Ohio Governor Mike DeWine announced Friday that Craig R. Campbell of Leesburg (Highland County) has been appointed to the Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy and Athletic Trainers Board for a term beginning Jan. 1, 2021 and ending Aug. 27, 2023.

This is Campbell’s first term, according to the OTPTAT Board website, as he is one of the Physical Therapy representatives. The state board’s page says that its mission is “to actively promote and protect the health of Ohioans through effective regulation of the professions of occupational therapy, physical therapy, athletic training, orthotics, prosthetics and pedorthics.”

For more information, go to: https://otptat.ohio.gov.

Ohio Governor Mike DeWine has made the following appointments:

• Robert A. Montagnese of Pataskala (Licking County) has been reappointed to the Central Ohio Technical College Board of Trustees for a term beginning Dec. 10, 2020 and ending Sept. 30, 2023.

• Scott Borgemenke of Dublin (Delaware County) has been appointed to the Ohio University Board of Trustees for a term beginning Jan. 1, 2021 and ending May 13, 2027.

• Laura E. Kohler of New Albany (Franklin County) has been reappointed to the State Board of Education for a term beginning Jan. 1, 2021 and ending Dec. 31, 2024.

• Stephen D. Dackin of Columbus (Franklin County) has been reappointed to the State Board of Education for a term beginning Jan. 1, 2021 and ending Dec. 31, 2024.

• Martha Manchester of Lakeview (Auglaize County) has been reappointed to the State Board of Education for a term beginning Jan. 1, 2021 and ending Dec. 31, 2024.

• Eric A. Poklar of Worthington (Franklin County) has been reappointed to the State Board of Education for a term beginning Jan. 1, 2021 and ending Dec. 31, 2024.

• Celina Cunanan of Shaker Heights (Cuyahoga County) has been appointed to the Commission on Minority Health for a term beginning Dec. 11, 2020 and ending Sept. 2, 2022.

• Terri M. Moncrief of Clayton (Montgomery County) has been appointed to the Commission on Minority Health for a term beginning Dec. 11, 2020 and ending Sept. 2, 2022.

• L. Tony Ortiz of Beavercreek (Greene County) has been appointed to the Commission on Minority Health for a term beginning Dec. 11, 2020 and ending Sept. 2, 2022.

• Megan E. Durst of Dresden (Muskingum County) has been appointed to the Accountancy Board for a term beginning Jan. 1, 2021 and ending Oct. 7, 2027.

• Benjamin W. Fields of Powell (Delaware County) has been reappointed to the State Board of Psychology for a term beginning Dec. 11, 2020 and ending Oct. 4, 2025.

• Jennifer L. Wissinger of Pataskala (Licking County) has been appointed to the Ohio Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy and Athletic Trainers Board for a term beginning Jan. 1, 2021 and ending Aug. 27, 2023.

• Melissa Van Allen of Columbus (Franklin County) has been reappointed to the Ohio Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy and Athletic Trainers Board for a term beginning Dec. 11, 2020 and ending Aug. 27, 2023.

• Erin T. Hofmeyer of Cleves (Hamilton County) has been reappointed to the Ohio Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy and Athletic Trainers Board for a term beginning Dec. 11, 2020 and ending Aug. 27, 2023.

• Timothy E. McIntire of Miami Township (Montgomery County) has been reappointed to the Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy and Athletic Trainers Board for a term beginning Dec. 11, 2020 and ending Aug. 27, 2023.

• Tonya K. Schaeffer of Loveland (Clermont County) has been appointed to the Counselor, Social Worker and Marriage and Family Therapist Board for a term beginning Jan. 1, 2021 and ending Oct. 10, 2023.

• James G. Minikowski of Solon (Cuyahoga County) has been reappointed to the Counselor, Social Worker and Marriage and Family Therapist Board for a term beginning Dec. 11, 2020 and ending Oct. 10, 2023.

• Hollie R. Hinton of Steubenville (Jefferson County) has been reappointed to the Counselor, Social Worker and Marriage and Family Therapist Board for a term beginning Dec. 11, 2020 and ending Oct. 10, 2023.

• Nancy L. Mills of Cincinnati (Hamilton County) has been appointed to the State Speech and Hearing Professionals Board for a term beginning Jan. 1, 2021 and ending March 22, 2023.

• Randall W. Leite of Hilliard (Franklin County) has been reappointed to the Ohio Commission on Fatherhood for a term beginning Dec. 11, 2020 and ending July 30, 2022.

• Thomas Price of Delaware (Delaware County) has been reappointed to the Ohio Soil and Water Conservation Commission for a term beginning Dec. 11, 2020 and ending June 30, 2024.

• Paul E. Yankie of Cincinnati (Hamilton County) has been appointed to the Board of Building Standards for a term beginning Jan. 1, 2021 and ending Oct. 13, 2021.

• Timothy P. Galvin of Columbus (Franklin County) has been reappointed to the Board of Building Standards for a term beginning Dec. 7, 2020 and ending Oct. 13, 2024.

• Joseph A. Starkey of Waterford (Washington County) has been appointed to the Technical Advisory Council on Oil and Gas for a term beginning Jan. 1, 2021 and ending Jan. 31, 2023.