Whiteoak Junior/Senior High School has announced the honor rolls and perfect attendance lists for the second nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year.



All A’s Honor Roll

Seventh Grade
Claire Ames
Elijah Flader
Molly McMullen
Ephraim Meyer
Jacob Ward

Eighth Grade
Wade Evans
Nathanael Raines
Aleah Sheppard
Brieanna Walker

Ninth Grade
Bryce Bailey
Connor Butler
Ethan Cummings
Chandra Hill
Trevor Hoop

10th Grade
Reece Gammon
Alexis Looper
Gabe Sheppard

11th Grade
Jordan Cooper

12th Grade
Bricen Baucom
Atlee Carr
Logan Cummings
Zachary DeAtley
Emily Holaday
Macy Knoblauch
Sydnie Raines
Gabrielle Tebo
Savannah Warfield
Wyatt Wesch

All A/B Honor Roll

Seventh Grade
Coralee Akers
Gena Bailey
David Ballein
Angel Beatty
Weston Blair
Lydia Carr
Riley Collins
Samantha Culbreth
Wyatt Fleming
Quinton Green
Brianna Hill
Destinee Kipp
Kelsey Monteith
Reagan Newton
Jaylie Parr
Eli Roberts
Chase Stultz
Lahree Thompson
Lily Walker
Sydney Wilmoth

Eighth Grade
Cole Aliff
Landon Barnett
Brooklynne Campbell
Evan DeAtley
Carson Emery
Coleman Hofer
Kenneth Hopkins
David Kennedy
Alexis Kier
Hunter Leston
Hunter Lightner
Evelyn Lucas
Serenity Martin
Clayton Moore
Anne Marie Ogden
James Ogden
Jordan Raines
Nate Utley
Bryce Van Hoy
Hogan Walker

Ninth Grade
Ann Ames
Aiden Elliott
Nicole Haskill
Emmy Hawkins
Tristen Helterbrand
Taylor Newton
Charlie Phillips
Hailey Price
Robbie Raines
Jessie Satterfield
Robert Saterfield
Joseph Taylor

10th Grade
Madyson Carroll
Cassi Clark
Macie Clifford
Jeanette Cox
Morgan Evans
Katelyn Everhart
Katelynn Freeze
Alex Greene
Calysta Holland
Autumn Jodrey
Allison Kiley
Bryson Lucas
Sydney Scott
Karlie Taylor
Nate Whited
Lexus Wilder

11th Grade
Chase Blackburn
Brienna Blanton
Trey Bogart
Crystal Bowman
Cylee Bratton
Baylee Carey
Kiara Clark
Kyler Emery
Cody Everhart
Cora Gillespie
Zach Harless
Sierra Hoop
Hayeden Klump
Tailor Lunsford
Billy Oliver
Destiny Price
Clay Risner
Ryan Ross

12th Grade
Katie Ames
Kayla Bieler
Jacob Campbell
Kaitlyn Clark
Nate Frazer
Rebecca Henry
Rebecca Kelch
Evan Knox
Hailey Monteith
Hunter Morgan
Sierra Patten
Cole Pharo
Brianna Purvis
Ryan Roberts
Titus Taylor
Hunter Whitt

Perfect Attendance

Seventh Grade
Claire Ames
Weston Blair
Lydia Carr
Dakota Clift
William Crawford
Destinee Kipp
Gabriel McCann
Ephraim Meyer
Reagan Newton
Madison Thompson
Lily-Anna Walker

Eighth Grade
Michael Bieler
Carson Emery
Aleana Fisher
Hunter Leston
James Ogden
Nathanael Raines
Hogan Walker
Braden Warfield

Ninth Grade
Ann Ames
Ethan Cummings
Emmy Hawkins
Chandra Hill
Taylor Newton
Charles Phillips
Rachel Rudy

10th Grade
Christopher Nicholas Bailey
Jeanette Cox
Stephen Alex Hart
Calysta Holland
Sophie Houpe
Nicholas McCann
Garrett Miller

11th Grade
Maddison Berkley
Zachery Harless
Cheyenne Hunt

12th Grade
Kirsten Ballein
Kayla Bieler
Atlee Carr
Logan Cummings
Seth Jodrey
Hailey Monteith
Brianna Purvis
Savannah Warfield