Fairfield Local Schools has announced the perfect attendance and honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2014-15 school year.

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Greyson Abbott, Connor Ayers, Zoey Bailey, Caleb Barrera, Rason Brunck, Zane Collins, Bryson Dotson, Griffin Friend, Leila Hughes, Patrick Hughes, Caden Lewis, Ava Martinez, Alexis May, Caleb Shoemaker, Kaydee Simmons, Jorgia Smith, Landry Teeters

First Grade

Perfect Attendance: Ashlyn Bellamy, Jaden Crawford, Jaeden Drury, Preston Fauber, Heath Flint, Alex Gibson, Icey Harrison, McKenzie Knisley, Xander Lake, Addison Minzler, Rilee Quickle, Mia Rickman, Abby Riley, Nevaeh Roberts, Jerricah Shoemaker, Rylee Sowders, Dalten Strawser, Savannah Tolle.

Second Grade

Perfect Attendance: Hailey Baldwin, Makayla Brown, Lucas Butcher, Eli Dennen, Blaine Fauber, Ryleigh Lowe, Mercedes Lyall, Lauren Martin, Chase Newman, Shaelynn Rhodus, Ginny Trent, Ethan Williams, Corey Zimmerman.

Third Grade

Perfect Attendance: Haydon Barrera, Joe Brown, Britton Campbell, Nolan Campbell, Zander Carver, Evan Corzatt, Faith Donley, JD Duncan, Nevaeh Durham-Tate, Hannah Ferguson, Ethan Fetters, Gabe Fouch, Campbell Anne Friend, Larkin Friend, McKenzie Morris, Jill Potts, Caitlyn Quickle, Garrett Rhodes, Hannah Riley, Levi Woods.

Principal’s Award: Addi Bales, Haydon Barrera, Kyleigh Berry, Katelyn Chambliss, Sydney Hooper, Trey House, Elli Lewis, Caitlyn Quickle, Hannah Riley, Abigail Smith, Maggie Stanley, Avery Teeters.

A-B Honor Roll: Ivey Appleman, Brant Baker, Braylee Bartley, Joe Brown, Alyssa Burleson, Lane Byler, Bella Coates, Abby Collins, Evan Corzatt, Gwen Cox, Harleigh Diles, Skylar Dillon, Faith Donley, JD Duncan, Nevaeh Durham-Tate, Lottie Evans, Caiden Fauber, Gabe Fouch, Emma Fraysier, Campbell Anne Friend, Larkin Friend, Cody Frost, KK Greiner, Olivia Hunter, McKenzie Morris, Garrett Rhodes, Maggi Sowders, Emily Taylor, Jack Wagoner, Daniel Ward, Timmy Williams, Levi Woods, Kennedy Zink.

Fourth Grade

Perfect Attendance: Noah Allering, Lane Bailey, Olivia Bellamy, Mackenzie Bennett, Gunner Bennington, Tytis Cannon, Levi Combs, Garrett Davidson, Mya Fenstermacher, Layne Fife, Mason Goddard, Hallie Haines, Julia Hubbard, Elijah Humphreys, Owen Larrick, Anna Layne, Brandon Ludwick, Hanna McKinley, Garrett Sellers, Courtney Stratton, Bryce Williams.

Principal’s Award: Sydney Sanders.

Honor Roll: Noah Allering, Wyatt Collins, Jaylie Duncan, Maddy Giles, Hallie Haines, Kaylee Hawn, Macy Keeton, Peyton Magee, Kayden McWhorter, Faith Miller, Dow Moon, Wyatt Morrow, Mikalah Sheridan, Hailey Tolle, Caleb Vidourek, Ethan Yates.

Fifth Grade

Perfect Attendance: Whitney Bobb, Joshua Brown, Grace Buchanan, Chloe Butts, Caitlin Campbell, Shaleigh Duncan, Emma Fouch, Madison Griffith, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Austin Lovitt, Ryan Ludwick, Laci Muhlenkamp, Dawnarae Rhodus, Lynsey Smith, Reese Teeters, Caleb Vannieuwenhze, Candijo Whitley, Brayden Zimmerman, Koben Zink.

