Week 8
Saturday, Oct. 19
Greater Catholic League
Carroll 17,
Archbishop Alter 10
St. Ignatius 38,
Moeller 7
Summit Country Day 35,
Purcell Marian 12

Friday, Oct. 18
Frontier Athletic Conference
Washington 27,
Hillsboro 21
McClain 14, Chillicothe 44
Jackson 48,
Miami Trace 19

Scioto Valley Conference
Paint Valley 34
, Zane Trace 0
Unioto 21, Southeastern 28
Huntington 0, Adena 42
Piketon 48
, Westfall 34

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference
Clinton-Massie 63,
Batavia 0
Wilmington 13, New Richmond 27
Goshen 35, Western Brown 21
Bethel-Tate 24, Blanchester 30
Fayetteville 6, Clermont Northeastern 44
Williamsburg 27, East Clinton 42

Tri-Valley Conference
Nelsonville-York 13,
Alexander 10
Athens 34, Wellston 18
Meigs 19, Logan 39
River Valley 0, Vinton County 30
Warren 35, Belpre 7
Eastern Reedsville 49, Miller 14
Wahama (W.Va.) 18, South Gallia 12
Waterford 42, Southern 12
Trimble 1, Federal Hocking 0 (Forfeit)

Southern Ohio Conference
Eastern Beaver 41
, Notre Dame 0
Northwest 67, Green 32
Oak Hill 17, Minford 14
Sciotoville East 8, Symmes Valley 39
Portsmouth West 17, Valley 20
Waverly 28, Wheelersburg 41

Ohio Valley Conference
South Point 27, Chesapeake 35
Ironton 49, Dawson-Bryant 12 
Portsmouth 20, Fairland 12
Gallia Academy 48, Rock Hill 7

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Anderson 28, Turpin 29
Kings 52,
Milford 7
Walnut Hills 55, Loveland 32
Withrow 7, West Clermont 35

Mid-State League
Hamilton Township 32, Amanda-Clearcreek 35
Shenandoah 26,
Berne Union 6
Harvest Preparatory 33,
Bexley 0
Bishop Ready 10, Whitehall-Yearling 20
Fairfield Union 7, Bloom-Carroll 49
Buckeye Valley 3, Grandview Heights 14
Teays Valley 57, Circleville 0
Columbus Academy 45, Liberty Union 21
Worthington Christian 47,
Fairfield Christian 13
Fisher Catholic 21, Lucas 55
Newbury 42,
Grove City Christian 22
Logan Elm 0, Morgan 22

Greater Catholic League
Chaminade Julienne 14,
Archbishop McNicholas 7
Bishop Fenwick 6, Badin 34
Elder 42, Winton Woods 37
La Salle 22, St. Xavier 15
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 32, Roger Bacon 58

Ohio Heritage Conference
Fairbanks 45
, Triad 6
Northeastern 0, Mechanicsburg 49
West Jefferson 39, West Liberty-Salem 42
Catholic Central 0, Greeneview 55
Greenon 59, Cedarville 19
Southeastern 13, Madison-Plains 22

Central Buckeye Conference
Kenton Ridge 7, Bellefontaine 41
Jonathan Alder 35
, Tecumseh 14
London 22, Springfield Shawnee 30
Indian Lake 49,
Benjamin Logan 13
Graham 29, Urbana 16
North Union 14, Northwestern 12

Southwest Ohio Conference
Talawanda 28
, Edgewood 26
Franklin County (Ind.) 7, Harrison 55
Little Miami 24, Ross 21
Mount Healthy 54, Northwest 20

Independent
West Union (club) 28, Manchester 30
North Adams (club) 13, Southern Buckeye (club) 30
Meigs 19, Logan 39

• • •

Week 7

Monday, Oct. 14
Mid-State League 
Logan Elm 27,
Fairfield Union 7

Saturday, Oct. 12
Independent
Georgetown (club) 6, Peebles (club) 40
Fayetteville (JV) at North Adams (club) (Canceled)

Friday, Oct. 11
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 6, Chillicothe 49
Miami Trace 21,
McClain 7
Jackson 34,
Washington 7

Scioto Valley Conference
Paint Valley 41,
Unioto 7
Zane Trace 14, Southeastern 57
Adena 38,
Piketon 13
Westfall 32,
Huntington 12

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference
Western Brown 0, Clinton-Massie 49
New Richmond 50,
Batavia 7
Goshen 32,
Wilmington 20
Blanchester 42,
Williamsburg 20
Clermont Northeastern 9, Bethel-Tate 34
Fayetteville 15, East Clinton 20

Tri-Valley Conference
Alexander 35,
River Valley 0
Meigs 24, Athens 60
Wellston 36,
Nelsonville-York 7
Shadyside 21,
Vinton County 0
South Gallia 12, Belpre 42
Federal Hocking L, Eastern Reedsville W (Forfeit)
Miller 0, Trimble 48
Ravenswood (W.Va.) 42,
Southern 35
Waterford 42, Wahama (W.Va.) 35

