Sunday, March 10
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Jackson 44, Sheridan 59 (Tournament)

• • •
Saturday, March 9
Girls Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Peebles 45, Shadyside 55 (Tournament)

• • •
Thursday, March 7
Girls Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Peebles 46,
Portsmouth Notre Dame 42 (Tournament)

• • •
Tuesday, March 5
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Washington 40, New Philadelphia 62 (Tournament)

• • •
Sunday, March 3
Boys Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fairfield 46, Dawson-Bryant 81 (Tournament)
Whiteoak 43, Waterford 56 (Tournament)
Peebles 55, Trimble 57 (OT) (Tournament)

• • •
Saturday, March 2
Boys Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
North Adams 39, Wheelersburg 58 (Tournament)
Chesapeake 53,
West Union 50 (Tournament)

Girls Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 45, Alexander 54 (Tournament)
Wheelersburg 50,
Eastern Brown 39 (Tournament)

• • •
Friday, March 1
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Walnut Ridge 66
, Chillicothe 37 (Tournament)
Warren 32, Jackson 42 (Tournament)

• • •
Thursday, Feb. 28
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Washington 39, Fairfield Union 50 (Tournament)

Girls Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Peebles 50,
Waterford 39 (Tournament)

• • •
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Boys Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Whiteoak 59
, Green 56 (OT) (Tournament)
Clay 39, Peebles 44 (Tournament)

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Washington 47,
Vinton County 45 (Tournament)

• • •
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Boys Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
St. Joseph 39, Fairfield 57 (Tournament)
Fayetteville 51, Deer Park 78 (Tournament)

• • •

Saturday, Feb. 23
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Gallia Academy 38, Jackson 42 (Tournament)
Hillsboro 48, Zane Trace 51 (Tournament)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
New Miami 76,
Ripley 66 (Tournament)
Piketon 41, North Adams 58 (Tournament)
West Union 53,
Western 35 (Tournament)

Girls Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Waterford 57,
Manchester 49 (Tournament)
South Point 47, Eastern Brown 51 (Tournament)
Belpre 31, Peebles 47 (Tournament)

• • •
Friday, Feb. 22
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Waverly 67,
McClain 66 (Tournament)
Unioto 37, Washington 45 (Tournament)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Valley 45,
Eastern Brown 42 (Tournament)
Fayetteville 45, Williamsburg 25 (Tournament)

• • •
Thursday, Feb. 21
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Meigs 49, Washington 60 (Tournament)
Miami Trace 39, Vinton County 53 (Tournament)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Nelsonville-York 38, Lynchburg-Clay 46 (Tournament)

• • •
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Boys Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Notre Dame 33, Whiteoak 48 (Tournament)
Manchester 48, Sciotoville 56 (Tournament)
Huntington 39, West Union 42 (Tournament)

• • •
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Miami Trace 38, Hillsboro 49 (Tournament)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 22, Piketon 55 (Tournament)
Southeastern 42, North Adams 51 (Tournament)

Girls Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Southeastern 54,
Fayetteville 36 (Tournament)

• • •
Saturday, Feb. 16
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Washington 38, McClain 39

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Whiteoak 67
, Fayetteville 59

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
McClain 21, Miami Trace 41 (Tournament)
Chillicothe 28, Circleville 45 (Tournament)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Ironton 43, Lynchburg-Clay 46 (Tournament)
South Webster 40, Eastern Brown 68 (Tournament)
Green 27, Peebles 61 (Tournament)
Ripley 22, Summit Country Day 37 (Tournament)
Minford 60,
North Adams 55 (Tournament)

• • •
Friday, Feb. 15
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Warren 50,
Chillicothe 48

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Whiteoak 48, Lynchburg-Clay 53
Peebles 58, Fairfield 59 (OT)
Fayetteville 63, Eastern Brown 65 (4OT)
Manchester 34, Ripley 66

• • •
Thursday, Feb. 14
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Washington 40, Grandview Heights 69

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Waverly 23, Washington 61 (Tournament)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fairfield 64, Huntington 68 (Tournament)
Paint Valley 43, Manchester 48 (Tournament)
Fayetteville 60,
Blanchester 45

• • •
Wednesday, Feb. 13
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Jackson 37, Hillsboro 56

