Ohio Governor Mike DeWine made the following appointments May 14.

• Terri Michele Moncrief of Clayton (Montgomery County) has been appointed to the Rare Disease Advisory Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending May 15, 2023.

• Angela L. Snyder of Columbus (Franklin County) has been appointed to the Rare Disease Advisory Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending May 15, 2023.

• John F. Lewis, Jr. of Columbus (Franklin County) has been appointed to the Rare Disease Advisory Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending May 15, 2023.

• Sanjay P. Ahuja of Solon (Cuyahoga County) has been appointed to the Rare Disease Advisory Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending May 15, 2023.

• Benjamin T. Kopp of Columbus (Franklin County) has been appointed to the Rare Disease Advisory Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending May 15, 2023.

• Kandamurugu Manickam of Columbus (Franklin County) has been appointed to the Rare Disease Advisory Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending May 15, 2023.

• Jennifer Voit of Columbus (Franklin County) has been appointed to the Rare Disease Advisory Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending May 15, 2023.

• Kimberley Anne DeDino of Columbus (Franklin County) has been appointed to the Rare Disease Advisory Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending May 15, 2023.

• Patrick Londergan of South Vienna (Clark County) has been appointed to the Rare Disease Advisory Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending May 15, 2023.

• Charles Daniel Bradford of Mansfield (Richland County) has been appointed to the Rare Disease Advisory Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending May 15, 2023.

• Timothy E. J. Keck of Grove City (Franklin County) has been appointed to the Ohio Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy and Athletic Trainers Board for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending August 27, 2023.

• Mark A. Gibson of Willoughby Hills (Lake County) has been appointed to the State Vision Professionals Board for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending March 22, 2022.

• Lolita M. McDavid of Shaker Heights (Cuyahoga County) has been appointed to the State Medical Board for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending March 18, 2026.

• Leigh Ann Miller of Granville (Licking County) has been appointed to the Environmental Education Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending Oct. 1, 2022.

• Gary Heitmeyer of Sidney (Shelby County) has been reappointed to the Edison State Community College Board of Trustees for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending Jan. 17, 2027.

• Willa J. Ebersole of Blacklick (Franklin County) has been appointed to the Bowling Green State University Board of Trustees for a term beginning June 1, 2021 and ending May 17, 2030.

• Michael Kiggin of Powell (Delaware County) has been reappointed to The Ohio State University Board of Trustees for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending May 13, 2030.

• Tomislav B. Mitevski of Galena (Delaware County) has been appointed to The Ohio State University Board of Trustees for a term beginning May 21, 2021 and ending May 13, 2030.

• Pedro J. Munoz of Bellbrook (Greene County) has been appointed to the Ohio Commission on Fatherhood for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending July 30, 2021.

• Kynetta L. V. McFarlane of Bexley (Franklin County) has been reappointed to the Children’s Trust Fund Board for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending July 2, 2022.

• D. Bradford Knapp of Lebanon (Warren County) has been reappointed to the Ohio Housing Finance Agency for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending Jan. 31, 2027.

• Todd R. Radloff of Bellevue (Huron County) has been appointed to the Ohio Home Inspector Board for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending April 5, 2022.

• Martha Lynn Chaatsmith of Dublin (Franklin County) has been appointed to the Ohio Historic Site Preservation Advisory Board for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending Jan. 14, 2024.

• Timothy Ronald Mayle of Findlay (Hancock County) has been appointed to the Transportation Review Advisory Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending June 29, 2022.

• Richard P. Bryan of Holland (Lucas County) has been appointed to the Ohio Soil and Water Conservation Commission for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending June 30, 2023.

• Elizabeth Amelia Biggins-Ramer of Medina (Medina County) has been appointed to the Materials Management Advisory Council for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending July 1, 2022.

• Richard A. Butsko, Jr. of Grove City (Franklin County) has been appointed to the Ohio Organized Crime Investigations Commission for a term beginning May 14, 2021 and ending Sept. 3, 2022.