Southern Ohio Conference
Symmes Valley 38
, Eastern Beaver 14
Notre Dame 22, Green 28 (OT)
Minford 33,
Portsmouth West 14
Sciotoville East 6, Northwest 44
Wheelersburg 55
, Oak Hill 0
Valley 7, Waverly 51

Ohio Valley Conference

Chesapeake 20, Portsmouth 34
Dawson-Bryant 20, Gallia Academy 44
Fairland 52, South Point 13
Rock Hill 0, Ironton 46

Eastern Cincinnati Conference

West Clermont 23, Anderson 34
Walnut Hills 26, Kings 31
Loveland 12, Turpin 48
Milford 14, Withrow 20

Mid-State League
Amanda-Clearcreek 54,
Circleville 8
St. John’s 0, Bishop Rosecrans 53
Windham 19, Berne Union 44
Bexley 27, Whitehall-Yearling 48
Harvest Preparatory 21,
Bishop Ready 15 (OT)
Meadowbrook 14, Bloom-Carroll 29
Columbus Academy 49,
Buckeye Valley 6
Fisher Catholic 59,
Fairfield Christian 7
Logan Elm at Fairfield Union (Postponed; Rescheduled for Oct. 14)
Liberty Union 13, Grandview Heights 20
Grove City Christian 12, Ridgedale 16
Hamilton Township 0, Teays Valley 42
Dayton Christian 22, Worthington Christian 31

Greater Catholic League
Archbishop Alter 14, Bishop Fenwick 26
Carroll 28,
Archbishop McNicholas 0
Archbishop Moeller 6, Elder 42
Badin 3, Chaminade Julienne 17
La Salle 7, Covington Catholic (Ky.) 27
Purcell Marian 0, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 34
Meadowdale 8, Roger Bacon 32
Football North (via Clarkson SS) (Ontario) 6, St. Xavier 44

Ohio Heritage Conference
West Liberty-Salem 20, Fairbanks 26
Mechanicsburg 44,
Triad 7
Northeastern 7, West Jefferson 48
Southeastern 50,
Catholic Central 0
Greeneview 26,
Cedarville 8
Madison-Plains 16, Greenon 24

Central Buckeye Conference
Bellefontaine 21, Jonathan Alder 31
Kenton Ridge 7, London 42
Tecumseh 22, Shawnee 63
Urbana 20, Benjamin Logan 42
Graham 10, North Union 56
Northwestern 20,
Indian Lake 14

Southwest Ohio Conference
Winton Woods 55,
Edgewood 20
Harrison 36,
Little Miami 13
Mount Healthy 6, Talawanda 24
Northwest 18, Ross 41

Independent
Southern Buckeye (club) 48,
Manchester 8
Zanesville 44, Logan 14

• • •

Week 6

Saturday, Oct. 5
Tri-Valley Conference
Dohn Community 16, Miller 34

Southern Ohio Conference
Northwest 41,
Notre Dame 12

Mid-State League
Worthington Christian 31,
Fisher Catholic 21
North Adams (club) 38,
Georgetown (club) 0

Friday, Oct. 4
Frontier Athletic Conference
Miami Trace 35,
Hillsboro 27
McClain 3, Jackson 59
Chillicothe 7, Washington 38

Scioto Valley Conference
Huntington 0, Paint Valley 43
Zane Trace 6, Unioto 50
Southeastern 54,
Piketon 34
Adena 36, Westfall 20

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference
Clinton-Massie 35,
Goshen 7
Western Brown 3, New Richmond 35
Wilmington 56,
Batavia 7
Clermont Northeastern at Blanchester
East Clinton 7, Bethel-Tate 40
Fayetteville 19, Williamsburg 37

Tri-Valley Conference
Vinton County 28
, Alexander 7
Logan 46, Athens 20
Nelsonville-York 42, Meigs 6
River Valley 0, Wellston 42
Belpre 42
, Federal Hocking 12
Wahama (W.Va.) 18, Eastern Reedsville 54
Southern 39, South Gallia 12
Trimble 37
, Waterford 0

Southern Ohio Conference
Eastern Beaver 49
, Sciotoville East 8
Green 0, Symmes Valley 7
Wheelersburg 21, Minford 20
Oak Hill 21, Valley 16
Waverly 37, Portsmouth West 7

Ohio Valley Conference
Ironton 50
, Chesapeake 6
Dawson-Bryant 13, Portsmouth 28
Gallia Academy 28, Fairland 0
South Point 21, Rock Hill 26

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Anderson 48
, Milford 13
Kings 56, Withrow 21
West Clermont 41, Loveland 7
Turpin 39, Walnut Hills 7