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
West 27, Lynchburg-Clay 65 (Tournament) (LC's Peyton Scott becomes school's all-time leading scorer)
Whiteoak 22, Western 57 (Tournament)
Middletown Christian 13, Fayetteville 55 (Tournament)

• • •
Tuesday, Feb. 12
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 62
, Paint Valley 56 (Hillsboro's Ethan Watson scores 1,000th career point)
McClain 56, Piketon 49
Jackson 48, Alexander 45
Washington 61, Fairfield 59
Lynchburg-Clay 39, Miami Trace 55

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 39, Miami Trace 55
Washington 61,
Fairfield 59
Fayetteville 64, Miami Valley Christian Academy 62 (OT)
West Union 53, North Adams 56
Ripley 64, Peebles 49

• • •
Monday, Feb. 11
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 31, Chillicothe 52 (Tournament)
McClain 32, Washington 50
Jackson 27, River Valley 35 (Tournament)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Ripley 44, Fairfield 62
Fayetteville 44, Manchester 42
West Union 19, North Adams 53 (Tournament)

• • •
Saturday, Feb. 9
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 34, McClain 52
Chillicothe 41
, Jackson 33
Washington 50,
Miami Trace 48

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Blanchester 82,
Lynchburg-Clay 54
Fairfield 66, Wellston 42
Portsmouth West 67, Manchester 72
West Union 56, Southeastern 64
Eastern Brown 55, Georgetown 72

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 42, McClain 55
Chillicothe 52,
Jackson 21
Washington 33, Miami Trace 35

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 61,
Fairland 49
Lynchburg-Clay at Cincinnati Country Day (Canceled)

• • •
Friday, Feb. 8
Boys Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 42, North Adams 58
Fairfield 41, Eastern Brown 59
West Union 52,
Whiteoak 47
Ripley 89,
Fayetteville 46
Manchester 37, Peebles 70

• • •

Thursday, Feb. 7
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 31, Chillicothe 49
Miami Trace 46, Jackson 27

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 67
, Fayetteville 50
Fairfield 62, Peebles 53
Whiteoak 29, Ripley 50

• • •
Wednesday, Feb. 6
Boys Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Whiteoak 52,
Notre Dame 32

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Jackson at Hillsboro (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 13)
McClain 25, Circleville 49
North Adams 45, Miami Trace 50
Waverly 36, Washington 72

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Felicity 44, Fayetteville 66
Manchester at Adena (Canceled)
North Adams 45, Miami Trace 50
Augusta (Ky.) 33, Ripley 56

• • •
Tuesday, Feb. 5
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Adena 69,
Hillsboro 61
Paint Valley 61, McClain 72
Alexander 54, Chillicothe 66
Waverly 65,
Jackson 54
Vinton County 38, Miami Trace 43
Washington 47, Unioto 42

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fayetteville 41, Fairfield 60
Whiteoak 53, Manchester 40
Northwest 47, West Union 50
Ripley 38, Eastern Brown 42
Clermont Northeastern 42, Peebles 53

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Miami Trace at Jackson (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 7)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
North Adams 53,
Huntington 39

• • •
Monday, Feb. 4
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Zane Trace 28, Hillsboro 53
McClain 44,
Jackson 31

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Eastern Brown 42,
Lynchburg-Clay 41 (LC’s Peyton Scott scored 2,000th career point)
Fairfield 56
, West Union 47
Fayetteville 63, Whiteoak 17
Manchester 64,
Peebles 58
Ripley 27, North Adams 52

• • •
Saturday, Feb. 2
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 53,
Western Brown 51
McClain 55, Unioto 57
Meigs 59, Chillicothe 71
Jackson at Athens (Canceled)
Washington 54, Vinton County 52
Miami Trace 40, Jackson 56

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 29, Eastern Brown 80
West Union 63,
Fairfield 52
Piketon 50,
Manchester 47
Northwest 44, North Adams 77
Federal Hocking 43, Peebles 66

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 33, Western Brown 47
Chillicothe 52, Dublin Scioto 57
Jackson 15, Bethel-Tate 48
Grove City 25, Washington 59
Unioto 45,
Miami Trace 43

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Federal Hocking 44, Peebles 53
St. Patrick (Ky.) at West Union (Canceled)
Eastern Brown 80, West Union 33

