Bright Elementary has released the perfect attendance list and honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year.



Perfect Attendance

Preschool
Ava Bell
Nakiah Brown
Emery Estep
Trayton Head
Landry Lucas
Kenton Michael
Raiden Montgomery
Zeke Noe
Clara Ogden
Hazel Oliver
Lillian Oliver
Max Pollard
Oakland Roberts

Kindergarten
Azael-Cabral-Dunn
Lily Crevison
Joseph Thompson
Gracie Wolfenbarker

First Grade
Kalynne Bell
Noah Bradford
Natalie Burnett
Edward Martin
Gabriel Michael
Evan Richmond
Thomas Roberds
Jameson Vance
Ciarra Webb
Titan Wooten
Laine Wyatt

Second Grade
Madison Crevison
Mason Greenwood
Julie Hylton
Kellan Limon
Jillian Lucas
Samuel Martin
Grady Roberts
Christopher Wessner
Lucy Wilson

Third Grade
Emerald Green
Christian Hite
Sofia Juarez
Siarra Kipp
Madison McMullen
Faith Nelson
Kylee Ruark
Meghan Thompson
Miley Walker
Christina Weaver
Brayden Wolfenbarker

Fourth Grade
Christian Ahrmann
Colin Ahrmann
Jaidalyn Bloomfield
Landon Brunck
Hannah Burnett
Savannah Ferguson
Emmarae Helterbrand
Makayla Hernandez
Carly Kier
Mariah McWhorter
Isaiah Olderham
Cody Richards
Coby Roberds
Reese Ruble
Brody Scott
Alexis Tedford
Bentley Ward
Nicholai Wing

Fifth Grade
Amara Bishop
Josh Cline
Clara Martin
Bailey McWhorter
Ausin Richards
Joshua Roberds
Addison Roberts
Wyatt Ruark
Jackson Tedford
Dalton Vance
Tyler Wessner

Sixth Grade
Weston Blair
Anne Brown
Lydia Carr
Dakota Clift
Seth Kilmer
Destinee Kipp
Ethan Lucas
Molly McMullen
Kelsey Monteith
Lily Walker


All A Honor Roll

First Grade
Noah Bradford
Emily Brill
Natalie Burnett
Kyler Chaney
Brieddyn Coffman
Ryan Gobin
Kenley Juillerat
Weston Kibler
Jennielynn Ogden
Madalynn Oliver
Lucas Pollard
Evan Richmond
Amelia Roush
Zaiden Walley
Keedan Willey
Laine Wyatt

Second Grade
Jocelyn Brown
Reed Brown
Faith Elchert
Peyton Fahnestock
Hailey Garner
Mason Greenwood
Carson Hart
Patrick Lafferty
Jillian Lucas
Mercedez Walker
Lucy Wilson
Tayah Wiscaver
Mareah Wyatt

Third Grade
Constance Boroff
Lily Browning
Kathryn Cox
Amiyah Hackle
Addy Hauke
Charli Hauke
Kevin Hickok
Sofia Juarez
Siarra Kipp
Madison McMullen
Jonah Michael
Zane Mitchell
Michelle Murphy
Lizzy Ogden
Aubri Rugar
Meghan Thompson
Miley Walker

Fourth Grade
Christian Ahrmann
Colin Ahrmann
Jaidalyn Bloomfield
Johhnie Bradford
Landon Brunck
Hannah Burnett
Kara DeAtley
Savannah Ferguson
Marley Gobin
Emmarae Helterbrand
Makayla Hernandez
Kenyon Hughes
Zachary Igo
Carly Kier
Brianna Lytle
Iceces McKeever
Shane Mitchell-Cox
Shawn Mitchell-Cox
Jordan Oliver
Paige Rose
Brody Scott
Keira Scott
Sydney Shelton
Carly Stone
Alexis Taylor
Alexis Tedford
Gabriel Ulery
Conner Wiscaver

Fifth Grade
Shauna Brown
Braylin Day
Jackie Johnson
Alexis Kennedy
Cadence Michael
Adrionna Phillips
Kyle Roades
Addison Roberts
Benjamin White
Darby Yeager

Sixth Grade
Claire Ames
Elijah Flader
Brianna Hill
Molly McMullen
Eli Roberts
Jake Ward

A/B Honor Roll
First Grade
Kalynne Bell
Elijah Birkhimer
Allyiah Brant
Lily Browning
Tessa Frazer
Ivy Garrison
Cadence Hall
Alec Hicks
Natilee Hicks
Ella Howard
Alex Hylton
Houston McPherson
Jude Michael
Bryer Mitchell
Marley Parsons
Renee Shaver
Kamryn Sowards
Jameson Vance

Second Grade
Ceaira Boggs
Jayleigh Brooks
Jada Combs
Carianna Dorsett
Levi Flader
Dalton Fleming
Matthew Fugett
Kellan Limon
Nicholas Long
Samuel Martin
Brittany McDowell
Kiley Mitchell
Grady Roberts
Daniel Rueda
Christopher Wessner

Third Grade
William Akers
Braydon Ames
Ivree Burns
Caden Butler
Jayah Chaney
Izayah Clift
Levi Dawes
Conner Dickey
Zayden Eichhorn
Abe Flader
Preston Grosvenor
Peyton Hipsher
Christian Hite
Jevin Hopkins
Kiana Komakhuk
Kieya Komakhuk
Morgan Lucas
Dakota McPherson
Faith Nelson
Kylee Ruark
Austin Russell
Ashton Simpson
Levi Smallwood
Teagan Tucker
Jasmine Ulery
Rebecca Weaver
Macaulay Wing
Brayden Wolfenbarker

Fourth Grade
Sawyer Blair
Brady Brandenburg
Joshuwa Brummett
Madison Davidson
Andon Edenfield
Karissa Estep
Dylan Fahnestock
Tyler Farahay
Sarina Fields
Helena Gibson
Kolton Hamilton
Mariah McWhorter
Garret Metz
Isaiah Olderham
Journey Rhoads
Cody Richards
Coby Roberds
Reese Ruble
Nicholai Wing

Fifth Grade
Janelle Clift
Josh Cline
Clay Duffey
Seth Evans
Hannah Gibson
Brady Greene
Shaelor Greene
William Harper
Brooklyn Haskill
Cameron Hiatt
Samantha Lay
Emily Molina
Georgia Neuhaus
Braylynn Penix
Austin Richards
Jacob Riley
Josh Roberds
Wyatt Ruark
Hunter Sanderson
Brooklyn Schnitzler
Keyara Simpson
Jackson Tedford
Dalton Vance
Vivian Watson
Tyler Wessner

Sixth Grade
Coralee Akers
Weston Blair
Lydia Carr
Dakota Clift
Riley Collins
Samuel Keeton
Destinee Kipp
Kathryn Ogden
Jaylie Parr
Evelyn Tabor
Madison Thompson
Lily Walker
Sophia Wilmoth