Mid-State League
Bloom-Carroll 14, Amanda-Clearcreek 21
Bexley 24, Buckeye Valley 13
Ridgedale 0, Berne Union 46
Circleville 20, Logan Elm 14
Fairfield Christian 7, Grove City Christian 26 
Fairfield Union 6, Hamilton Township 47
Grandview Heights 6, Harvest Preparatory 42
Whitehall-Yearling 20, Liberty Union 14
Dunbar 28, Teays Valley 20

Greater Catholic League
Archbishop Alter 7, Badin 42
Archbishop McNicholas 7, Bishop Fenwick 13
La Salle 41
, Archbishop Moeller 20
Chaminade Julienne 56, Carroll 27
Elder 31, St. Xavier 28
Roger Bacon 48, Purcell Marian 0

Ohio Heritage Conference
Fairbanks 37,
Northeastern 13
West Jefferson 30,
Mechanicsburg 22
Triad 0, West Liberty-Salem 42
Catholic Central 0, Greenon 63
Cedarville 7, Madison-Plains 36
Greeneview 14, Southeastern 35

Central Buckeye Conference
Springfield Shawnee 36,
Bellefontaine 29
Jonathan Alder 35,
Kenton Ridge 16
London 48,
Tecumseh 7
Benjamin Logan 32, Graham 34
Indian Lake 14, North Union 35
Northwestern 31,
Urbana 7

Southwest Ohio Conference
Ross 21,
Edgewood 20 (OT)
Talawanda 7, Harrison 42
Little Miami 31
, Northwest 21
Mount Healthy 21, Campbell County (Ky.) 7 

Independent
Peebles (club) 62,
Manchester 28
West Union (club) 0, Southern Buckeye (club) 36
Logan 46, Athens 20

Thursday, Oct. 3
Mid-State League
Bishop Ready 14, Columbus Academy 35

• • •


Week 5

Saturday, Sept. 28
Mid-State League
Berne Union 46,
Fairfield Christian 0

Greater Catholic League
Archbishop Alter 37,
Ponitz Tech 0

Friday, Sept. 27
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 14, Clermont Northeastern 40
McClain 42,
Eastern Pike 20
Wheelersburg 15, Jackson 35
Wilmington 31, Washington 15
Western Brown 21, Miami Trace 35

Scioto Valley Conference
Paint Valley 56
, Piketon 38
Unioto 21, Adena 28
Westfall 38, Zane Trace 6
Huntington 16, Southeastern 56

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference
Clinton-Massie 24,
Bishop Hartley 14
New Richmond 56, Norwood 14
Blanchester 0, Goshen 37
Western Brown 21, Miami Trace 35
Batavia 21, Fayetteville 42
Wilmington 31, Washington 15
Hillsboro 14, Clermont Northeastern 40
Cincinnati Hills Christian 28,
Bethel-Tate 14
Williamsburg 7, Dayton Christian 34
Minford 28
, East Clinton 21

Tri-Valley Conference
Wellston 8
, Alexander 0
Athens 33, Vinton County 28
Meigs 25, River Valley 41
Oak Hill 7, Nelsonville-York 28
Belpre 46, Southern 20 
Federal Hocking 24, Wahama (W.Va.) 48
Miller 7, Waterford 46
Eastern Reedsville 32, South Gallia 0
Worthington Christian 6, Trimble 34

Southern Ohio Conference
McClain 42,
Eastern Pike 20
Green 22, Fairview (Ky.) 26
Minford 28, East Clinton 21
Greenup County (Ky.) 45, Notre Dame 0
Symmes Valley 47, Sciotoville East 6
Valley 21, Northwest 14 (OT)
Oak Hill 7, Nelsonville-York 28
Portsmouth West 15, Raceland (Ky.) 56
Amanda-Clearcreek 13, Waverly 56
Wheelersburg 15, Jackson 35

Ohio Valley Conference
Chesapeake 31
, Dawson-Bryant 16
Rock Hill 12, Fairland 36
Portsmouth 28, Gallia Academy 45
Ironton 38,
South Point 2

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Withrow 14, Anderson 48
Turpin 27,
Kings 24
Milford 42, Loveland 13
Walnut Hills 14, West Clermont 24

Mid-State League
Amanda-Clearcreek 13, Waverly 56
Liberty Union 12, Bexley 21
Buckeye Valley 21, Bishop Ready 28
Circleville 12, Bloom-Carroll 49
Columbus Academy 24, Harvest Preparatory 45
Teays Valley 40
, Fairfield Union 0
Fisher Catholic 41, Grove City Christian 0
Grandview Heights 13, Whitehall-Yearling 60
Hamilton Township 48
, Logan Elm 21
Worthington Christian 6, Trimble 34

Greater Catholic League
Archbishop McNicholas 13, Roger Bacon 38
St. Xavier 27
, Archbishop Moeller 24
Badin 41, Purcell Marian 8
St. Charles 45, Carroll 14
Bishop Watterson 7, Chaminade Julienne 28
St. Francis DeSales 42, Bishop Fenwick 22
Ryle (Ky.) 49, Elder 7
La Salle 48, St. Joseph's Collegiate (N.Y.)  0

