Buckskin Elementary has announced the honor roll and perfect attendance for the second nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.



Mrs. Burchett - Kindergarten
Perfect Attendance
Hudson Cullom

Mrs. Shonkwiler - Kindergarten
Perfect Attendance
Caleb Fryman
Drake Marshall
Jack Bluhme
Noah Dennis
Remi Wilson
Sadi Wilson

Mrs. Hickok - First Grade
Perfect Attendance
Henry Fryman
Adriana Hafer
Jordan Hawkins
Emmy Highley

Mrs. McCray - First Grade
Perfect Attendance
Elyssa Wolford
Kyrriah Stepp

Mrs. Cottrill - Second Grade
Perfect Attendance
Malaia Simmons
Landon Cullom
Maci Dennis
Hiram Mincey
Alarik Mick-Humphries

Mrs. Kline - Second Grade
Perfect Attendance
Eli Clevenger
Ellen Cullom
Penny Marshall
Bellla McGee
Alie Wilson

Miss Crago - Third Grade
All A’s
None

All A’s & B’s
Aaystyn Daugherty
Summer Dellinger
Jacob Depew
Emily Hudnell
Gage Jett
Alex Mt. Castle
Gavin Stephens
Owen Wareikis

Perfect Attendance
Alexis Crabtree
Emily Hudnell
Gage Jett
Aiden Pennington
Gavin Stephens

Mrs. Hollis - Third Grade
All A’s
Kalliegh Freeze
Henry Hickok
Jack Judkins
Grayson Knedler
Kaylee Morrison
Aubrianna Scott
Kayleigh Scott
Jax Vanzant

All A’s & B’s
Ren Bateman
Holden Clendaniel
Carson Davis
Audrey Giffin
Adelynn Marple
Mckenzie West

Perfect Attendance
Kylie Dabo
Kaylee Morrison
Kayleigh Scott
Brycden Whitley

Mrs. Henson - Fourth Grade
All A’s
Brooklyn Bolender
Joey Calhoun

A’s or B’s
Noah Addis
Connor Austin
Claire Crago
Noralyn Duncan
Isabel Gilbert
Kylee Waulk

Perfect Attendance
Brooklyn Bolender
Claire Crago
Kylee Waulk

Mrs. Lee - Fourth Grade
All A’s
Izzy Gilbert
Hunter Lytle
Jacklyn Weinrich

A’s or B’s
Hayden Daugherty
Jolene Graves
Sophie Harris
Isabella Horton
Zayne Knisley
Chance Sexton

Perfect Attendance
Izzy Clevenger
Hayden Daugherty
Zayne Knisley

Mrs. Bolender - Fifth Grade
All A’s
Ethan Fryer
Lillian Keller

A’s or B’s
Anzli Beatty
Kyle Bennett
Xander Brabson
Brayla Cannon
Baylee Hickok
Allison Shope
D. Simmons
Natalie Stroud
Benny VanGundy

Perfect Attendance
Ayden Elzey
James Graves
Baylee Hickok
Allison Shope
Natalie Stroud

Citizenship
November: Colton Dennis
December: D. Simmons

Ms. Webb - Fifth Grade
All A’s
Larah Henson

A’s or B’s
Ean Barrett
Leiland Bond
Kaelin Burchett
Eric Howard
Reagan Johnson
Roberto Kibler
Brooke Martin
Elijah Storer
Julian Swan
Autumn Uhrig
Madison West

Perfect Attendance
Cody Bruce
Charlie Gipson
Reagan Johnson
Ty Morrison
Autumn Uhrig