Principal’s Award: Abigail Arikat, Grace Buchanan, Katherine Buddelmeyer, Makenna Colwell, Anna Davis, Emma Fouch, Audra Greiner, Madison Griffith, Halle Hamilton, Nayomie Ludwick, Hailey McCollum, Laci Muhlenkamp, Ella Newkirk, Cadence Saunders, Brianna Setty, Brayden Zimmerman.

Honor Roll: Zane Acton, Jonathon Bentley, Caleb Bruce, Makailyn Calentine, Morgan Cramer, Madison Curtis, Logan Cutright, Linda Daulton, Skyler Daulton, Shaleigh Duncan, Kylie Fauber, Braylynn Haines, Braxton Harrison, Hannah Hodson, Jacob Morgan, Andrew Newland, Skyler Powell, Emily Price, Cayden Rhoades, Dawnarae Rhodus, Caleb Roberds, Reese Teeters, Christian Ursell, Caleb Vannieuwenhze, Sophie Young, Koben Zink.

Sixth Grade

Perfect Attendance: Cody Ayers, Tyler Baldwin, Travis Carter, Lucas Chamblin, Megan Crum, Cody Everhart, Orrie Friend, Cohen Frost, Katelin Heizer, Matthew Lamb, Ricky Meadows, Garrett Morris, Alexia Sheppard, Morgan Sheridan, Zane Taylor.

Principal’s Award: Cody Ayers, Nicole Benson, Hanna Deckard, Jenna Elking, Harley Flint, Orrie Friend, Cohen Frost, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Layla Hattan, Kylie Heizer, Kiley Lamb, Madison Miller, Bryce Posey, Connor Priest, Morgan Sheridan, Rilee Storts.

Honor Roll: Zinny Adams, Tyler Baldwin, Kylie Brandenburg, Samara Cannon, Travis Carter, Jake Cox, Megan Crum, Ryan Donahue, Madison Fox, Katelin Heizer, Allissa Hester, Matthew Lamb, Allyce McBee, Kelsey McCarthy, Hunter McIntosh, Chase Michael, Kelton Miller, Preston Murray, Arian Page, Caleb Payne, Morgan Richmond, Alexia Sheppard, Lane Sparks, Jeffrey Spears, Zane Taylor, Katie Young.


Seventh Grade

Perfect Attendance: Chelsie Briggs, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Derek Cooper, Gabrielle Cummins, Hailey Daniels, Allison Davis, Ailean Duffie, Laura Engle, Holden Ferguson, Breanna Blint, Mikayla Griffith, Brooklyn Hall, Lauren Hubbard, Gracie Lawson, Hawk Mahorney, Madison McCollum, Audrey Oder, Justin Rammel, Kylie Stroop, Breanna Tone, Marcus Tyree, Trey Wilkinson, Wyatt Willey, Mackenzi Williams, Hayley Wolfe.

Principal’s Award: Ciara Colwell, Hailey Daniels, Abby Davis, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Ailean Duffie, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Saylor Priest, Bryson Simmons, Paige Teeters, Alexis Tompkins, Sarah Wuellner.

Honor Roll: Morgan Baker, Chelsie Briggs, Gavin Campbell, Megan Conover, Gabrielle Cummins, Ryland Donley, Breanna Flint, Alex Greene, Mia Keeton, Madison McCollum, Ashley Sanderson, Kylie Stroop, Breanna Tone, Wyatt Willey, Blayke Wise.

Eighth Grade

Perfect Attendance: Jacob Baldwin, Lexie Barcus, Gage Bennington, Rozlyn Bishop, Kaylee Carder, Tanner Collins, Andrew Dingey, Hunter Elking, Nicholas Evans, Wyatt Fent, Riley Friend, Megan Gragg, Hunter Mahorney, Jerrel Martinez, Mathew Reese, Rachel Schuler, Austin Setty, Wesley Shoemaker, Lyndee Spargur.

