Wilmington College announces those students who completed their studies by earning bachelor of science or bachelor of arts degrees following the 2022 spring semester. They were among the 239 graduates recognized at the College's 146th annual Commencement May 7.

Also, those graduating with honors are noted with designations as cum laude (3.5-3.74 cumulative grade point average), magna cum laude (3.74-3.90 GPA) and summa cum laude (3.91-4.00 GPA).

Area graduates include:

Blanchester – William J. Rannells, accounting/business administration finance, economics, magna cum laude.

Clarksville – Kimber L. Geissinger, psychology, criminal justice, cum laude; Emely R. Rager, social work/psychology, sociology, summa cum laude; Weston M. Trampler, agriculture, agribusiness, accounting, cum laude.

Fayetteville – Malachi J. Shelton, criminal justice/psychology; Jason M. Stephens, agriculture/education, agronomy, career-technology/agriscience, cum laude.

Georgetown – Brianna S. Lambert, social work, criminal justice/sociology; Alexis M. Livengood, agriculture, animal science

Hillsboro – Katherine L. Ames, education, early childhood education licensure, magna cum laude; Madison R. Hopkins, business administration management, accounting, cum laude.

Jeffersonville – Macy E. Detty, agriculture, animal science, cum laude.

Leesburg – Emely L. Williams, business administration management; Brittany V. Chrisman, social work/psychology, sociology, cum laude.

Midland – Jordan A. Stroud, agriculture, agribusiness.

Mount Orab – Kable S. Bargo, business administration management/accounting, summa cum laude; William E. Beavers, sport management, coaching.

New Vienna – Jonah A. Fenner, sport management, business administration, cum laude; Paige E. Lilly, agriculture animal science; Savannah D. Rhodes, sport management; Thomas A. Young, political science/history, political studies.

Sabina – Chloe R. Mason, political science, political studies, English economics, summa cum laude; Shelby E. Michael, criminal justice/psychology, cum laude; Carson L. Smith, exercise science, pre-athletic training, coaching.

Sardinia – Cayla A. Bratton, education, diverse learning; Jessica L. Purdy, agriculture, agribusiness.

Washington CH – Cassandra L. Baird, agriculture, animal science, biology, cum laude; Blake A. Bradshaw, agriculture, agronomy; Tyler Gibbs, business administration management, economics, cum laude; McKenzie R. Riley, business administration management, agriculture, magna cum laude.

Wilmington – Shayna B. Acuff, social work, sociology; Sabrina N. Bowman, communication arts, digital media production, business administration, cum laude; Dylan Fawley, sport management; Brittany A. Gregory, communication arts, digital media production, business administration, magna cum laude; Parker C. Gunkel, criminal justice, summa cum laude; Caitlin M. Miner, education studies, cum laude; Savannah M. Morgan, education, primary education, business administration, cum laude; Sydney M. Murtland, business administration management; Tristan C. Reiley, political science/history, political studies, summa cum laude.

Winchester – Colby E. Bunn, business administration finance; Andrea L. Edmisten, exercise science, pre-athletic training, psychology, summa cum laude.