3

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Southern 6, Chesapeake 12
Coal Grove 43, Berne Union 6
Portsmouth West 13, Fairland 14
Gallia Academy 44, Meigs 7
Ironton 12, Wheelersburg 3
Minford 33, Rock Hill 14
Boyd County (Ky.) 43, South Point 23

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Princeton 61
, Anderson 36
Sycamore 0, Kings 34
Springboro 21, Lebanon 19
Little Miami 16, Mount Healthy 14
Middletown 47, Loveland 33
Edgewood 6, Milford 42
Turpin 20, Oak Hills 31
Hamilton 28
, West Clermont 9
Trotwood-Madison 16, Winton Woods 39

Mid-State League (MSL)
Amanda-Clearcreek 9, Jonathan Alder 42
Harvest Prep 20, Bloom-Carroll 7
Circleville 47, Huntington 0
New Lexington 41, Fairfield Union 14
Hamilton Township 28, Franklin Heights 0
Liberty Union 27, Heath 28
Logan Elm 13, Zane Trace 25
Chillicothe 29, Teays Valley 19
Coal Grove 43, Berne Union 6
Bishop Rosecrans 20, Sciotoville East 52
Miami Valley Christian Academy 16, Grove City Christian 42
Millersport 6, Beallsville 41
Washington 35, Bexley 6
Delaware Hayes 28, Buckeye Valley 14
University School 34, Columbus Academy 13
Granville 18, Whitehall-Yearling 7
Danville 33, Worthington Christian 17
Tuscarawas Central Catholic 63, Fisher Catholic 14

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Badin 34,
Villa Angela-St Joseph 3
Chaminade Julienne 14, Eastmoor Academy 20
Bishop Fenwick 36, Franklin 14
Indian Hill 7, Archbishop McNicholas 56
Elder 42
, Covington Catholic (Ky.) 21
La Salle 17, Colerain 13
Archbishop Moeller 49, Massillon Washington 31
St. Xavier 13, Lakota West 16

Ohio Heritage Conference (OHC)
Fairbanks 43
, Cardington-Lincoln 6
Mechanicsburg 14, Kenton Ridge 3
Northeastern 48, Bethel 0
Triad 6, Benjamin Logan 21
Urbana 40, West Jefferson 25
West Liberty-Salem 24, Graham 27
Middletown Christian (club) 12, Cedarville 28
Greeneview 33
, Madison 7
Greenon 0, Taylor 20
Madison-Plains 20, Westfall 38
Southeastern Local 41, Northwestern 7

Central Buckeye Conference (CBC)
Bellefontaine 43
, Sidney 13
Amanda-Clearcreek 9, Jonathan Alder 42
Mechanicsburg 14, Kenton Ridge 3
London 31, St. Marys Memorial 42
Shawnee 7, Valley View 31
Fairborn 13, Tecumseh 47
Triad 6, Benjamin Logan 21
West Liberty-Salem 24, Graham 27
Anna 34, Indian Lake 19
Pleasant 6, North Union 42
Southeastern Local 41
, Northwestern 7
Urbana 40, West Jefferson 25

Southwest Ohio Conference
Edgewood 6, Milford 42
Harrison 0, Wyoming 35
Little Miami 16, Mount Healthy 14
New Richmond 30, Cincy Northwest 27
Wilmington 7, Ross 27
Monroe 35, Talawanda 16

Independent
Jackson 35,
Logan 8
Cincinnati Country Day 57, Manchester 8

Thursday, Aug. 18
Southern Ohio Conference (SOC)
Portsmouth 42,
Valley 28

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)
Portsmouth 42,
Valley 28

Eastern Cincinnati Conference (ECC)
Walnut Hills 7, Withrow 45

Mid-State League (MSL)
Grandview Heights 46,
Centennial 19

Greater Catholic League (GCL)
Archbishop Alter 7, Kettering Fairmont 31
Carroll 25
, Ponitz Tech 19