Principal’s Award: Dale Back, Brianna Barnes, Nate Buchanan, Brianna Burleson, Brandtson Duffie, Kami Magee, Lyndee Spargur.

Honor Roll: Lauren Arnold, Autumn Baker, Meadow Cunningham, Andrew Dingey, Megan Gragg, Garrett Irvin, Aubrey Phillips, Mathew Reece, Austin Setty, Haven Woods.

Freshmen

Perfect Attendance: Blake Adams, Quinton Beatty, Veronika Burgess, Aubrey Drabik, Cody Gragg, Macinzey Harvey, Dakota Haynes, Jordan Hubbard, Cerena Kibbey, Kristin May, Annya Sheppard, Ashley Sowards, Andrea Spears, Nicholas Tate, Dylan Zimmerman.

A Honor Roll: Blake Adams, Chloe Barber, Veronika Burgess, Aubrey Drabik, John Grimm, Macinzey Harvey, Dakota Hayne, Jordan Hubbard, Ciara Knisley, Matthew Mangus, Carli Reiber, Garrett Spargur, Hannah Willey, Emily Williams, Sarah Young.

A-B Honor Roll: Tucker Ayres, Andrew Davis, Maggie Donahue, Wyatt Durbin, Cody Gragg, Caitlyn Melson, Nicholas Price, Megan Sanderson, Annya Sheppard, Grace Shope, Ashley Sowards, Andrea Spears, Megan Stanton, Shaynelle Turner, Jocelyn Urcell, Brandon Vidourek.

Sophomores

Perfect Attendance: Carly Arnold, Haleigh Bates, Braden Case, Daniel Dailey, Lane Frost, Lauren Greene, Trenten Harker, Braden Heizer, Taylor Newland, Alexandria Powers, Shania Setty, Elizabeth Shoemaker, Emily Shope, Alex Spears.

A Honor Roll: Carlie Adams, Carly Arnold, Haleigh Bates, Brooke Buchanan, Jensen Daulton, Lane Frost, Lauren Greene, Brittney Mondabaugh, Mallory Nestler, Abigail Newkirk, Leann Richards, James Wuellner.

A-B Honor Roll: Olivia Bobb, Dillon Burley, Kaylynne Cox, Hannah Crank, Jesse Current, Daniel Dailey, Wyatt Evans, Emily Guisinger, Sherry Heckathorn, Braden Heizer, Logan McClanahan, Annabelle Meddock, Jason Moeller, Brianna Morris, Marie Pegan, Alexandria Powers, Shania Setty, Emily Shope, Emily Smithson, Alex Spears, Shelby Turner, Klay Walker, Baylee Willey.

Juniors

Perfect Attendance: Ashley Alleman, Sarah Buddelmeyer, Kaylee Crum, Samuel Everhart, Macky Jones, Jade Knisley, Damien Lay, Megan Newland, Ethan Putnam.

A Honor Roll: Seth Allen, Amber Arikat, Mackenzie Bolton, Sarah Buddelmeyer, Ryan Matthews, Olivia Mitchell.

A-B Honor Roll: Halee Adams, Ashley Allemann, Camille Burgess, Arielle Carter, Brayden Corzatt, Trey Current, Wyatt Harris, Damien Lay, Megan Newland, Macie Pauley, Ethan Putnam, Mitchell Rose, Ashley Taylor, Cayden Tolle, Ashley Trufolo.

Seniors

Perfect Attendance: Roshell Boles, Michael Border, Lydia Sowders, Emily Teeters.

A Honor Roll: Logan Bates, Thomas Ellison, Kaitlin Evans, Aesa McComb, Arica Melson, Lydia Sowders, Emily Teeters.

A-B Honor Roll: Haley Bobb, Roshell Boles, Michael Border, Paul Dean, Caylin Franks, Kayla Gordon, Justice Hattan, Alec Irvin, Layne Irvin, Elizabeth Jones, Mariah Landrum, Katie Runyon, Heather Sanderson, Shania Thompson.