• • •
Friday, Feb. 1
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 40, Chillicothe 56
Washington at McClain (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 16)
Miami Trace at Jackson (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 2)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay at Eastern Brown (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 2)
West Union at Fairfield (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 2)
Whiteoak at Fayetteville (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 16)
Peebles 56, Manchester 34
North Adams 58, Ripley 60

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Blanchester 30, Hillsboro 35

• • •
Thursday, Jan. 31
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Blanchester at Hillsboro (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 1)
McClain 42, Chillicothe 56

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay at Fayetteville (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 7)
Ripley at Fairfield (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 11)
Eastern Brown at West Union (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 2)
North Adams 57, Peebles 46

• • •
Thursday, Jan. 30
Boys Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Clermont Northeastern at Peebles (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 5)

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro at Chillicothe (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)
McClain at Washington (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)
Miami Trace at Jackson (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 5)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fayetteville at Blanchester (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)

• • •
Tuesday, Jan. 29
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Goshen 69,
Hillsboro 47
Logan 47, Chillicothe 52
Miami Trace 41, Wilmington 61
Logan Elm 51,
Washington 42

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Georgetown 71,
Lynchburg-Clay 38
Blanchester 66, Fairfield 75
Whiteoak 55,
Bethel-Tate 35
Fayetteville 39, Peebles 58
Ripley 62,
West Union 47
Felicity-Franklin 43, Eastern Brown 75

• • •
Monday, Jan. 28
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Miami Trace 57,
McClain 39
Washington 76, Jackson 19

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 80,
Paint Valley 43
Manchester 57, Fairfield 44
Whiteoak at Ripley (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 7)
Peebles 68, Fayetteville 57
West Union 32, North Adams 68

• • •
Saturday, Jan. 26
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Upper Arlington 55,
Chillicothe 49
Miami Trace 44, Waverly 79

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Manchester 60, Portsmouth East 75
Valley 49, North Adams 60
Notre Dame 27, Peebles 52
Fayetteville 61,
East Clinton 43

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Miami Trace 62,
Hillsboro 32
Nelsonville-York 61, McClain 63 (OT)
Chillicothe 47,
Cleveland Shaw 45 (OT)
Jackson 38, Athens 37
Washington 51, Minford 44

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Sciotoville East 30,
Whiteoak 26
West Union 58, Ripley 48

• • •
Friday, Jan. 25
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Miami Trace 38, Hillsboro 42
McClain 39, Chillicothe 58
Jackson 52,
Washington 47

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
West Union 66,
Lynchburg-Clay 49
Fairfield 69, Manchester 48
Ripley 55,
Whiteoak 49
North Adams 41, Eastern Brown 43

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Chillicothe 64
, Hathaway Brown 57

• • •
Thursday, Jan. 24
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Springfield Shawnee 21, Washington 48

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fairfield at Peebles (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 7)
Fayetteville at Manchester (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 11)
West Union at Ripley (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 26)
North Adams at Huntington (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)

• • •
Wednesday, Jan. 23
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 33, Clinton-Massie 48
East Clinton 44, McClain 54
Wellston 42,
Jackson 31
Chillicothe 28, Miami Trace 60

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 43, Eastern Brown 46
South Webster 48, Manchester 61
West Union 68
, Felicity-Franklin 37

• • •
Tuesday, Jan. 22
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
McClain 55, Carroll 66
Jackson 63,
River Valley 46
Lynchburg-Clay 41, Washington 52

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 41, Washington 52
Portsmouth Notre Dame at Fairfield (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)
Northwest 41, Whiteoak 46
Cincinnati College Prep 52, Fayetteville 80
West Union 52,
Portsmouth West 36
Eastern Brown 63,
Williamsburg 49
Peebles 53, Portsmouth Clay 51
Manchester at Ripley (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 15)

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Waverly 44,
Hillsboro 39
Wilmington 60, Miami Trace 39

• • •
Monday, Jan. 21
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Waverly at Hillsboro (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 22)
McClain at Lynchburg-Clay (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)
Jackson at Vinton County (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)
Springfield Shawnee at Washington (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 24)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
McClain at Lynchburg-Clay (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)
Whiteoak 17, Northwest 66
Blanchester 39, North Adams 65
Clinton-Massie 34, Eastern Brown 72

• • •
Saturday, Jan. 19
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay at Miami Trace (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay at Miami Trace (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)
Fairland 43, West Union 29
Racine Southern at North Adams (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)
Eastern Pike 71, Eastern Brown 63 (2OT)
Ripley 61, South Point 53
Peebles 42, Chesapeake 56

