Ohio Governor Mike DeWine has announced the following appointments:

• Randy Nelson Chandler of West Union (Adams Co.) has been appointed to the Southern State Community College Board of Trustees for a term beginning September 17, 2021, and ending May 11, 2022.

• Kevin W. Lutz of Dublin (Union Co.) has been reappointed to the Medical Quality Foundation Board for a term beginning September 17, 2021, and ending July 20, 2024.

• Nathan Douglas Sikora of North Canton (Stark Co.) has been appointed to the Chiropractic Loan Repayment Advisory Board for a term beginning September 17, 2021, and ending February 20, 2022.

• Valerie L. Freda of Logan (Hocking Co.) has been reappointed to the TourismOhio Advisory Board for a term beginning September 28, 2021, and ending September 27, 2024.

• Lynn T. Holtzman of Bremen (Fairfield Co.) has been reappointed to the TourismOhio Advisory Board for a term beginning September 28, 2021, and ending September 27, 2024.

• Marlin L. Palich of Lakewood (Cuyahoga Co.) has been appointed to the Ohio Real Estate Commission for a term beginning September 17, 2021, and ending June 30, 2026.

• Kelly Dawn Cole of Hamersville (Brown Co.) has been reappointed to the Southern Ohio Agricultural and Community Development Foundation for a term beginning September 17, 2021, and ending June 2, 2026.

• Robert L. Winter of Cincinnati (Hamilton Co.) has been appointed to the Ohio Cemetery Resolution Commission for a term beginning September 17, 2021, and ending July 1, 2025.

• William Randle Caskey of Newark (Licking Co.) has been appointed to the Ohio Private Investigation and Security Services Commission for a term beginning September 17, 2021, and ending December 31, 2025.

• Don G. Bryant of Oberlin (Lorain Co.) has been reappointed to the Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Release Compensation Board for a term beginning September 17, 2021, and ending July 10, 2024.