Division II

Southeastern/Logan Sectional
• Tuesday, Feb. 21 – 8. Washington C.H. (8-10) vs. 9. Jackson (7-11)
at Southeastern High School, 6:15 p.m.
(Winner to play 1. Chillicothe)

• Saturday, Feb. 25 – 1. Chillicothe (12-6) vs. TBA
at Southeastern High School, 5 p.m.

• Saturday, Feb. 25 – 4. Sheridan (11-6) vs. 5. Marietta (10-8)
at Logan High School, 7 p.m.

• Friday, Feb. 24 – 2. Logan Elm (13-5) vs. 7. Athens (8-9)
at Logan High School, 6 p.m.

• Friday, Feb. 24 – 3. Unioto (12-5) vs. 6. Circleville (12-6)
at Southeastern High School, 8:30 p.m.

• Tuesday, Feb. 21 – 8. New Lexington (8-10) vs. Gallia Academy (3-16)
at Logan High School, 7 p.m.
(Winner to face 1. Warren)

• Saturday, Feb. 25 – 1. Warren (15-2) vs. TBA
at Logan High School, 3 p.m.

• Friday, Feb. 24 – 4. Fairland (14-4) vs. 5. Hillsboro (13-5)
at Southeastern High School, 6 p.m.

• Tuesday, Feb. 21 – 7. Miami Trace (8-10) vs. 10. McClain (5-13)
at Southeastern High School, 8 p.m.

(Winner to face 2. Waverly)

• Saturday, Feb. 25 – 2. Waverly (14-4) vs. TBA
at Southeastern High School, 8 p.m.

• Friday, Feb. 24 – 3. Vinton County (11-6) vs. 6. Fairfield Union (9-9)
at Logan High School, 8:30 p.m.


Division III

Jackson/Waverly Athens Sectional

• Thursday, Feb. 20 – 8. South Point (9-10) vs. 9. Rock Hill (8-11)
at Jackson High School, 7 p.m.
(Winner to play 1. Chesapeake)

Friday, Feb. 24 – 1. Chesapeake (18-1) vs. TBA
at Jackson High School, 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 24 – 4. Huntington (13-6) vs. 5. North Adams (10-8)
at Waverly High School, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 21 – 7. Westfall (7-12) vs. 10. Adena (1-17)
at Waverly High School, 6:15 p.m.
(Winner to play 2. Peebles)

Saturday, Feb. 25 – 2. Peebles (14-4) vs. TBA
at Waverly High School, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 25 – 3. Belpre (13-5) vs. 6. Zane Trace (9-9)
at Athens High School, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 20 – 8. Paint Valley (5-14) vs. 9. Northwest (2-16)
at Waverly High School, 7 p.m.
(Winner to play 1. Eastern Brown)

Friday, Feb. 24 – 1. Eastern Brown (14-4) vs. TBA
at Waverly High School, 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 24 – 4. Southeastern (11-6) vs. 5. Federal Hocking (10-8)
at Athens High School, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 21 – 7. Alexander (41-3) vs. 10. Meigs (1-17)
at Athens High School, 8 p.m.
(Winner to play 2. Wellston)

Saturday, Feb. 25 – 2. Wellston (12-6) vs. TBA
at Athens High School, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 21 – 6. Oak Hill (13-6) vs. 11. Portsmouth West (4-13)
at Jackson High School, 8 p.m.
(Winner to play 3. Ironton)

Saturday, Feb. 25 – 3. Ironton (14-4) vs. TBA
at Jackson High School, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 21 – 8. River Valley (3-15) vs. 9. Crooksville (4-13)
at Athens High School, 6:15 p.m.
(Winner to play 1. Nelsonville-York)

Friday, Feb. 24 – 1. Nelsonville-York (11-6) vs. TBA
at Athens High School, 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 24 – 4. Valley (15-2) vs. 5. Minford (12-5)
at Jackson High School, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 21 – 7. Dawson-Bryant (12-7) vs. 10. Wheelersburg (5-13)
at Jackson High School, 6:15 p.m.
(Winner to play 2. Portsmouth)

Saturday, Feb. 25 – 2. Portsmouth (17-2)
at Jackson High School, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 21 – 6. Lynchburg-Clay (9-8) vs. 11. West Union (0-14)
at Waverly High School, 8 p.m.
(Winner to play 3. Piketon)


Saturday, Feb. 25 – 3. Piketon (12-6) vs. TBA
at Waverly High School, 8 p.m.

Division IV

Valley/Meigs Sectional

Tuesday, Feb. 21 – 8. Miller (4-12) vs. 9. Trimble (2-15)
at Meigs High School, 7 p.m.
(Winner to play 1. Southern)

Wednesday, Feb. 29 – 1. Southern (13-3) vs. TBA
at Meigs High School, 6:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 28 – 4. Manchester (11-7) vs. 5. Leesburg-Fairfield (11-8)
at Valley High School, 6:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 21 – 7. Whiteoak (6-12) vs. 10. Western (2-16)

at Valley High School, 8 p.m.
(Winner to play 2. South Webster)

Wednesday, Feb. 29 – 2. South Webster (10-8) vs. TBA
at Valley High School, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 28 – 3. Waterford (9-7) vs. 6. Symmes Valley (7-10)
at Meigs High School, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 21 – 8. Green (5-13) vs. 9. Clay (2-17)
at Valley High School, 6:15 p.m.
(Winner to play 1. Notre Dame)

Wednesday, Feb. 29 – 1. Notre Dame (16-2) vs. TBA
at Valley High School, 6:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 28 – 4. South Gallia (10-8) vs. 5. St. Joseph (9-9)
at Meigs High School, 6:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 29 – 2. Eastern-Pike (13-5) vs. 7. Eastern-Meigs (5-12)
at Meigs High School, 6:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 28 – 3. Glenwood (11-6) vs. 6. Sciotoville (7-10)
at Valley High School, 8 p.m.