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 64,
Hillsboro 23
McClain at Chillicothe (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 31)
Washington at Jackson (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 28)
Miami Trace at Warren (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 64,
Hillsboro 23
Fairfield 31, Northwest (Cincinnati) 61
Chesapeake 41, North Adams 46

• • •
Friday, Jan. 18
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Jackson 45, Hillsboro 54
Miami Trace 34, McClain 67
Washington 26, Chillicothe 56

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 53, Fairfield 86
Manchester 43
, Whiteoak 36
Peebles 53
, Fayetteville 48
North Adams 56, West Union 52
Mason County (Ky.) 71, Ripley 69

• • •
Thursday, Jan. 17
Girls Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Ripley 42, Lynchburg-Clay 83
Fayetteville 64,
Fairfield 60
Whiteoak 13, Peebles 85
West Union 57, Manchester 69
North Adams 26, Eastern Brown 47

• • •
Wednesday, Jan. 16
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Jackson at Hillsboro (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 6)
Miami Trace at McClain (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 28)
Washington 53, Chillicothe 24

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Ripley 39, New Richmond 42
Clermont Northeastern 26, Peebles 44
West Union 58, Georgetown 61
St. Patrick (Ky.) at West Union (Postponed)

• • •
Tuesday, Jan. 15
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 64,
Fairfield 43
Circleville 45, McClain 58
Jackson 64, Wheelersburg 70 (OT)
Unioto 56
, Miami Trace 40
Waverly 44, Washington 50

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 40, Ripley 81
Hillsboro 64,
Fairfield 43
North Adams 43,
Whiteoak 29
Felicity-Franklin 54, Fayetteville 59
Eastern Brown 58,
West Union 55
Peebles 51, Western Latham 65

• • •
Monday, Jan. 14
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Washington 46,
Hillsboro 33
Jackson 26, Waverly 53
Miami Trace 54,
Minford 45

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 50, Goshen 51
Portsmouth Clay 63
, Whiteoak 26
Eastern Brown 73, Fayetteville 47
Manchester 55, Valley 67
North Adams 81,
West Union 42

• • •
Saturday, Jan. 12
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
McClain at Unioto (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 2)
Jackson 41, Fairland 45
Washington at Grandview Heights (Postponed; Makeup date TBA)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Manchester at Ripley (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 22)
North Adams at Chesapeake (Canceled)
Eastern Brown at Minford (Canceled)
Clermont Northeastern at Peebles (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 30)

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Washington at Hillsboro (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 14)
McClain at Jackson (Postponed; Rescheduled for Feb. 4)
Chillicothe at Miami Trace (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 23)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay at Eastern Brown (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 23)
West Union at Georgetown (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 16)
Clermont Northeastern at Peebles (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 16)

• • •
Friday, Jan. 11
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 39, Washington 51
McClain 48, Jackson 56
Chillicothe 62,
Miami Trace 53

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
North Adams 67,
Lynchburg-Clay 42
Whiteoak 65, Fairfield 78
Fayetteville 47, Manchester 54
Eastern Brown 42, Ripley 48

• • •
Thursday, Jan. 10
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
McClain 40, Unioto 57
Miami Trace 66,
Peebles 55

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
North Adams 38, Lynchburg-Clay 52
Whiteoak 11, Eastern Brown 64
Ripley 34, Fayetteville 55
Southeastern 53, Manchester 81
Piketon 51,
West Union 43
Miami Trace 66,
Peebles 55

• • •
Wednesday, Jan. 9
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Chillicothe 67, Canal Winchester 70

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Milford 45,
Hillsboro 27
Logan 40, Chillicothe 44
Logan Elm 43, Washington 59

• • •
Tuesday, Jan. 8
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Chillicothe 64,
Hillsboro 37
McClain 51, Western Brown 59
Adena 52, Washington 60

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Eastern Brown 71,
Lynchburg-Clay 36
Fairfield 49, North Adams 63
Fayetteville 48,
Whiteoak 42
Ripley 69,
Manchester 47

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Circleville 47,
Miami Trace 36

• • •
Monday, Jan. 7
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
McClain 23, Notre Dame 43
Waverly 54,
Chillicothe 49
Alexander 70,
Jackson 21