Ohio Heritage Conference
Catholic Central 6, Fairbanks 63
Greenon 0, Mechanicsburg 52
Cedarville 20, Northeastern 26
Triad 18, Southeastern 14
West Jefferson 55, Madison-Plains 14
West Liberty-Salem 51, Greeneview 6

Central Buckeye Conference
Indian Lake 34, Bellefontaine 35
North Union 8, Jonathan Alder 42
Northwestern 7, Kenton Ridge 44 
Benjamin Logan 6, London 48
Urbana 0, Shawnee 41
Graham 17, Tecumseh 21

Southwest Ohio Conference
Harrison 10, Edgewood 28
Talawanda 19, Little Miami 41
Mount Healthy 30, Ross 48
Aiken 12, Northwest 21

Independent
Manchester 26, Hannan (W.Va.) 34
North Adams 49, Georgetown 22

Thursday, Sept. 26
Frontier Athletic Conference
Logan 18,
Chillicothe 7

Independent
Logan 18,
Chillicothe 7

• • •

Week 4

Saturday, Sept. 21
Greater Catholic League
Elder 25, St. Edward 42

Friday, Sept. 20
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 14,
Williamsburg 9
East Clinton 26, McClain 7
Jackson 56, Western Brown 21
Centennial 48, Chillicothe 15
Ponitz 0, Washington 33
Miami Trace 19, Marlington 52

Scioto Valley Conference
Paint Valley 21
, Adena 14
Piketon 7, Unioto 47
Zane Trace 38, Huntington 6
Southeastern 28, Westfall 16

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference
Blanchester 3, Clinton-Massie 38
New Richmond 6, Talawanda 29
Norwood 7, Goshen 50
Jackson 56, Western Brown 21
Bethel-Tate 41, Batavia 0
Wilmington 27, Minford 31
Clermont Northeastern 24, Summit Country Day 27
Hillsboro 14, Williamsburg 9
Fayetteville 31, Notre Dame 14
East Clinton 26, McClain 7

Tri-Valley Conference
Alexander 6, Athens 28
Vinton County 20, Meigs 0
River Valley 18, Nelsonville-York 51
Portsmouth West 7, Wellston 40
Wahama (W.Va.) 22, Belpre 49
Waterford 24, Eastern Reedsville 19
Federal Hocking 0, Green 52
Southern 39, Miller 18
Trimble 45, South Gallia 0

Southern Ohio Conference
Eastern Beaver 45
, Manchester 6
Federal Hocking 0, Green 52
Wilmington 27, Minford 31
Fayetteville 31, Notre Dame 14
Sciotoville East 0, Dayton Christian 37
Fairview 6, Symmes Valley 50
Northwest 25, Oak Hill 42
Portsmouth West 7, Wellston 40
Valley 55, Circleville 14
Waverly 31, Fairland 21
Wheelersburg 38, Greenup County (Ky.) 7

Ohio Valley Conference
Chesapeake 27, Gallia Academy 55
Dawson-Bryant 25,
South Point 7
Waverly 31, Fairland 21
Ironton 10, Blazer (Ky.) 16
Portsmouth 40, Rock Hill 28

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Kings 41, Anderson 59
Loveland 0, Withrow 39
Milford 7, Walnut Hills 35
West Clermont 7, Turpin 40

Mid-State League
Fairfield Union 6, Amanda-Clearcreek 41
Berne Union 0, Fisher Catholic 43
Bexley 10, Grandview Heights 31
Bishop Ready 35, Liberty Union 14
Harvest Preparatory 40, Buckeye Valley 3
Valley 55, Circleville 14
Whitehall-Yearling 24, Columbus Academy 38
Fairfield Christian 21, Ridgedale 28
Grove City Christian 6, Worthington Christian 37
Logan Elm 7, Teays Valley 41

Greater Catholic League
Archbishop Alter 31, St. Francis DeSales 35
Purcell Marian 7, Archbishop McNicholas 30
Archbishop Moeller 0, Winton Woods 34
Roger Bacon 7, Badin 31
Carroll 21, Bishop Watterson 34
Chaminade Julienne 26, Bishop Hartley 47
Bishop Fenwick 16, St. Charles 0
Dunbar 7, La Salle 37
Indianapolis Cathedral (Ind.) 37, St. Xavier 41

Ohio Heritage Conference
Fairbanks 48,
Greenon 42
Mechanicsburg 51, Cedarville 7
Northeastern 50,
Catholic Central 0
Greeneview 37,
Triad 6
Southeastern 14, West Jefferson 48
Madison-Plains 8, West Liberty-Salem 56

Central Buckeye Conference
Bellefontaine 28
, Benjamin Logan 22
Jonathan Alder 49, Urbana 14
Kenton Ridge 49, Graham 21
London 39, North Union 15
Shawnee 30, Northwestern 7
Tecumseh 14, Indian Lake 35

