Lynchburg-Clay High School has announced their honor rolls for the second grading period of the 2019-20 school year.



All A’s

Ninth Grade
Binkley, Bryce
Gossett, Matthew
Hutchison, Emily
Moberly, Elizabeth
Morgan, Makenzie
Pitzer, Trey
Sanderson, Kaylei
Shope, Logan
Waits, Ian
West, Landon
Wilder, Randolph
Wilson, Madilyn

10th Grade
Adams, Fletcher
Baker, Ryan
Bargo, Allison
Barnhill, Austin
Burge, Harrison
Burns, Milain
Captain, Nikia
Eversole, Brayden
Johnson, Aqua
Knope, Catherine (Cat)
McLean, Tiah
Miller, Noah
Staub, Mackenzie (Kenzie)
Weston, Zoe (Zoe Beth)
Wilkin, Bridget

11th Grade
Balon, Hunter
Ernst, Ashley
Eyre, Brooke
Flowers, Paige
Kohus, Allison
McLaughlin, Katherine (Katie)
Parker, Cole
Pitzer, Abigail (Abby)
Walker, Serene
Zweisler, Jennifer

12th Grade
Balon, Olivia
Bauer, Leah
Carpenter, Faith
Fittro, Zoe
Knope, Jennifer (Jenny)
Laymon, Brooklynn
Quick, Faithe
Tipton, Mikaela
Waits, Hailee

High Honor Roll

Ninth Grade
Allen, Jacob
Barber, Ella
Bennington, Kyle
Burton, Ashton
Chisman, Brady
Clark, Emily
Donley, Somara
Hamilton, Samuel (Sam)
Hamilton, Sydney (Syd)
Keech, William (Mack)
Miller, Shylar
Reno, Garrett
Rich, Kalyn
Roades, McKenna
Robinson, Emily
Smith, Hannah
Smith, Luke
Swearingen, Jonathon
Tipton, Karlie
Vesey, Isabella
Waits, Jenna
Widmeyer, Jesse

10th Grade
Balon, Sophia
Brown, Nathan
Crouch, Zoe
Crowthers, Samantha
Davidson, Natasha
DeHart, Julia
DeHart, Karley
Ehlers, Abbygail (Abby)
Hensley, Bailey
Maxfield, Lilly
Miller, Alana
Morris, Rees
Pohl, Nova
Richardson, Eliott
Simmons, James (Brayden)
Wilkin, Sara
Williams, India
Young, Katelyn (Katie)

11th Grade
Angles, Collin
Benney, Sierra
Brioli, Abigail
Brown, Patrick
Davis, Robert (Bryce)
Dearwester, Michael
Gray, Natalie
Mullenix, Jessica (Jessy)
Osborn, Dawson
Rose, Gabriella (Gaby)
Smaltz, Chase
Toller, Nathan
Tye, Caleb
Wirick, Deven
Wolf, Hunter
Young, Brailey

12th Grade
Bennington, Nicholas
Knope, Megan
Lunsford, Kaylee
Smith, Serena
Thomas, Alaina
Wilson, Sidney

Honor Roll

Ninth Grade
Burns, Liberty
Smith, Gabrielle (Gabby)
Terrell, Makayla
Wolfe, Landon

10th Grade
Barnhill, Hunter
Brown, Quinn
Campbell, Angel
Etienne, Allie
Hutchinson, Breyanna
Kirk, Drake
Ruble, Raelynn
Wilkin, Coen

11th Grade
Abney, Sydney
Campbell, Nathan
Long, Kevin

12th Grade
Bailey, Alaynee