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 66,
West Union 34
Fairfield 44, Manchester 54
Paint Valley 76
, Whiteoak 22
Fayetteville 38, North Adams 70
Ripley 19, Eastern Brown 52
Peebles 66, Western Latham 50

• • •
Saturday, Jan. 5
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Fairfield 55, McClain 73
Waverly 40, Chillicothe 71
Miami Trace 55, Dayton Stivers 88
Washington 52, Springfield Shawnee 60

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Western Brown 78,
Lynchburg-Clay 40
Fairfield 55, McClain 73
Piketon 57,
Whiteoak 46
Manchester 34, Western Latham 48
Augusta (Ky.) 55,
West Union 49
Peebles 58, New Boston 80

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Piketon 48, Hillsboro 53
Fairfield 42, McClain 52
Nelsonville-York 43,
Jackson 32
Huntington 49, Miami Trace 58
Washington 51,
Unioto 45

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Western Brown 46, Lynchburg-Clay 59
Fairfield 42, McClain 52
Whiteoak 21, Westfall 67
Augusta (Ky.) 52, West Union 66
Manchester 77
, Western Latham 32
North Adams 63, Northwest 37
Peebles 81, New Boston 44

• • •
Friday, Jan. 4
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 45, Eastern Brown 53
Vinton County 41, Jackson 66
Bexley 61,
Miami Trace 36
Whiteoak 44, Washington 60

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fayetteville 68,
Lynchburg-Clay 45
Whiteoak 44, Washington 60
North Adams 50,
Peebles 42
Hillsboro 45, Eastern Brown 53

• • •
Thursday, Jan. 3
Girls Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 90,
Whiteoak 12
Fairfield 43, North Adams 57
Manchester 54,
Ripley 42
Bethel-Tate 67, West Union 43
Adena 30, Eastern Brown 56

• • •
Wednesday, Jan. 2
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Zane Trace 60, McClain 61 (OT)
Jackson 59,
Minford 45
Miami Trace 31, Clinton-Massie 60

• • •
Saturday, Dec. 29
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
London 61
, Miami Trace 23

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Westfall 38
, Whiteoak 36
Western Brown 59, Fayetteville 33
Peebles 57, Manchester 35
West Union 68, North Adams 59
Bethel-Tate 31, Ripley 58
Eastern Brown 58,
Georgetown 56

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Goshen 52,
Hillsboro 35
Minford 57, Jackson 26
Washington 43, Medina 56

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 68,
Huntington 37
Western Brown 53, Fayetteville 39
West Union 38, Manchester 60
North Adams 40,
Peebles 29
Eastern Brown 55, Georgetown 37
Cincinnati Trailblazers 38, Ripley 29

• • •
Friday, Dec. 28
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 44, Blanchester 58
McClain 62
, Adena 56
Unioto 31, Jackson 52

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 46, Paint Valley 65
Fairfield 67
, East Clinton 37
Fayetteville 41, Georgetown 51
North Adams 70
, Manchester 50
Peebles 66, West Union 69
Eastern Brown 54,
Western Brown 48
Portsmouth West 47, Ripley 62

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Chillicothe 31, Bishop Watterson 40
Madison-Plains 32, Miami Trace 61
Washington 58
, Roy C. Ketcham (N.Y.) 47

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Zane Trace 52,
Whiteoak 34
Fayetteville 50, Georgetown 61
North Adams 63, Manchester 51
Peebles 56,
West Union 38
Western Brown 27, Eastern Brown 50

• • •
Thursday, Dec. 27
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Greeneview 48, Miami Trace 56

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 39, Paint Valley 43
Adena 27, McClain 59
Chillicothe 34, Hilliard Darby 44
Jackson 13, Unioto 54
Washington 46, Twin Valley (Pa.) 48

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Reading 41, Ripley 50

• • •
Wednesday, Dec. 26
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Greeneview 44,
Miami Trace 31

• • •
Saturday, Dec. 22
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
McClain 55,
Hillsboro 41
Jackson 35, Chillicothe 53
Miami Trace 40, Washington 65

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Whiteoak 55
, East Clinton 44
Peebles 81, Felicity-Franklin 55

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
McClain 62,
Hillsboro 36
Jackson 22, Chillicothe 45
Miami Trace 41, Washington 55