Southwest Ohio Conference
Edgewood 35,
Northwest 0
Ross 10, Harrison 48
Little Miami 35, Mount Healthy 36 (OT)
New Richmond 6, Talawanda 29

Independent
Eastern Pike 45,
 Manchester 6
Southern Buckeye (club) 48, Peebles (club) 14
North Adams (club) 46, West Union (club) 8
Sheridan 14, Logan 7

Thursday, Sept. 19
Mid-State League
Bloom-Carroll 38,
Hamilton Township 7

• • • 

Week 3

Saturday, Sept. 14
Southern Ohio Conference
Notre Dame 6, Fisher Catholic 55

Mid-State League
Ottawa Hills 51,
Fairfield Christian 27
Notre Dame 6, Fisher Catholic 55

Independent
North Adams (club) 44,
Peebles (club) 6

Friday, Sept. 13
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 21,
East Clinton 7
McClain 51, Zane Trace 50
Logan 7, Jackson 28
Chillicothe 14, Watkins Memorial 26
Washington 18, Adena 39
Logan Elm 24, Miami Trace 49

Scioto Valley Conference
Newark Catholic 21, Paint Valley 33
Unioto 41, Waverly 14
McClain 51, Zane Trace 50
Southeastern 62, Eastern Pike 26
Washington 18, Adena 39
Piketon 7, Valley 23
Circleville 6, Westfall 33
Huntington 16, Northwest 52

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference
Bishop Fenwick 21, Clinton-Massie 28
New Richmond 28, Monroe 21
Goshen 24, Little Miami 33
Ross 34
, Western Brown 7
Batavia 14, Clermont Northeastern 63
Butler 57, Wilmington 29
Waynesville 43, Blanchester 14
Bethel-Tate 38, Scott 33
Riverview East 6, Williamsburg 43
New Miami 39, Fayetteville 0
Hillsboro 21, East Clinton 7

Tri-Valley Conference
South Point 14, Alexander 33
Athens 20, Parkersburg South (W.Va.) 42
Meigs 28, Warren 63
Berne Union 0, Nelsonville-York 30
River Valley 6, Portsmouth 40
Vinton County 28, Fairfield Union 7
Wellston 30, Lakewood 7
Belpre 42, Miller 7 
Eastern Reedsville 0, Trimble 48
Federal Hocking 0, South Gallia 44
Wahama (W.Va.) 22, Southern 58
Fort Frye 49, Waterford 0

Southern Ohio Conference
Southeastern 62, Eastern Pike 26
Green 40, Manchester 8
Minford 45, Greenup County (Ky.) 27
Southern Buckeye (Club) at Sciotoville East (Canceled)
Chesapeake 49, Symmes Valley 6
Huntington 16, Northwest 52
Oak Hill 20, Rock Hill 0
Portsmouth West 21, Dawson-Bryant 12
Piketon 7, Valley 23
Unioto 41, Waverly 14
Ashland Blazer (Ky.) 33, Wheelersburg 34 (OT)

Ohio Valley Conference
Chesapeake 49
, Symmes Valley 6
Portsmouth West 21, Dawson-Bryant 12
Fairland 7, Ironton 49
Point Pleasant (W.Va.) 13, Gallia Academy 14
River Valley 6, Portsmouth 40
Oak Hill 20, Rock Hill 0
South Point 14, Alexander 33

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Anderson 0, Harrison 6 (OT)
Northwest 6, Kings 38
Loveland 13, Milford 47
Troy 13, Turpin 26
West Clermont 6, Lebanon 16
Western Hills 6, Walnut Hills 35
Withrow 26, Taft 29

Mid-State League
Liberty Union 21, Amanda-Clearcreek 27
Berne Union 0, Nelsonville-York 30
Bexley 7, Hamilton Township 28
Bishop Ready 7, St. Charles Preparatory 19
Jonathan Alder 42
, Bloom-Carroll 13
Mount Vernon 43, Buckeye Valley 9
Circleville 6, Westfall 33
Columbus Academy 7, London 48
Vinton County 28, Fairfield Union 7
Bucyrus 0, Grandview Heights 29
Jefferson Township 12, Grove City Christian 21
Harvest Preparatory 30
, Mifflin 0
Logan Elm 24, Miami Trace 49
Teays Valley 7, Canal Winchester 66
Dublin Scioto 45,
Whitehall-Yearling 14
Worthington Christian 33, Danville 26

Greater Catholic League
Belfry (Ky.) 0, Archbishop Alter 14
Archbishop McNicholas 33, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 40
Lafayette (Ky.) 7, Archbishop Moeller 68
Edgewood 0, Badin 27
Carroll 37, Indianapolis Washington (Ind.) 12
Chaminade Julienne 37, Greenville 16
Bishop Fenwick 21, Clinton-Massie 28
Clearwater Academy International (Fla.) 54, Elder 60
Mansfield (Mass.) 16, La Salle 38
Purcell Marian 6, Madeira 39
Roger Bacon 45, Woodward 6
St. Xavier 37, Penn (Ind.) 7

Ohio Heritage Conference
Cedarville 0, Fairbanks 53
Mechanicsburg 47, Catholic Central 0
Greenon 44, Northeastern 7
Triad 22, Madison-Plains 38
West Jefferson 48, Greeneview 17
West Liberty-Salem 63, Southeastern 14

Central Buckeye Conference
Bellefontaine 56
, Urbana 0
Jonathan Alder 42, Bloom-Carroll 13
Benjamin Logan 6, Kenton Ridge 48
Columbus Academy 7, London 48
Shawnee 49, Thurgood Marshall 0
Bellbrook 42, Tecumseh 0
Graham 26, Lehman Catholic 20
Riverside 0, Indian Lake 42
North Union 21, Heath 22
Northwestern 21, Milton Union 27

Southwest Ohio Conference
Edgewood 0, Badin 27
Anderson 0, Harrison 6 (OT)
Goshen 24, Little Miami 33
Wyoming 10, Mount Healthy 7
Northwest 6, Kings 38
Ross 34,
Western Brown 7
Talawanda 44, Eaton 14

Independent
Green 40,
Manchester 8
Southern Buckeye (Club) at Sciotoville East (Canceled)
Logan 7, Jackson 28

• • •

Week 2
Saturday, Sept. 7
Frontier Athletic Conference
McClain 7, Northwest 35

Scioto Valley Conference
Logan Elm 20, Westfall 38

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference
Williamsburg 28,
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place 8

Tri-Valley Conference
Gallia Academy 38,
River Valley 0

Southern Ohio Conference
Notre Dame 0, Monroeville 41
McClain 7, Northwest 35

Ohio Valley Conference
Gallia Academy 38,
River Valley 0

Mid-State League
Logan Elm 20, Westfall 38
Columbus Academy 21,
Newark Catholic 13
Crestline 14, Fisher Catholic 55

Greater Catholic League
Shroder 20, Purcell Marian 27

Independent
Peebles 28,
Georgetown 14

Friday, Sept. 6
Frontier Athletic Conference
Goshen 28,
Hillsboro 7
Jackson 31, Athens 26
Mifflin 14, Chillicothe 26
Washington 48, Circleville 14
Wilmington 56, Miami Trace 24

Scioto Valley Conference
Paint Valley 21, Pleasant 43
Amanda-Clearcreek 32, Unioto 14
Waverly 49, Zane Trace 14
Vinton County 0, Southeastern 35
Adena (Forfeit Win), Elgin (Forfeit Loss)
Wellston 44, Piketon 22
Huntington 52, Eastern 46

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference
Avon Lake 24
, Clinton-Massie 23
Bethel-Tate 22, New Richmond 20
Goshen 28, Hillsboro 7
Little Miami 41, Western Brown 6
Batavia 20, Gamble Montessori 0
Wilmington 56, Miami Trace 24
Taylor 7, Blanchester 34
Madeira 33
, Clermont Northeastern 7
Jefferson Township 6, Fayetteville 27
Cedarville 7, East Clinton 37

Tri-Valley Conference
Alexander 33
, Berne Union 12
Jackson 31, Athens 26
Meigs 44, Rock Hill 28
Nelsonville-York 21, Fort Frye 57
Vinton County 0, Southeastern 35
Wellston 44, Piketon 22
Trimble 46, Belpre 0
Caldwell 14, Eastern Reedsville 20
Southern 31, Federal Hocking 0
Miller 20, Wahama (W.Va.) 24
South Gallia 8, Waterford 40

Southern Ohio Conference
Huntington 52,
Eastern Beaver 46
Cincinnati College Prep Academy 54, Green 14
Minford 54, Chesapeake 21
Manchester 0, Sciotoville East 34
Fairfield Christian Academy 0, Symmes Valley 37
Fairland 42, Oak Hill 21
Portsmouth 48, Portsmouth West 28
Valley 34, Dawson-Bryant 19
Waverly 49, Zane Trace 14
Bishop Hartley 44, Wheelersburg 6

Ohio Valley Conference
Minford 54,
Chesapeake 21
Valley 34, Dawson-Bryant 19
Fairland 42, Oak Hill 21
Russell (Ky.) 0, Ironton 10
Portsmouth 48, Portsmouth West 28
Meigs 44, Rock Hill 28
South Point 41, Miami Valley Christian 6

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Anderson 14, Hamilton 28
Sycamore 31,
Kings 24
Lebanon 50,
Loveland 20
Dunbar 26, Milford 27
Turpin 41,
Northwest 7
Winton Woods 49, West Clermont 0
Aiken 6, Walnut Hills 48
Withrow 0, Princeton 42