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fairfield 55,
Portsmouth Clay 47
Glenwood New Boston 42, Manchester 70
Peebles 44,
Felicity-Franklin 18
North Adams 40, Oak Hill 55

• • •
Friday, Dec. 21
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Chillicothe 59,
Ironton 51
Jackson 73, Meigs 63

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Manchester 64, Lynchburg-Clay 70
Fairfield 67,
Fayetteville 48
Whiteoak 39, Peebles 62
West Union 58,
Eastern Brown 54
Ripley 62,
North Adams 50

• • •
Thursday, Dec. 20
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Ironton 31, Chillicothe 44
Dawson-Bryant 59, Jackson 18

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
West Union 30, Lynchburg-Clay 79 (LC’s Peyton Scott breaks girls scoring record)
Whiteoak 27, Fayetteville 70
Manchester 36, Portsmouth 46
Eastern Brown 50, Georgetown 27
Ripley 30, Peebles 68

• • •
Wednesday, Dec. 19
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
McClain 48, Clinton-Massie 51
Eastern Brown 46, Miami Trace 54
Washington 68,
Fairfield 23

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Washington 68,
Fairfield 23
Clermont Northeastern 23, Fayetteville 51
Eastern Brown 46, Miami Trace 54

• • •
Tuesday, Dec. 18
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Fayetteville 42, Hillsboro 47
McClain 47, Washington 54
Jackson 69,
Miami Trace 46

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 55, West Union 83
Fairfield 64, Peebles 66
Fayetteville 42, Hillsboro 47
Eastern Brown 63,
Manchester 23
Bracken County (Ky.) 50, Ripley 58

Girls Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Southeastern 37, North Adams 55

• • • 
Monday, Dec. 17
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Crooksville 41,
Jackson 34

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 76
, Ripley 32
Peebles 55, Fairfield 46
North Adams 62,
Whiteoak 22
West Union 57, Fayetteville 90
Manchester 38, Eastern Brown 68

• • •
Saturday, Dec. 15
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Chillicothe 50, Logan 56

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Whiteoak 63
, Glenwood New Boston 57
Manchester 47, Green 60
Western Latham 56, West Union 52
North Adams 58, Portsmouth Clay 29
Augusta (Ky.) 31, Ripley 60

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Chillicothe 46,
Hillsboro 26
Washington 47,
McClain 18
Jackson 11, Miami Trace 52

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Portsmouth 50,
Whiteoak 13
Eastern Brown 37, Waynesville 50
Lewis County (Ky.) 51
, Ripley 14

• • •
Friday, Dec. 14
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 59,
Miami Trace 47
Chillicothe 60, McClain 51
Washington 55, Jackson 62

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 56, Peebles 66
Fairfield 38, Whiteoak 50
Manchester 56, Fayetteville 70
West Union 39, Ripley 58
Eastern Brown 51, North Adams 56

• • •
Thursday, Dec. 13
Girls Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Peebles 42, Lynchburg-Clay 68
Fairfield 41,
Southeastern 37
Manchester 59,
Whiteoak 12
Fayetteville 59, Cincinnati College Prep 40
West Union 36, Huntington 64
Eastern Brown 46,
North Adams 34

• • •
Wednesday, Dec. 12
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 27, Miami Trace 63
Chillicothe 28, McClain 42

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fayetteville 62
, Batavia 32
Felicity-Franklin 21, Ripley 43

• • •
Tuesday, Dec. 11
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 33, Jackson 69
McClain 60,
Miami Trace 42
Chillicothe 41, Washington 47

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Adena 75,
Fairfield 49
North Adams 61,
Fayetteville 45
Eastern Brown 59, Batavia 57

• • •
Monday, Dec. 10
Girls Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fairfield 32, Eastern Brown 48
Whiteoak 13, West Union 84
Fayetteville 39, Ripley 42
Peebles 43,
Manchester 34

• • •
Saturday, Dec. 8
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 63,
Hillsboro 61

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 63,
Hillsboro 61
Manchester 33, Portsmouth Clay 53
Dayton Northridge 77, West Union 45
South Gallia 37, North Adams 84
Ripley 70, Robertson County (Ky.) 77

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Huntington 48, McClain 52
Jackson 12, Washington 76

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fairfield 62,
Paint Valley 54
Manchester 41, Portsmouth Clay 42
Peebles 55,
Southeastern 25