Mid-State League
Amanda-Clearcreek 32
, Unioto 14
Alexander 33, Berne Union 12
Memorial 6, Bexley 13
West Jefferson 55
, Bishop Ready 24
Liberty Union 7, Bloom-Carroll 31
Big Walnut 48, Buckeye Valley 20
Washington 48, Circleville 14
Fairfield Christian 0, Symmes Valley 37
Fairfield Union 20, Lakewood 27
Grandview Heights 42, Africentric 24
Tuscarawas Central Catholic 41, Grove City Christian 7
Franklin Heights 12, Harvest Preparatory 42
Teays Valley 10, Logan 7
Whitehall-Yearling 44, Northland 7
Northmor 42, Worthington Christian 17

Greater Catholic League
Thurgood Marshall 0, Archbishop Alter 31
Archbishop McNicholas 16,
Indian Hill 6
Archbishop Moeller 0, Trinity (Ky.) 41
Badin 17, Talawanda 24
Tecumseh 13, Carroll 23
Woodward 8, Chaminade Julienne 56
Norwood 13, Bishop Fenwick 67
Indianapolis Cathedral (Ind.) 31, Elder 38 (OT)
La Salle 31, Mason 0
Newport Central Catholic (Ky.) 14, Roger Bacon 41
St. Xavier 21, Colerain 14

Ohio Heritage Conference
Fairbanks 30, Indian Lake 47
Urbana 12, Mechanicsburg 49
Northeastern 0, Northwestern 41
Triad 60,
Ridgemont 30
West Jefferson 55, Bishop Ready 24
West Liberty-Salem 51, Benjamin Logan 0
Catholic Central 6, Arcanum 43
Cedarville 7, East Clinton 37
Greeneview 21, Waynesville 20
Bradford 6, Greenon 65
Madison-Plains 40, Fredericktown 7
Graham 41
, Southeastern 31

Central Buckeye Conference
Sidney 34, Bellefontaine 42
Marion Harding 21, Jonathan Alder 35
Carlisle 7, Kenton Ridge 34
Tecumseh 13, Carroll 23
West Liberty-Salem 51, Benjamin Logan 0
Graham 41, Southeastern 31
Fairbanks 30, Indian Lake 47
Colonel Crawford 0, North Union 34
Northeastern 0, Northwestern 41
Urbana 12, Mechanicsburg 49

Southwest Ohio Conference
Edgewood 10, Franklin 20
Harrison 7, East Central (Ind.) 10 (OT)
Little Miami 41, Western Brown 6
Coldwater 37, Mount Healthy 7
Turpin 41, Northwest 7
Monroe 3, Ross 42
Badin 17, Talawanda 24

Independent
Manchester 0, Sciotoville East 34
Southern Buckeye (club) 42, North Adams (club) 6
Teays Valley 10, Logan 7

Thursday, Sept. 5
Mid-State League
Hamilton Township 0, Groveport Madison 56

Central Buckeye Conference
Tippecanoe 24, Shawnee 42
Reigning Sports Academy 14, London 56

• • •

Week 1

Saturday, Aug. 31
Frontier Athletic Conference
Wellston 6, Jackson 23

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference
Clermont Northeastern 35,
Clark Montessori 0

Tri-Valley Conference
Alexander 48,
Bradford 0
Wellston 6, Jackson 23
Nelsonville-York 0, Trimble 35
Symmes Valley 14,
South Gallia 12

Southern Ohio Conference
Symmes Valley 14,
South Gallia 12
Rock Hill 13, Minford 43

Ohio Valley Conference
Rock Hill 13, Minford 43

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Withrow 12,
Woodward 8

Mid-State League
Grove City Christian 6, Middletown Christian (club) 40
Fisher Catholic 28,
Tuscarawas Central Catholic 14

Greater Catholic League
Moeller 0, Indianapolis Central (Ind.) 28
Roger Bacon 23,
Dunbar 8
Carroll 28, DeSales 35

Friday, Aug. 30
Frontier Athletic Conference
Western Brown 14, Hillsboro 16
Adena 41, McClain 14
Chillicothe 0, Teays Valley 14
Blanchester 0, Washington 26
Miami Trace 42,
Circleville 20

Scioto Valley Conference
Unioto 14
, Vinton County 13
Zane Trace 14, Logan Elm 45
Northwest 7, Southeastern 36
Adena 41,
McClain 14
Piketon 31,
South Point 14
Westfall 0, Madison-Plains 32
Eastern 47
, Huntington 20

Southern Buckeye Athletic & Academic Conference
East Clinton 0, Clinton-Massie 59
Indian Hill 48
, New Richmond 20
Archbishop McNicholas 6, Goshen 0
Western Brown 14, Hillsboro 16
Williamsburg 14, Batavia 13 (OT)
Wilmington 7, Valley View 41
Blanchester 0, Washington 26
Bellbrook 14
, Bethel-Tate 2
Fayetteville 39, Manchester 10

Tri-Valley Conference
Athens 27, Waverly 30
Gallia Academy 24, Meigs 0
River Valley 7, Dawson-Bryant 32
Unioto 14, Vinton County 13
Belpre 12, Fort Frye 34
Eastern Reedsville 47, Huntington 20
Federal Hocking 28, Hundred (W.Va.) 20
Beallsville 25, Miller 28
Southern 20, Notre Dame 6
Ravenswood (W.Va.) 28, Wahama (W.Va.) 14
Waterford 40, Sciotoville East 0

Southern Ohio Conference
Dohn Community 6, Green 12
Rock Hill at Minford (Postponed; Rescheduled for Aug. 31)
Southern 20, Notre Dame 6
Waterford 40, Sciotoville East 0
Northwest 7, Southeastern 36
Oak Hill 13, Chesapeake 35
Portsmouth West 47, KIPP Columbus 8
Athens 27, Waverly 30
Wheelersburg 6, Ironton 30

Ohio Valley Conference
Oak Hill 13, Chesapeake 35
River Valley 7, Dawson-Bryant 32
Tolsia (W.Va.) 12, Fairland 34
Gallia Academy 24, Meigs 0
Wheelersburg 6, Ironton 30
Rock Hill at Minford (Postponed; Rescheduled for Aug. 31)
Piketon 31, South Point 14

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Anderson 44,
Simon Kenton (Ky.)  16
Kings 34, Lebanon 20
Loveland 20, Sycamore 50
Princeton 38, Milford 7
Turpin 35, Lakota East 21
Hamilton 21, West Clermont 7
Walnut Hills 21, Miamisburg 28
Withrow at Woodward (Suspended)

Mid-State League
Independence 14, Amanda-Clearcreek 47
West Muskingum 12, Berne Union 42
Waynesville 42, Bexley 7
Bishop Ready 24, Genoa 7
Bloom-Carroll 31, Highland 0
Buckeye Valley 0, Delaware Hayes 35
Miami Trace 42, Circleville 20
Wyoming 40, Columbus Academy 7
Fairfield Christian 0, Newcomerstown 41
New Lexington 48,
Fairfield Union 6
Franklin Heights 13, Hamilton Township 8
Harvest Preparatory 12, Eastmoor Academy 13
Heath 44
, Liberty Union 20
Zane Trace 14, Logan Elm 45
Chillicothe 0, Teays Valley 14
Whitehall-Yearling 6, Westerville Central 63
Worthington Christian 27, Northeastern 14

Greater Catholic League
Archbishop McNicholas 6
, Goshen 0
Ross 20, Badin 19
Chaminade Julienne 28, Piqua 7
Fenwick 14, Anna 48
Elder 41, Gahanna Lincoln 6
Lakota West 7, La Salle 31
Purcell Marian 19
, Reading 0
Brownsburg (Ind.) 17, St. Xavier 38

Ohio Heritage Conference
Kenton Ridge 3, Mechanicsburg 27
North Union 53, Fairbanks 20
Worthington Christian 27, Northeastern 14
Triad 20, Benjamin Logan 50
Lockland 7, West Jefferson 53
Graham 0, West Liberty-Salem 41
Catholic Central 6, Upper Scioto Valley 38
Mississinawa Valley 24, Cedarville 7
Stebbins 19, Greeneview 0
Springfield Shawnee 39, Greenon 56
Westfall 0, Madison-Plains 32
Southeastern 7, Northwestern 37

Central Buckeye Conference
Bellefontaine 0, Wapakoneta 28
Jonathan Alder 24
, Philo 16
Kenton Ridge 7, Coldwater 42
London 62, Urbana 7
Springfield Shawnee 39, Greenon 56
Tecumseh 0, Fairborn 36
Benjamin Logan 50, Triad 20
Graham 0, West Liberty-Salem 41
Pleasant 42, Indian Lake 21
North Union 53, Fairbanks 20

Southwest Ohio Conference
Monroe 6, Edgewood 34
Harrison 38, Butler 6
West Carrollton 14, Little Miami 35
Tippecanoe 8, Mount Healthy 22
Ross 20,
Badin 19
Preble Shawnee 7, Talawanda 41

Independent
Fayetteville 39,
Manchester 10
Peebles (club) 18, West Union (club) 36
Georgetown (club) 0, Southern Buckeye (club) 46
Logan 7, Tri-Valley 35

Thursday, Aug. 29
Scioto Valley Conference
Eastern Beaver 13, Paint Valley 56

Southern Ohio Conference

Eastern Beaver 13, Paint Valley 56
Valley 27, Portsmouth 32

Mid-State League

Centennial 20, Grandview Heights 21

Greater Catholic League
Archbishop Alter 21
, Kettering Fairmont 7

Wednesday, Aug. 28
Southwest Ohio Conference
Northwest 20, Taft 27