• • •
Friday, Dec. 7
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Washington 67,
Hillsboro 54
Jackson 48, McClain 50
Miami Trace 39, Chillicothe 63

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Ripley 64
, Lynchburg-Clay 55 
Manchester 39, Fairfield 61
Peebles 53, Whiteoak 62
Fayetteville 58, West Union 77

• • •
Thursday, Dec. 6
Girls Basketball
Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Southeastern 32, Lynchburg-Clay 62
Fairfield 75,
Whiteoak 27
Manchester 60, Fayetteville 66
Ripley 37, West Union 44
Paint Valley 39, North Adams 55
Peebles 41, Eastern Brown 52

• • •
Wednesday, Dec. 5
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 31, Jackson 36
Miami Trace 35, McClain 37
Chillicothe 21, Washington 45

• • •
Tuesday, Dec. 4
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Georgetown 51, Hillsboro 59
Lynchburg-Clay 43, McClain 66
Chillicothe 33, Zane Trace 45
Wellston 34, Jackson 59
Miami Trace 28, Logan Elm 73
Circleville 54, Washington 58 (OT)

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 43, McClain 66
Cedarville 53, Fairfield 64
Whiteoak 57,
Felicity 47
Gamble Montessori 42, Fayetteville 55
Piketon 55,
West Union 50
Batavia 54, North Adams 70
Peebles 37, Eastern Brown 54

• • •
Monday, Dec. 3
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 44, Batavia 53

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Manchester 22, Lynchburg-Clay 57
Fairfield 67,
Fayetteville 57
Peebles 69, Whiteoak 8
West Union 33, Eastern Brown 54
North Adams 70,
Ripley 31

• • •
Saturday, Dec. 1
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
St. Patrick (Ky.) 51, Hillsboro 89
McClain 52,
Westfall 39
Chillicothe 55, Zanesville 34
Washington 42, Lancaster 45

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Felicity 35, Manchester 37
North Adams 49, Minford 47
Ripley 35, Georgetown 43

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Jackson 15, McClain 63
Miami Trace 60,
Chillicothe 33

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fairfield 41, South Webster 61
Whiteoak 21, Piketon 54
Northwest 53,
West Union 52
Eastern Brown 47,
Kettering Alter 39
Georgetown 50, Ripley 29

• • •
Friday, Nov. 30
Boys Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Wilmington 52,
Hillsboro 31
East Clinton 38, McClain 50
Granville 38, Chillicothe 40
Jackson 61,
Bloom-Carroll 54
Miami Trace 49, Circleville 54

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 57, Fayetteville 70
Ripley 56
, Fairfield 50
Eastern Brown 70,
Whiteoak 51
Manchester 39, West Union 59

Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
McClain 77,
Zane Trace 17

• • •

Thursday, Nov. 29
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Jackson 24, River Valley 36
Washington 46, Circleville 47

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Lynchburg-Clay 60,
North Adams 57 (OT)
Whiteoak 9, Fairfield 81
Portsmouth 16, Eastern Brown 71

• • •
Wednesday, Nov. 28
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 55,
Fayetteville-Perry 52
Chillicothe 34, Kettering Alter 47

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fairfield 56
, East Clinton 52
Hillsboro 55, Fayetteville-Perry 52
Ripley 40, Madeira 44

• • •
Tuesday, Nov. 27
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Logan Elm 41,
Chillicothe 26
Fairfield Union 38, Miami Trace 48

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
North Adams at West Union (Postponed; Rescheduled for Jan. 14)
Felicity-Franklin at Peebles (Postponed; Rescheduled for Dec. 22 at Felicity)

• • •
Monday, Nov. 26
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Hillsboro 26, Washington 61
Vinton County 67,
Chillicothe 30

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Fairfield 27, Lynchburg-Clay 51
Whiteoak 12, Manchester 69
Fayetteville 45, Peebles 63
Eastern Brown 61,
Ripley 21

• • •
Saturday, Nov. 24
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Westfall 34, McClain 65
Miami Trace 40, Lynchburg-Clay 47

Southern Hills Athletic Conference
Miami Trace 40, Lynchburg-Clay 47
Fairfield 58, Huntington 71
Whiteoak 25, East Clinton 82

• • •
Friday, Nov. 23
Girls Basketball
Frontier Athletic Conference
Circleville 48
, Chillicothe 26
Washington 58, Gahanna 69